Hutchings, Roger, LT

Line Officer
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
Life Member
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
91 kb
View Reflection Shadow Box View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Lieutenant
Current/Last Primary NEC
000X-Unknown Navy Officer Classification/ Designator
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Line Officer
Primary Unit
1974-1976, NAVCOMSTA Wahiawa
Previously Held NEC
EM-0000-Electrician's Mate
Service Years
1954 - 1976
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Panama Canal
Plank Owner
Lieutenant
Lieutenant

 Official Badges 

US Navy Retired 20


 Unofficial Badges 

US Navy Honorable Discharge Navy Chief Initiated Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club


 Military Association Memberships
Post 2461, South Denver PostNavy League of the United States
  2012, Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW), Post 2461, South Denver Post (Member) (Denver, Colorado) - Chap. Page
  2012, Navy League of the United States - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:

RV'ing and Bass fishing


   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Countries Deployed To or Visited

 Remembrance Profiles -  2 Sailors Remembered
  • Barnam, Craig, CDR
  • Knapik, Paul
 Photo Album   (More...


  1969-1970, Commander in Chief Pacific Fleet (CINCPACFLT)/Commander Pacific Fleet (COMPACFLT)

Lieutenant Junior Grade

From Month/Year
- / 1969

To Month/Year
- / 1970

Unit
Commander in Chief Pacific Fleet (CINCPACFLT)/Commander Pacific Fleet (COMPACFLT) Unit Page

Rank
Lieutenant Junior Grade

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 Commander in Chief Pacific Fleet (CINCPACFLT)/Commander Pacific Fleet (COMPACFLT) Details

Commander in Chief Pacific Fleet (CINCPACFLT)/Commander Pacific Fleet (COMPACFLT)

Type
HQ/Command Elements

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Major Commands

Strength
Fleet

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 10, 2010
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
98 Members Also There at Same Time
Commander in Chief Pacific Fleet (CINCPACFLT)/Commander Pacific Fleet (COMPACFLT)

WILSON, James, VADM, (1946-1978) Captain
Bucher, Lloyd, CDR, (1945-1973) Commander
Stever, Jon Kenneth, LTJG, (1966-1969) Lieutenant Junior Grade
Norton, John Townsend, ENS, (1967-1969) Ensign
Ogawa, Gregory Koichi, ENS, (1966-1969) Ensign
Pattee, Dwight Scott, ENS, (1966-1969) Ensign
Kilburn, Dean, CPO, (1956-1983) Chief Petty Officer
King, Willie Lee, CPO, (1956-1969) Chief Petty Officer
Abel, Jesse, SCPO, (1958-1987) Petty Officer First Class
Clay, Charles Albert, PO1, (1951-1975) Petty Officer First Class
LaLiberte, George Joseph, PO1, (1960-1969) Petty Officer First Class
Lebrun, Ray Patrick, PO2, (1964-1969) Petty Officer Second Class
Orpurt, Linden Russell, PO2, (1965-1969) Petty Officer Second Class
Preston, Earl Frederick, PO2, (1964-1969) Petty Officer Second Class
Queen, Skip, PO1, (1962-1973) Petty Officer Second Class
Rikal, Victor Thomas, PO2, (1965-1969) Petty Officer Second Class
Spray, John Raymond, PO2, (1966-1969) Petty Officer Second Class
Thibodeau, Ronald Authur, PO2, (1964-1969) Petty Officer Second Class
Glennon, Patrick Gene, PO3, (1965-1969) Petty Officer Third Class
Henderson, Terry Lee, PO3, (1967-1969) Petty Officer Third Class
Hodgson, Garry Bradbury, PO3, (1966-1969) Petty Officer Third Class
Messier, Frederick Conrad, PO3, (1965-1969) Petty Officer Third Class
Reilly, Lawrence John, PO3, (1966-1969) Petty Officer Third Class
Thomas, Jon Wayne, PO3, (1967-1969) Petty Officer Third Class
Vigue, Gary Joseph, PO3, (1966-1969) Petty Officer Third Class
Warnock, Con Wesley, PO3, (1967-1969) Petty Officer Third Class
Burdon, William, CAPT, (1969-1996) Seaman
Fields, William Donald, SN, (1968-1969) Seaman
Garcia, Francis Joesph, SN, (1963-1969) Seaman
Glines, Kenneth Wayne, SN, (1967-1969) Seaman
Guyer, Steven Allen, SN, (1968-1969) Seaman
Smith, Thurston Perry, SN, (1967-1969) Seaman
Lindseth, Al, PO3, (1965-1971) Fireman
Fagan, Stephen Donald, SA, (1969-1969) Seaman Apprentice
Flummer, Alan Carl, SA, (1969-1969) Seaman Apprentice
Frye, Henry Kenneth, SA, (1968-1969) Seaman Apprentice
Gearhart, Donald Eugene, SA, (1968-1969) Seaman Apprentice
Gonzales, Joe Luis, SA, (1968-1969) Seaman Apprentice
Grissom, Devere Ray, SA, (1968-1969) Seaman Apprentice
Johnston, Dennis Ralph, SA, (1969-1969) Seaman Apprentice
Kerr, James William, SA, (1969-1969) Seaman Apprentice
Lyons, Isaac, SA, (1969-1969) Seaman Apprentice
Meister, Douglas Roy, SA, (1969-1969) Seaman Apprentice
Melendrez, Andrew Martin, SA, (1969-1969) Seaman Apprentice
Miller, Timothy Lynn, SA, (1969-1969) Seaman Apprentice
Orlikowski, Michael Anthony, SA, (1969-1969) Seaman Apprentice
Pennell, Craig Allen, SA, (1969-1969) Seaman Apprentice
Pickett, Jerome, SA, (1969-1969) Seaman Apprentice
Tallon, Thomas Fred, SA, (1968-1969) Seaman Apprentice
Tolar, John Thomas, SA, (1968-1969) Seaman Apprentice
West, Henry D., SA, (1969-1969) Seaman Apprentice
Searle, Robert James, FA, (1968-1969) Fireman Apprentice
Smith, Gerald Wayne, FA, (1969-1969) Fireman Apprentice
Clarey, Bernard, ADM, (1934-1973) OFF 112X Admiral
HYLAND, John, ADM, (1934-1971) OFF 000X Admiral
Gillespie, Jr., Charles Rodgers, CAPT, (1951-1986) OFF 131X Captain
Blundell, Peveril, CAPT, (1953-1983) OFF 111X Commander
Fitzgerald, Maurice D., CAPT, (1954-1986) OFF 131X Commander
Hill, Daniel, LCDR, (1969-1994) OFF 152X Lieutenant Commander

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011