Allen, Martin Bruce, MoMM3c

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
358 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Petty Officer Third Class
Last Primary NEC
MO-0000-Motor Machinist/Oiler
Last Rating/NEC Group
Motor Machinistmate/Oiler
Primary Unit
1945-1945, MO-0000, USS Orvetta (IX-157)
Service Years
1944 - 1945
MoMM - Motor Machinistmate/Oiler

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
South Dakota
South Dakota
Year of Birth
1912
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Robert Allen, BM1 to remember Allen, Martin Bruce, MoMM3c.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Martin, SD
Last Address
Martin, SD

Date of Passing
Apr 24, 1982
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 



 Photo Album   (More...


  1944-1945, S1c-0000, USS Enterprise (CV-6)

Seaman 1st Class

From Month/Year
- / 1944

To Month/Year
January / 1945

Unit
USS Enterprise (CV-6) Unit Page

Rank
Seaman 1st Class

NEC
S1c-0000-Seaman 1st Class

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 USS Enterprise (CV-6) Details

USS Enterprise (CV-6)

Hull number CV-6




Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Yorktown-class

Strength
Aircraft Carrier

Created/Owned By
RM Mundy, Robert, RMC -Deceased 
   

Last Updated: Mar 30, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
45 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Enterprise (CV-6)

HAMILTON, Thomas, RADM, (1927-1948) OFF 132X Commander
HAMILTON, Thomas, RADM, (1927-1948) OFF 111X Commander
Kane, William Richard, CAPT, (1933-1957) OFF 131X Commander
Martin, William, VADM, (1929-1967) OFF 131X Lieutenant Commander
Taylor, Jack Crawford, LT, (1942-1945) OFF 131X Lieutenant
Wilcox, Russell Stover, LT, (1940-1944) OFF 6302 Lieutenant
Baker, Douglas, LTJG, (1942-1944) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Carmichael, Daniel Archibald, CAPT, (1942-1965) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Hearne, Frank, LTJG OFF 000X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Fields, Marshall, LCDR, (1942-1944) OFF 110X Ensign
Gibson, Charles, ENS, (1944-1945) OFF 131X Ensign
Nelson, Robert Kolden, ENS, (1942-1944) OFF 131X Ensign
Teaff, Perry, ENS, (1938-1945) OFF 131X Ensign
Wood, Walter A, ENS, (1942-1944) OFF 131X Ensign
Krenik, Raymond J., CPO, (1941-1971) Pho PhoM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Gifford, Merle, PO1, (1942-1951) AB AB-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Monteith, Clyde Allen, PO1, (1940-1946) QM QM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Oran, Quentin Ferret, CPO, (1937-1946) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Sandholm, Hollace, PO1, (1943-1946) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Thornal Sr., Fayette, PO1, (1941-1946) AO AO-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Whittington, Champ Hansen, PO1, (1942-1945) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Costello, Ernest, PO2, (1942-1944) ARM ARM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Demorest, Robert Vernon, PO2, (1941-1952) AMM AMM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Norberg, Willard, PO2, (1941-1947) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Perry, William, PO3, (1943-1947) AN AN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Thomason, Robin Harvie, PO3, (1943-1950) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Hinseth, Gordon, S1c, (1943-1946) AO 8286 Seaman 1st Class
Brown, Frank, S1c, (1944-1946) MO MO-0000 Seaman
McBride, Carl Edward, S2c, (1943-1947) S2c S2c-0000 Seaman Second Class
Yancey, Theo Glynn, S2c, (1944-1946) S2c S2c-0000 Seaman Second Class
Schneider, Gerald, A2c, (1942-1945) OFF 1710 Airman 2nd Class
Gray, James Seton, CAPT, (1936-1966) OFF Commander
McClusky Jr., Clarence, RDML, (1921-1956) Commander
SMITH, Daniel F., RADM, (1932-1971) Commander
Loomis, Henry, LCDR, (1940-1946) Lieutenant Commander
Seaman, Scott Lieutenant
Vraciu, Alexander, CDR, (1941-1964) Lieutenant
Jamison, William, LT, (1941-1945) Lieutenant Junior Grade
Haddock, Bill, MCPO, (1938-1975) GM Petty Officer Third Class
SOLLARS, Jr., Clarence Elbert, S1c, (1943-1945) Seaman 1st Class
SOLLARS, Jr., Clarence Elbert, S1c, (1943-1945) Hospital Apprentice 2nd Class
GLOVER, Cato, ADM, (1916-1957) Captain
Sowell, John, ENS, (1944-1945) Ensign
Eberwein, Ronald, CPO, (1940-1951) Chief Petty Officer
Withers, John Henry, LCDR, (1942-1974) Petty Officer Third Class
Withers, John Henry, LCDR, (1942-1974) Seaman 1st Class
Atkins, Earl, SN, (1941-1945) Seaman
McClure, William, SN, (1942-1946) Seaman Recruit

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011