Conrad Jr, Emerson, LCDR

Line Officer
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Lieutenant Commander
Current/Last Primary NEC
132X-Unrestricted Line Officer - Naval Flight Officer
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Line Officer
Primary Unit
1981-1982, 132X, USS Dwight D. Eisenhower (CVN-69)
Previously Held NEC
AT-0000-Aviation Electronics Technician
1710-Foreign Area Officer (FAO)
137X-Unrestricted Line Officer - Naval Flight Officer ( In Training)
Service Years
1961 - 1982
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Tailhook
Lieutenant Commander
Lieutenant Commander

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Order of the Golden Shellback Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose) Order of the Golden Dragon




 Military Association Memberships
Tailhook AssociationNorfolk County Historical Society of Chesapeake, VA
  1976, Tailhook Association
  2018, Norfolk County Historical Society of Chesapeake, VA [Verified]


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1964-1964, AT-0000, NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Bainbridge, MD

AT-Aviation Electronics Technician

From Month/Year
June / 1964

To Month/Year
September / 1964

Unit
NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Bainbridge, MD Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
AT-0000-Aviation Electronics Technician

Location
Bainbridge

Country/State
Maryland
 
 
 Patch
 NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Bainbridge, MD Details

NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Bainbridge, MD

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Naval Training Center (NTC)

Strength
Center

Created/Owned By
ET Alexander, Walter (Buddy), ET2 3
   

Last Updated: Aug 17, 2010
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
25 Members Also There at Same Time
NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Bainbridge, MD

Ebersold, Dale, SCPO, (1957-1976) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Piatt, Gary, CPO, (1954-1973) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Jenkins, Robert, SCPO, (1957-1977) PhM PhM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Miller, Herman, CPO, (1956-1979) RM RM-2312 Petty Officer Second Class
Jordan, Clarence, PO1, (1962-1971) 00 9901 Petty Officer Third Class
Mcfarland, Jerry, PO1, (1961-1981) YN CYN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Suire, Boniface, PO3, (1962-1966) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Walker, Chuck, CWO3, (1962-1984) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Hollis, Tommy, SCPO, (1963-1983) FTG FTG-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Haneke, George, MCPO, (1962-1994) RM RM-0000 Seaman
MORRIS, PATRICK, PO2, (1964-1970) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Schakel Jr, John A, PO1, (1963-1984) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Cassidy, Francis, SCPO, (1963-1983) RM RM-2304 Seaman Apprentice
Brodkorb, Leslie Ellen, SN, (1964-1966) SR SR-0000 Seaman Recruit
Haizlip, Joe L., SCPO, (1955-1985) Petty Officer Second Class
Klansnic, William, LT, (1959-1981) Petty Officer Second Class
OBrien, William, PO1, (1961-1993) Petty Officer Second Class
Crawford, Harry, SCPO, (1961-1983) Petty Officer Third Class
Knight, John, CWO4, (1962-1986) Seaman
Solari, Dennis, PO3, (1964-1970) Seaman
Wilhite, Dave, LCDR, (1963-2004) Seaman
Ward, George, MCPO, (1963-1992) Fireman
Hallead, Robert, MCPO, (1964-1994) Seaman Apprentice
Kotche, Tom, CPO, (1964-1984) Seaman Apprentice
MANN, ALAN, PO3, (1964-1967) Seaman Apprentice

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011