Conrad Jr, Emerson, LCDR

Line Officer
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Lieutenant Commander
Current/Last Primary NEC
132X-Unrestricted Line Officer - Naval Flight Officer
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Line Officer
Primary Unit
1981-1982, 132X, USS Dwight D. Eisenhower (CVN-69)
Previously Held NEC
AT-0000-Aviation Electronics Technician
1710-Foreign Area Officer (FAO)
137X-Unrestricted Line Officer - Naval Flight Officer ( In Training)
Service Years
1961 - 1982
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Tailhook
Lieutenant Commander
Lieutenant Commander

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Order of the Golden Shellback Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose) Order of the Golden Dragon




 Military Association Memberships
Tailhook AssociationNorfolk County Historical Society of Chesapeake, VA
  1976, Tailhook Association
  2018, Norfolk County Historical Society of Chesapeake, VA [Verified]


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1962-1964, AT-0000, VAW-12

AT-Aviation Electronics Technician

From Month/Year
September / 1962

To Month/Year
September / 1964

Unit
VAW-12 Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
AT-0000-Aviation Electronics Technician

Location
Norfolk

Country/State
Virginia
 
 
 Patch
 VAW-12 Details

VAW-12

Type
Air Units - Fixed Wing

Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated

Parent Unit
Fixed Wing

Strength
Squadron

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 17, 2010
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
22 Members Also There at Same Time
VAW-12

BLAGBROUGH, NORMAN, PO2, (1958-1962) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Harris, Edward, PO3, (1963-1967) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Cross, Tom, AR, (1961-1964) AT AT-0000 Airman Recruit
Folcik, Chas, PO3, (1961-1964) AT AT-6611 Petty Officer Third Class
Folcik, Chas, PO3, (1961-1964) AT AT-6611 Petty Officer Third Class
Welte, Jim, CDR, (1959-1981) OFF 132X Commander
Egan, Joe, CDR, (1958-1980) OFF 132X Lieutenant
Andress, Autry C., LT, (1962-1967) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Micallef, Joseph, PO1, (1952-1979) AME 8323 Petty Officer Second Class
Morck, Brent, PO2, (1959-1965) AD ADR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Morck, Brent, PO2, (1959-1965) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
O'Grady, John, MCPO, (1958-1989) AD ADR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Triana, Alfred, PO2, (1958-1962) AE AE-7137 Petty Officer Second Class
La Londe, Jean, PO3, (1957-1962) AB ABE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Martin, Kenneth, PO3, (1964-1968) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Mitchell, William Addison, PO3, (1963-1965) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Prowell, Gerald, PO3, (1961-1965) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Tribby, Jerry, PO3, (1964-1967) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Young, John, AN, (1957-1963) AM AM-0000 Airman
Dow, George, SCPO, (1958-1977) Petty Officer First Class
Dow, George, SCPO, (1958-1977) Petty Officer First Class
Handley, Ralph, SCPO, (1955-1979) Petty Officer Second Class
McGee, Bill, PO1, (1960-1969) AE Petty Officer Second Class
Ochello, Thomas, PO2, (1963-1972) Airman
Silagyi, Richard, AN, (1959-1965) AW Airman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011