Plumb, J. Charles, CAPT

Line Officer
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
Life Member
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
121 kb
View Reflection Shadow Box View Time Line
Current Service Status
USNR Retired
Current/Last Rank
Captain
Current/Last Primary NEC
131X-Unrestricted Line Officer - Pilot
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Line Officer
Primary Unit
1973-1976, 131X, NAS Millington, TN
Service Years
1960 - 1992
Foreign Language(s)
Vietnamese
Voice Edition
Captain
Captain

 Official Badges 

US Navy Retired 30


 Unofficial Badges 

Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club Cold War Veteran




 Photo Album   (More...


  1973-1976, 131X, NAS Millington, TN

Lieutenant Commander

From Month/Year
- / 1973

To Month/Year
- / 1976

Unit
NAS Millington, TN Unit Page

Rank
Lieutenant Commander

NEC
131X-Unrestricted Line Officer - Pilot

Base, Station or City
Millington,

State/Country
Tennessee
 
 
 Patch
 NAS Millington, TN Details

NAS Millington, TN

Type
Garrison - Base Station
 

Parent Unit
Naval Air Stations

Strength
Station

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 16, 2010
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
70 Members Also There at Same Time
NAS Millington, TN

LUSSIER, RICHARD, MCPO, (1964-1995) MA MA-0000 Master Chief Petty Officer
Badders, Claude, SCPO, (1963-1988) MA MA-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Rojan, George, SCPO, (1955-1974) AX AX-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Chapman, Hayward, CPO, (1961-1981) BM BM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Griffin, Charles, SCPO, (1959-1979) ET ET-1444 Chief Petty Officer
Heisler, Jack, CPO, (1971-1997) AW AW-7821 Chief Petty Officer
Curry, John, PO1, (1958-1977) GM 9595 Petty Officer First Class
Ingraham, Le Roy, LCDR, (1964-1989) FT FT-1162 Petty Officer First Class
Smith, David, CPO, (1959-1978) AOM AO-0000 Petty Officer First Class
DAIRY, ROBERT, MCPO, (1969-1993) AM AM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
EVANS, JEFFERY, PO2, (1972-1979) AT ATR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Johnson, George, SCPO, (1964-1994) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
[Name Withheld], (1972-1994) AC AC-6901 Petty Officer Second Class
Mabry, Karen, PO2, (1973-1980) HM HM-8452 Petty Officer Second Class
Bertke, Frank, PO2, (1972-1979) RM RM-2342 Petty Officer Third Class
BOX, Don, PO1, (1969-1990) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Corley, James, PO1, (1971-1978) AX AX-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Dellinger, Jerry, PO3, (1969-1975) AZ AZ-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Leftwich, Richard, PO3, (1972-1976) 00 00E Petty Officer Third Class
Powell, Charles, CPO, (1975-2008) AT ATR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Taylor, Chester, PO2, (1971-1982) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Baldridge, Charles Doug, PO1, (1970-1992) ADJ ADJ-0000 Airman
Early, Robert, PO2, (1974-1980) AN AN-0000 Airman
Elkins, Brian, PO3, (1976-1980) AT AT-0000 Airman
Franklin, James, AN, (1971-1973) AN AN-9740 Airman
Hendricks, Chuck, AN, (1974-1976) AT AT-0000 Airman
Holz, T.J., AN, (1970-1975) AN AN-0000 Airman
Neal, Albert, AN, (1975-1977) AMH AMH-0000 Airman
Bach, Mary, SA, (1974-1976) PN PN-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Neal, Mary Jane, SA, (1974-1976) PN PN-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Berry, Joseph, PO1, (1975-2000) AE AE-0000 Airman Apprentice
Blackshear, Thomas, AA, (1975-1976) AA AA-0000 Airman Apprentice
Brown, Dennis, PO3, (1973-1976) AK AK-0000 Airman Apprentice
Casey, Greg, PO1, (1973-1981) AM AMS-0000 Airman Apprentice
Esch, Kim, PO2, (1972-1988) AM AM-0000 Airman Apprentice
Judycki, Stephen, PO2, (1976-1986) AMH AMH-0000 Airman Apprentice
Mottern, Carl, PO1, (1975-1996) AW AW-0000 Airman Apprentice
Poulos, James, PO2, (1974-1978) AW AW-7821 Airman Apprentice
Spencer, Mark, PO2, (1974-1984) AMS AMS-0000 Airman Apprentice
Stout, Mark, PO2, (1974-1978) AE AE-0000 Airman Apprentice
Varner, Jimmy, AA, (1971-1977) AA AA-0000 Airman Apprentice
Voyda, Mike, PO3, (1975-1979) AX AX-0000 Airman Apprentice
Wortheim, David, PO2, (1976-1980) AQ AQ-0000 Airman Apprentice
BULLOCK, JERRY, AR, (1970-1975) 00 9401 Airman Recruit
Ferguson, Gary, AA, (1975-1977) AR AR-0000 Airman Recruit
Kyle, Joseph, AR, (1976-1977) AT AR-0000 Airman Recruit
Woore, Kenneth, AR, (1974-1975) AD AD-0000 Airman Recruit
Needham, Lester edgar, SCPO, (1941-1974) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Bopp, Steve, SCPO, (1967-1988) YN Petty Officer First Class
Hale, Dewey, PO1, (1975-1992) BM Petty Officer First Class
Snow, Martin, CPO, (1965-1985) Petty Officer First Class
Qualls, David, PO2, (1970-1974) Petty Officer Second Class
Sears, Edwards, Mary, PO2, (1973-1978) AK Petty Officer Second Class
Dillon, Kenneth, PO1, (1974-1984) AT Petty Officer Third Class
Sorensen, Melanie, PO2, (1975-1980) Petty Officer Third Class
Yandoc, Rodrigo, PO1, (1975-2004) Petty Officer Third Class
Dawes, Danny, PO2, (1975-1978) 00 Airman
Hicks, Trent, PO2, (1974-1980) AT Airman
Macey, Paul, PO3, (1975-1979) Airman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011