Reynolds, J. Guy, VADM

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
12 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Vice Admiral
Last Primary NEC
112X-Unrestricted Line Officer - Submarine Warfare
Last Rating/NEC Group
Line Officer
Primary Unit
1987-1990, 112X, COMSUBPAC, COMNAVSUBFOR
Service Years
1959 - 1992
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Order of the Antarctic Circle
Cold War
Order of the Golden Dragon
Neptune Subpoena
Vice Admiral
Vice Admiral

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Virginia
Virginia
Year of Birth
Not Specified
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Thomas Grieb, CMC to remember Reynolds, J. Guy, VADM.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Alexandria
Last Address
1606 Fort Hunt Court
Alexandria, VA. 22307

Date of Passing
Mar 29, 2010
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Navy League of the United States
  1992, Navy League of the United States [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1954-1959, 1710, US Naval Academy Annapolis (Faculty Staff)

From Month/Year
- / 1954

To Month/Year
- / 1959

Unit
US Naval Academy Annapolis (Faculty Staff) Unit Page

Rank
Midshipman

NEC
1710-Foreign Area Officer (FAO)

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 US Naval Academy Annapolis (Faculty Staff) Details

US Naval Academy Annapolis (Faculty Staff)

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Naval Shore Units

Strength
Not Specified

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 5, 2010
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
53 Members Also There at Same Time
US Naval Academy Annapolis (Faculty Staff)

Atkins, Barry, RDML, (1932-1959) OFF 111X Rear Admiral Lower Half
Abbot, James L., RADM, (1935-1974) OFF 131X Captain
Cutter, Slade, CAPT, (1935-1965) OFF 112X Captain
MacDonald, Donald, RDML, (1931-1959) OFF 000X Captain
Kidd, Jr., Isaac, ADM, (1941-1978) OFF 111X Commander
Atkinson, Donald, LT, (1954-1961) OFF 111X Lieutenant
Leahy, John Patrick, CAPT, (1947-1979) OFF 112X Lieutenant
Huffer, Maurice, LTJG OFF 000X Ensign
Riley, Roy, CAPT, (1956-1986) OFF 000X Ensign
Toth, Stephen Spencer, LT, (1963-1967) OFF 110X Ensign
Babcock, Ronald Clare, LTJG, (1960-1963) OFF 110X Midshipman
Biederman, Robert, LT, (1954-1963) OFF 110X Midshipman
Collier, Merrill, LT, (1949-1963) OFF 110X Midshipman
Grafton, John, LTJG, (1961-1963) OFF 110X Midshipman
Henry, James J., LTJG, (1960-1963) OFF 110X Midshipman
Parsons, Guy, LTJG, (1959-1963) OFF 110X Midshipman
Wiley, John, LTJG, (1961-1963) OFF 110X Midshipman
Rotrige, Henry John, RADM, (1942-1972) OFF 410X Captain
Zimmerman, John David, CAPT, (1933-1960) OFF 410X Captain
Smith Jr, Charles F, PO2, (1954-1958) MU MU-3813 Petty Officer Second Class
Donovan, Francis R., VADM, (1952-1992) 00 OC Midshipman
Kelso II, Frank Benton, ADM, (1956-1994) 00 OC Midshipman
Joy, Charles Turner, ADM, (1916-1954) OFF Vice Admiral
Buchanan, Charles Allen, RADM, (1926-1964) OFF Rear Admiral Upper Half
Adams, Carlton Rolla, RADM, (1930-1959) OFF Captain
Bennett, John Edward, CAPT, (1941-1966) OFF Captain
Coleman, Thaddeus Thornton, CAPT, (1941-1973) OFF Commander
Seaman, Stewart R., CDR, (1956-1986) OFF Commander
Ryder, John, CAPT, (1948-1973) OFF Lieutenant
DeLo, David, LT, (1953-1973) OFF Ensign
Boone, Walter, ADM, (1917-1960) Rear Admiral Upper Half
Melson, Charles, VADM, (1927-1966) Rear Admiral Lower Half
Ashworth, Frederick Lincoln, VADM, (1933-1968) Captain
Enright, Joseph, CAPT, (1933-1963) Captain
Taussig Jr, Joseph Knefler, CAPT, (1941-1954) Commander
WOLFE, Malcolm, CAPT, (1934-1965) Commander
Langille, III, Justin, RADM, (1942-1981) Lieutenant
Dachos, John, CAPT, (1956-1988) Ensign
Colley, Michael C., VADM, (1960-1993) Midshipman
Davis, Edward A., CAPT, (1962-1987) Midshipman
Howd, Donald, PO3, (1957-1961) Midshipman
Kalb, David, CAPT, (1960-1984) 00 Midshipman
Larson, Charles, ADM, (1958-1998) 00 Midshipman
MINITER, Howard, CAPT, (1957-1984) Midshipman
Patten, John, CAPT, (1959-1983) Midshipman
ROE, Charles, CMC, (1958-1991) Midshipman
Schantz, John, CAPT, (1959-1989) Midshipman
Slattery, Francis Atwood, CDR, (1954-1968) Midshipman
DOAK, Joseph, CAPT, (1944-1974) Lieutenant Commander
Walker, James Robert, CDR, (1958-1988) Ensign
Nelson, David, PO2, (1948-1957) Petty Officer Second Class
Bell, Gary, CDR, (1955-1959) Airman Recruit
Branch Dental Clinic (BDC)

Connor, Paul, PO3, (1955-1959) DT DT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011