Reynolds, J. Guy, VADM

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
12 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Vice Admiral
Last Primary NEC
112X-Unrestricted Line Officer - Submarine Warfare
Last Rating/NEC Group
Line Officer
Primary Unit
1987-1990, 112X, COMSUBPAC, COMNAVSUBFOR
Service Years
1959 - 1992
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Order of the Antarctic Circle
Cold War
Order of the Golden Dragon
Neptune Subpoena
Vice Admiral
Vice Admiral

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Virginia
Virginia
Year of Birth
Not Specified
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Thomas Grieb, CMC to remember Reynolds, J. Guy, VADM.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Alexandria
Last Address
1606 Fort Hunt Court
Alexandria, VA. 22307

Date of Passing
Mar 29, 2010
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Navy League of the United States
  1992, Navy League of the United States [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1968-1971, 112X, USS Sam Houston (SSBN-609)

Lieutenant Commander

From Month/Year
- / 1968

To Month/Year
- / 1971

Unit
USS Sam Houston (SSBN-609) Unit Page

Rank
Lieutenant Commander

NEC
112X-Unrestricted Line Officer - Submarine Warfare

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 USS Sam Houston (SSBN-609) Details

USS Sam Houston (SSBN-609)
Hull number SSBN/SSN 609

Type
Sub-Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated

Parent Unit
Submarines

Strength
Submarine

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 6, 2010
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
40 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Sam Houston (SSBN-609)

Garverick, Charles, CAPT, (1959-1983) OFF 112X Lieutenant Commander
Woolcott, Bill, SCPO, (1962-1978) MM MM-4262 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Dopirak, William, CPO, (1958-1977) ETN ETN-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Anderson, Jon, LT, (1965-1985) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Barger, David, PO1, (1967-1974) FT FT-1196 Petty Officer First Class
Clarke, Raymond, PO1, (1957-1977) IC IC-4718 Petty Officer First Class
Corbi, Dennis, PO1, (1962-1969) MM MM-3356 Petty Officer First Class
Husted, Charles, PO1, (1967-1972) MM MM-3355 Petty Officer First Class
Martin, Gerald, SCPO, (1966-1994) EM EM-3354 Petty Officer First Class
Pillsbury, Neal, PO1, (1965-1971) ET ET-3363 Petty Officer First Class
Woechan, Frank, PO1, (1971-1978) MM MM-3365 Petty Officer First Class
Bakara, Michael, LCDR, (1965-1988) MM MM-4245 Petty Officer Second Class
Boone, Howard, PO2, (1968-1974) 00 EM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Bostwick, Rick, PO2, (1970-1976) MT MT-3317 Petty Officer Second Class
Check, Lawrence, CPO, (1963-1991) ET ET-3328 Petty Officer Second Class
Dobson, Howard, PO2, (1966-1972) ETR ETR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Dow, David, PO2, (1968-1973) IC IC-3354 Petty Officer Second Class
Gach, Jim, PO2, (1966-1970) ST STS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Hammack, Patrick, PO2, (1968-1977) TM TM-0751 Petty Officer Second Class
Hammack, Patrick, PO2, (1968-1977) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Hoey, Jim, PO2, (1967-1974) ETN ETN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Laizure, Lee, PO2, (1964-1971) MM MM-3359 Petty Officer Second Class
Moloney, Tim, LCDR, (1967-1991) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Montemurro, James, PO2, (1966-1970) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Porter, Chip, PO2, (1970-1979) ETN ETN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
King, Gary, PO3, (1966-1970) IC IC-4777 Petty Officer Third Class
Cummings, David, SN, (1967-1970) QM QM-0000 Seaman
Cummings, David, SN, (1967-1970) 00 QM-0000 Seaman
Hurley, John, SN, (1969-1971) CS CS-0000 Seaman
Johnson, James, SN, (1966-1970) SN SN-9780 Seaman
La Montagne, Ronnie, SN, (1969-1973) SN SN-0000 Seaman
Gant, Tommy, FN, (1970-1975) FN FN-0000 Fireman
Sheppard, John, PO3, (1970-1974) FA FA-0000 Fireman
Rogers, Ernest, SA, (1969-1972) SA SA-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Sheppard, John, PO3, (1970-1974) FN Other Service Rank
Donaldson, Andrew, CPO, (1941-1967) Chief Petty Officer
Angelo, Michael, CMC, (1960-1991) Petty Officer First Class
Kroha, Timothy, LT, (1969-1991) Petty Officer First Class
Goodwin, Newton Douglas, PO2, (1968-1974) Petty Officer Second Class
Teuton, Charles R, SCPO, (1969-1993) RM Petty Officer Second Class
Turner, Dennis, PO3, (1969-1973) CS Petty Officer Third Class
Bigger, John, PO1, (1969-1977) Seaman
Sheppard, John, PO3, (1970-1974) FN Fireman Apprentice

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011