Alderson, James, MM2

Machinists Mate
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
778 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer Second Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
MM-5342-Diver First Class
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Machinists Mate
Primary Unit
1984-1985, MM-5342, USS McKee (AS-41)
Previously Held NEC
MM-4231-SSN/SSBN Auxiliary Equipment Technician
MM-0000-Machinist's Mate
Service Years
1975 - 1985
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Cold War
Deep Dive Diploma
Order of the Horned Shellback
Panama Canal
Polaris Certificate
MM-Machinists Mate
Two Hash Marks

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

US Navy Honorable Discharge Order of the Shellback




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1975-1975, Submarine School Enlisted Basic


From Month/Year
October / 1975

To Month/Year
December / 1975

Unit
Submarine School Enlisted Basic Unit Page

Rank
Fireman Apprentice

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 Submarine School Enlisted Basic Details

Submarine School Enlisted Basic

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated

Parent Unit
Submarine/Anti-Submarine Schools

Strength
Formal School

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 21, 2010
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
81 Members Also There at Same Time
Submarine School Enlisted Basic

Bartholomew, Josiah, MCPO, (1969-1996) Petty Officer Second Class
Harper, George, PO1, (1969-1989) Petty Officer Second Class
Amann, Tom, SCPO, (1974-1994) Petty Officer Third Class
Boatwright, Burrel, CPO, (1974-1994) Petty Officer Third Class
Gardner, Ray (Sugar Ray), PO2, (1974-1979) Petty Officer Third Class
Harbert, Mack, CPO, (1973-1994) Petty Officer Third Class
Jordan, Jimmye, SCPO, (1988-2010) Petty Officer Third Class
Krogstad, Robert, PO1, (1974-1998) Petty Officer Third Class
Loftin, Ronald, PO1, (1973-1981) Petty Officer Third Class
Blakely, Stuart, CPO, (1975-1993) Seaman
Burgess, Dan, SCPO, (1974-1994) Seaman
Dunn, Daniel, PO2, (1974-1980) Seaman
Faulkner, Mervin, CPO, (1974-1995) Seaman
Harris, Morgan, CPO, (1975-1994) Seaman
Innes, Jeff, SCPO, (1975-2003) Seaman
Jackson, Kevin, PO1, (1974-1986) Seaman
Kolstad, Thomas, SN, (1974-1976) Seaman
Meyland, William, PO1, (1975-1995) Seaman
Rodriguez, Bob, CNOCM, (1974-1998) Seaman
Rowe, Darrell, CPO, (1974-1998) Seaman
Sanders, Arnold, PO1, (1971-1992) Seaman
Ketz, Ed, PO3, (1974-1978) Fireman
Knight, James, PO1, (1974-1986) Fireman
Sherrill, David, SN, (1974-1976) Seaman Second Class
Bollig, Edward, SN, (1974-1979) Seaman Apprentice
Christman, James, SCPO, (1975-1996) Seaman Apprentice
Hall, Stephen, PO1, (1974-1999) Seaman Apprentice
Haugen, Wallace, CPO, (1975-1995) Seaman Apprentice
Petty, Daniel, LT, (1974-1995) Seaman Apprentice
Yates, Phillip, CPO, (1974-1995) Seaman Apprentice
Campbell, Steven, MCPO, (1975-2005) Fireman Apprentice
Clark, Jack, PO1, (1975-1986) Fireman Apprentice
Jensen, Michael, PO1, (1975-1997) Seaman Recruit
Perreira, William, PO3, (1975-1979) Seaman Recruit
Walters, Paul, PO3, (1975-1979) Fireman Recruit
Dye, Richard, CPO, (1958-1977) EM EM-3364 Chief Petty Officer
Johnson, Paul, SCPO, (1966-1987) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Woodrome, Elbert, PO1, (1967-1977) HM HM-8402 Petty Officer First Class
Cole, Steven, CMC, (1968-1994) RM RM-23MZ Petty Officer Second Class
Grieb, Thomas, CMC, (1970-2000) HM HM-8402 Petty Officer Second Class
MacDonald, Scott, LCDR, (1967-1995) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Mosley, David, LT, (1971-1992) IC IC-4731 Petty Officer Second Class
Sievers, Gary, CPO, (1965-1985) TM TM-9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Tallent, Charles, LCDR, (1968-1995) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Vowell, Charles (Tom), CPO, (1971-1995) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Bigger, Nathan, PO1, (1974-1980) MM MM-9348 Petty Officer Third Class
Bowlby, Del, PO2, (1974-1980) MT MT-3313 Petty Officer Third Class
Casper, Tony, PO2, (1975-1981) 00 Petty Officer Third Class
Emery, John, SCPO, (1975-1999) RM RM-2304 Petty Officer Third Class
Glover, Arthur, LCDR, (1975-1998) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Hardy, Mark, PO1, (1973-1991) RM 23CQ Petty Officer Third Class
Harter, Ronald, PO1, (1974-1981) MT MT-3313 Petty Officer Third Class
Jackson, Tim, SCPO, (1974-2002) RM RM-2304 Petty Officer Third Class
Lary, Bill, PO1, (1974-1987) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Pawley, Ray, CWO4, (1973-2003) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Strickland, Scott, PO3, (1974-1980) MT MT-3313 Petty Officer Third Class
Thomas, Olin, CWO4, (1973-2003) FTB FTB-3303 Petty Officer Third Class
Warrick, Jeffrey, PO1, (1973-1979) MM Petty Officer Third Class
Williamson, Mike, PO2, (1975-1980) EN EN-4313 Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011