Anderson, Charlie, BU2

Builder
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
44 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer Second Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
BU-5915-Construction Planner & Estimator Specialist
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Builder
Primary Unit
1967-1969, BU-0000, Naval Mobile Construction Battalion (NMCB) 9
Previously Held NEC
BU-0000-Builder
Service Years
1965 - 1969
BU-Builder

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Sea Bees Badge US Navy Honorable Discharge Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club


 Military Association Memberships
Navy Seabee Veterans Of America, Inc.
  2008, Navy Seabee Veterans Of America, Inc. [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1965-1966, USS Bonhomme Richard (CVA-31)


From Month/Year
September / 1965

To Month/Year
March / 1966

Unit
USS Bonhomme Richard (CVA-31) Unit Page

Rank
Airman Apprentice

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Michigan
 
 
 Patch
 USS Bonhomme Richard (CVA-31) Details

USS Bonhomme Richard (CVA-31)
Hull number CV-31

Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Essex-class

Strength
Aircraft Carrier

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Feb 22, 2010
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
155 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Bonhomme Richard (CVA-31)

Tucker, Edwin Byron, CDR, (1966-1967) Lieutenant Commander
Woods, Carl Julius, LCDR, (1955-1965) Lieutenant Commander
Osborn, Geoffrey Holmes, LTJG, (1958-1965) Lieutenant Junior Grade
Linkey, Glenn, CPO, (1948-1968) Chief Petty Officer
Schmitt, Gerald, CWO3, (1957-1980) Petty Officer First Class
Dennis, Carroll, CMC, (1961-1989) Petty Officer Second Class
Gruber, Dennis, CMC, (1963-1993) Petty Officer Second Class
McCracken, James, AN, (1964-1966) Petty Officer Second Class
Pauls, Keith, LCDR, (1963-1990) Petty Officer Second Class
Bass, David, PO3, (1962-1965) Petty Officer Third Class
Grumbles, Royce, SCPO, (1966-1992) Petty Officer Third Class
Lough, Bob, PO3, (1965-1968) Petty Officer Third Class
Ricci, Donald, PO3, (1964-1968) Petty Officer Third Class
Andersen, Art, HN, (1962-1966) Hospitalman
Ligon, Robert, FN, (1962-1966) Fireman
Ligon, Robert, FN, (1962-1966) Fireman
Eberle, John, PO1, (1962-1974) Airman
Johnson, Robert W., AN, (1963-1969) Airman
Eberle, William, SCPO, (1965-1991) Airman Apprentice
Lackey, Aaron, (1965-1967) 00 00-0000 [Other Service Rank]
Rutledge, Howard Elmer, CAPT, (1948-1980) OFF 131X Commander
Crosby, Frederick Peter, LCDR, (1954-1965) OFF 131X Lieutenant Commander
Roberts, Gerald Ray, LCDR, (1955-1965) OFF 131X Lieutenant Commander
Charvet, Paul Claude, LCDR, (1962-1967) OFF 131X Lieutenant
Hall, Harley Hubert, CAPT, (1960-1973) OFF 131X Lieutenant
Huie, Litchfield Patterson, LT, (1959-1967) OFF 131X Lieutenant
Luffman, James, LCDR, (1964-1976) OFF Lieutenant
PICKETT, John Douglas, LT, (1947-1975) OFF 116X Lieutenant
Brown, Edward Dean, LTJG, (1963-1965) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Green, Gerald, LTJG, (1961-1965) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Letchworth, Edward Norman, LTJG, (1964-1967) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Miller, Robert Lester, LT, (1959-1967) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Taylor, Neil Brooks, LTJG, (1962-1965) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Testa, Sylvester, LTJG, (1962-1965) OFF 160X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Worcester, John Bowers, LCDR, (1959-1965) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Adams, Jim, LCDR, (1963-1983) OFF 110X Ensign
Merrick, Fred, LT, (1963-1972) OFF 110X Ensign
Merrick, Fred, LT, (1963-1972) OFF 000X Ensign
Hamilton, Al, LCDR, (1963-1992) RD Other Service Rank
Leonard, Guy, CWO3, (1958-1978) AB AB-0000 Chief Warrant Officer 3
Kiddie, Andy, MCPO, (1948-1969) AB AB-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Mead, Donald, SCPO, (1948-1967) EM EM-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Luhrs, George, MCPO, (1944-1977) QM QM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Page, James, CPO, (1944-1965) OFF 1710 Chief Petty Officer
Young, Larry, SCPO, (1957-1976) AQ AQ-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Bacon, Robert, PO1, (1959-1989) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Christopher, Thomas, PO1, (1941-1969) SM SM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Moeller, Herman, CMC, (1957-1987) DT DT-8753 Petty Officer First Class
Owen, Chuck, PO1, (1955-1966) AB ABH-9508 Petty Officer First Class
WILLIAMS, ROBERT, PO1, (1959-1974) AD ADJ-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Allen, David, PO1, (1961-1981) IC IC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Clouse, Harold, PO2, (1966-1970) PH PH-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Conlon, Paul, PO2, (1966-1970) DK DK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Galasso, Cyprian, PO2, (1965-1969) ETN Petty Officer Second Class
Gressett, Timothy, PO2, (1964-1967) ETN ETN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Guzman Jr., Restituto, PO2, (1964-1972) AB ABE-7003 Petty Officer Second Class
Heston, Bill, PO2, (1966-1970) DT 9515 Petty Officer Second Class
Lightfoot, Dennis, PO2, (1963-1967) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Lingley, Tom, MCPO, (1963-1994) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011