Berg, Randall, BUC

Builder
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
Life Member
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
137 kb
View Reflection Shadow Box View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
BU-0000-Builder
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Builder
Primary Unit
1984-1988, BU-0000, NAF Misawa
Previously Held NEC
BU-9585-Navy Recruiter Canvasser
Service Years
1968 - 1988
BU-Builder
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Recruiter US Navy Retired 20


 Unofficial Badges 

US Navy Honorable Discharge


 Military Association Memberships
Non Commissioned Officers Association (NCOA)Navy Seabee Veterans Of America, Inc.
  1980, Non Commissioned Officers Association (NCOA) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2012, Navy Seabee Veterans Of America, Inc. [Verified] - Assoc. Page



 Remembrance Profiles -  1 Sailor Remembered
  • Morris, Douglas, PO1
 Photo Album   (More...


  1970-1971, BU-0000, NAVSTA Rota, Spain

BU-Builder

From Month/Year
February / 1970

To Month/Year
December / 1971

Unit
NAVSTA Rota, Spain Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
BU-0000-Builder

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Spain
 
 
 Patch
 NAVSTA Rota, Spain Details

NAVSTA Rota, Spain

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
NAVSTA - NAVBASE - NAVFAC- NAB -NOB - NOS

Strength
Station

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 9, 2010
   
Memories For This Unit

Best Friends
SW3 Ray Marthey CE2 Fox

Best Moment
Promotion to Second Class.

   

Other Memories
Bennies Bar, Bullfights, Seeing Madrid, Toledo, Rhonda, Seville

   
My Photos For This Unit
My Boot Camp Buddy
DGF School Rota Spain
53 Members Also There at Same Time
NAVSTA Rota, Spain

Ballew, Hugh Weldon, MCPO, (1955-1977) AO AO-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Thompson, William, SCPO, (1965-1988) AD AD-8357 Chief Petty Officer
Davis, Raymond, LCDR, (1967-1997) AZ AZ-6313 Petty Officer First Class
McLaughlin, Francis, LCDR, (1965-1995) MM MM-4283 Petty Officer First Class
Wagenheim, Howard, PO1, (1960-1980) AT AT-6611 Petty Officer First Class
Barnes, Johnny, PO2, (1969-1973) AE AE-8357 Petty Officer Second Class
Brewer, James, PO2, (1970-1974) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Calimano, John, PO2, (1968-1972) YN YN-2526 Petty Officer Second Class
Kelch, David, CDR, (1969-2001) AC AC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Kenlon, Edward, PO2, (1968-1974) AT ATR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Lehr, Gary, PO2, (1968-1982) AT AT-6673 Petty Officer Second Class
Mejia, Eduardo, CWO4, (1965-1995) SK LS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Ray, Gene, PO2, (1966-1970) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Ross, Richard Jay, CPO, (1965-1990) GMT GMT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Sucgang, Jose, SCPO, (1967-1993) AK AK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Swart, Gary, PO2, (1969-1975) FTB MT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Tessier, Edward, MCPO, (1965-1990) AK AK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Berch, Jerry, PO2, (1967-2004) AD ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Bohne, Joseph, PO3, (1967-1971) DC DC-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Fulkerson, David, PO3, (1969-1973) ETN ETN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Garvey, Hugh, PO2, (1967-1971) AK AK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Greene, DK, PO3, (1967-1971) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Howe, Robert, CMC, (1969-1999) GMT GMT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Longobardi, Robert, PO3, (1969-1974) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Recupido, Patrick, PO3, (1967-1971) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Reed, Charles, PO3, (1967-1971) AK AK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Tenney, Leroy, PO3, (1970-1974) GMT GMT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
West, Thomas, PO2, (1968-1973) UT UT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Robles, Andrew, TN, (1971-1975) SD SD-0000 Stewardsman
Horton, Tony, SN, (1970-1972) CT CT-0000 Seaman
Froelich, Frank, PO1, (1967-1977) AMS AMS-8319 Airman
Gibbons, Thomas, AN, (1969-1973) 00 8269 Airman
Partin, Bruce, FA, (1969-1971) MM MM-0000 Fireman Apprentice
Valliere, Mike, PO2, (1969-1977) BU Petty Officer Third Class
Combs, Clark, SCPO, (1955-1985) Chief Petty Officer
Cooke, Stephen G., MCPO, (1962-1989) Chief Petty Officer
Lippolis, John, MCPO, (1966-1996) Petty Officer First Class
Rao, Sal, SCPO, (1954-1986) Petty Officer First Class
Dahmer, Robert, PO1, (1959-1978) MS Petty Officer Second Class
Litka, Tom, CPO, (1969-1993) Petty Officer Second Class
Palmer, Dieter, PO1, (1964-1986) Petty Officer Second Class
Probst, Michael, PO1, (1964-1994) DK Petty Officer Second Class
Rainey, Patrick, PO1, (1967-1975) Petty Officer Second Class
Rawls, David, PO2, (1969-2007) Petty Officer Third Class
Williams, Richard, PO1, (1969-1992) Petty Officer Third Class
Porter, Robert, PO2, (1969-1975) SN Seaman
AIMD

Leigh, Bernie, PO2, (1968-1972) AS AS-7613 Petty Officer Second Class
AIMD Sigonella - Det Rota

Laffrey, John, PO2, (1968-1972) RM RM-2393 Petty Officer Second Class
Marshall, Jimmy, CPO, (1958-1978) MM MM-4283 Petty Officer Third Class
Marceau, Rick, AN, (1966-1971) AX AX-0000 Airman
Fire/HAZMAT

Pivirotto, Paul, MCPO, (1967-1992) AB ABH-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Navy Munitions Command Detachment

Sanville, Frank, PO1, (1960-1977) CE CE-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Manoogian, Charles, PO2, (1968-1972) AO AO-0000 Petty Officer Second Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011