Homstad, Milo Steven, EN3

Fallen
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
12 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Petty Officer Third Class
Last Primary NEC
EN-0000-Engineman
Last Rating/NEC Group
Engineman
Primary Unit
1968-1968, EN-0000, Lighterage Section, Headquarters, NSA Danang, Vietnam
Service Years
1967 - 1968
EN-Engineman

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Minnesota
Minnesota
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Thomas C. Sharp (Chief), FTG3 to remember Homstad, Milo Steven, PO3.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Hallock, MN
Last Address
Hallock, MN

Casualty Date
Jul 04, 1968
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Other Accident
Location
Quang Nam (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Two Rivers Cemetery - Hallock, Minnesota
Wall/Plot Coordinates
53W 010

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






  1968-1968, EN-0000, Lighterage Section, Headquarters, NSA Danang, Vietnam

EN-Engineman

From Month/Year
July / 1968

To Month/Year
July / 1968

Unit
Lighterage Section Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
EN-0000-Engineman

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Quang Nam (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 Lighterage Section, Headquarters, NSA Danang, Vietnam Details

Lighterage Section, Headquarters, NSA Danang, Vietnam

Type
Garrison - Security

Existing/Disbanded
Disbanded

Parent Unit
Headquarters, NSA Danang, Vietnam

Strength
Activity

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 4, 2012
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
620 Members Also There at Same Time
Lighterage Section

Burton, Bert Ellis, PO1, (1953-1969) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Bush, Cecil Floyd, PO1, (1955-1969) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Buckelew, Earnest Jack, PO3, (1967-1969) QM QM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Gilman, Don, PO3, (1965-1969) QM QM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Henderson, James, PO2, (1967-1971) RM RM-2304 Petty Officer Third Class
Overright, Daniel Lee, PO3, (1967-1969) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
White, Charles Mott, PO3, (1958-1968) BM BM-0161 Petty Officer Third Class
Yuhas, Ronald Peter, PO3, (1967-1969) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Pellegrino, Michael Philip, SN, (1966-1968) SN SN-0000 Seaman
Dean, Gary, PO3, (1968-1971) QM Seaman
Spielman, John Mark, SN, (1966-1968) Seaman
Sellers, Melvin Louis, SN, (1967-1969) Seaman
Admin Section

Lukes, Philip, PO3, (1967-1971) RD RD-0312 Petty Officer Third Class
Armed Forces Police (AFP)

Cooper, James, PO3, (1966-1972) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
THORSON, JOHNNIE, PO1, (1961-1980) QM QM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Creamer, Jerry, SN, (1967-1970) OFF Seaman
Base Fire Station

McKenna, Patrick Augustine, PO2, (1962-1969) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Camp Carter Det

Jameson, Stephen, PO3, (1965-1971) QM QM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Boyd, Richard Eugene, SN, (1964-1968) SN SN-0000 Seaman
Davis, Melvin, PO2, (1965-1969) CS CS-0000 Seaman
McCarthy, Gilbert, SN, (1966-1969) SN SN-0000 Seaman
Merriman, Steven, PO3, (1967-1971) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Graves, Edward, SN, (1966-1969) PN Seaman
Camp Tien Sha

Willis, Richard Ray, PO2, (1965-1969) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Coburn, Richard, MCPO, (1952-1977) RM RM-2342 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Coburn, Richard, MCPO, (1952-1977) RM RM-2342 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Hagen, Ronald, PO2, (1964-1968) MM MM-4291 Petty Officer Second Class
Hughes, Danny, PO2, (1966-1975) CS CS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Chapman, John, PO2, (1967-1973) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Colahan, Elden, PO2, (1967-1971) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Marler, Greg, PO3, (1964-1969) BM BM-0171 Petty Officer Third Class
Nizolak, Henry, PO3, (1968-1969) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Scott, Richard, PO3, (1965-1968) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Sharp, George, PO3, (1967-1972) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Troxell, James, PO3, (1965-1968) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Welter, John, LT, (1980-1989) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Hughey, Jack, S1c, (1966-1969) RM RM-0000 Seaman First Class
Brown, Sylvester Lewis, PO3, (1966-1968) RD RD-0000 Seaman
Buckley, John, SN, (1967-1970) 00 GMG-0000 Seaman
Mears, Paul, SN, (1967-1970) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Newton, Mason, PO2, (1966-1970) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Stagi, George Dolores, SN, (1967-1970) BM BM-0165 Seaman
Sustin, Paul, SN, (1967-1970) SN SN-0000 Seaman
Wild, Robert, SN, (1967-1971) CS CS-0000 Seaman
Sesney, Ron, FN, (1968-1974) FN FN-0000 Fireman
Crouch, Richard, PO2, (1966-1970) 00 Petty Officer Second Class
Hughes, Danny, PO2, (1966-1975) CS Petty Officer Second Class
Phelps, Michael, PO3, (1965-1970) Petty Officer Third Class
Davis, Frank, SN, (1967-1971) Seaman First Class
Gorham, Raymond, SN, (1966-1969) SK Seaman
Peasley, Steven, PO2, (1966-1970) RM Seaman
Parenteau, Ronald, PO3, (1967-1971) BU Constructionman Recruit
Lindsey, Lee, CPO, (1963-1986) Petty Officer Second Class
DET ATSB Tra Cu

Fink, Paul, PO3, (1966-1970) AO 8286 Petty Officer Third Class
Detachment Chu Lai

Brittingham, Bob, LCDR, (1960-1985) BM BM-0161 Petty Officer First Class
Anderson, Greg, PO2, (1966-1969) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Atkins, George, PO2, (1966-1970) SM SM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Endriss, William, PO2, (1964-1969) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Fearon, Terry, PO2, (1965-1971) EO EO-0000 Petty Officer Second Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011