Daubin, Freeland Allyn, RADM

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
672 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Rear Admiral Upper Half
Last Primary NEC
112X-Unrestricted Line Officer - Submarine Warfare
Last Rating/NEC Group
Line Officer
Primary Unit
1945-1948, Commander Alaskan Sea Frontier
Service Years
1909 - 1948
Rear Admiral Upper Half
Rear Admiral Upper Half

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

162 kb

Home State
Mississippi
Mississippi
Year of Birth
1886
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Kent Weekly (SS/DSV) (DBF), EMCS to remember Daubin, Freeland Allyn, RADM USN(Ret).

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
San Diego, CA

Date of Passing
Oct 24, 1959
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
American Society of Naval Engineers (ASNE)
  1914, American Society of Naval Engineers (ASNE) [Verified]


 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1938-1940, CNO - OPNAV

Captain

From Month/Year
- / 1938

To Month/Year
- / 1940

Unit
CNO - OPNAV Unit Page

Rank
Captain

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 CNO - OPNAV Details

CNO - OPNAV

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Major Commands

Strength
Center

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 19, 2010
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
47 Members Also There at Same Time
CNO - OPNAV

Leahy, William Daniel, FADM, (1899-1949) Admiral
Stark, Harold Rainsford, ADM, (1905-1946) Admiral
Ingersoll, Royal, ADM, (1905-1946) Vice Admiral
HOOPER, Stanford, RADM, (1905-1945) Rear Admiral Upper Half
Ghormley, Robert Lee, VADM, (1906-1946) Rear Admiral Lower Half
Cooke, Charles Maynard, ADM, (1910-1948) Captain
Cooke, Charles Maynard, ADM, (1910-1948) Captain
Denfeld, Louis Emil, ADM, (1912-1950) Captain
Hill, Harry Wilbur, ADM, (1911-1954) Captain
RODGERS, Bertram, VADM, (1916-1956) Commander
Ryan Jr., Thomas John, RADM, (1921-1950) Commander
Melson, Charles, VADM, (1927-1966) Lieutenant Commander
Miles, Milton Edward, VADM, (1917-1958) Lieutenant Commander
Lattu, Onni, RADM, (1930-1965) Lieutenant
Hollandersky, Abraham, (1904-1966) .T Sp(T) [Other Service Rank]
Hartigan, Charles Conway, RADM, (1906-1941) OFF 111X Rear Admiral Upper Half
Chandler, Theodore Edson, RADM, (1915-1945) OFF Captain
Lee, Willis Augustus, VADM, (1908-1945) OFF 111X Captain
Lind, Wallace Ludwig, CAPT, (1911-1940) OFF Captain
Lockwood, Charles Andrews, VADM, (1912-1947) OFF 112X Captain
Merrill, Aaron Stanton, VADM, (1912-1947) OFF Captain
Struble, Arthur Dewey, ADM, (1915-1956) OFF 111X Captain
Turner, Richmond Kelly, ADM, (1908-1952) OFF 131X Captain
Doan, Henry Carpenter, CAPT, (1920-1953) OFF Commander
Holloway, James Lemuel, ADM, (1918-1959) OFF Commander
Murphy, Vincent Raphael, VADM, (1917-1946) OFF Commander
Guthrie, Harry Aloysius, RADM, (1917-1950) OFF Lieutenant Commander
Hawks, Frank, LCDR, (1917-1938) OFF 131X Lieutenant Commander
Mee, Francis James, RADM, (1918-1952) OFF Lieutenant Commander
Wellings, Joseph Harold, RADM, (1925-1963) OFF Lieutenant Commander
Buerkle, Elmer Charles, CDR, (1925-1943) OFF 111X Lieutenant
Sarsfield, Eugene Sylvester, LCDR, (1922-1943) OFF Lieutenant
Wood, Jimmie SC SC-0000 Other Service Rank
Jefcoat, John, PO1, (1934-1944) CM CM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Luckenbach, Lovine, LCDR, (1928-1958) MU MU-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Krakovsky, Solomon, SN, (1940-1954) SN SN-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Blackman, Thomas Lewis, LT, (1940-1944) SA SA-0000 Seaman Second Class
JACOBSEN, JOSEPH, HA2c, (1940-1947) GM GM-0000 Hospital Apprentice 2nd Class
Pevoto, Floyd, PO1, (1940-1960) AM AM-0000 Seaman Recruit
Baker, Wilder, VADM, (1914-1952) Commander
GARCIA, Edmund, RADM, (1927-1955) Lieutenant
Curtze, Charles, RADM, (1933-1965) Lieutenant Junior Grade
Superfine, Irving, CAPT, (1938-1968) Lieutenant Junior Grade
Hill, David, ENS, (1938-1941) Ensign
LEWIS, MELBURN ROSCOE, PO1, (1940-1945) Petty Officer First Class
Venvertloh, Frank Henry, PO3, (1929-1941) Petty Officer Third Class
McDONALD, Eugene, LCDR, (1917-1919) Special Agent
HERNANDEZ, Victor, PO3, (1985-1989) Airman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011