Loveland, Dale, CECS

Construction Electrician
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
Life Member
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
562 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USNR Retired
Current/Last Rank
Senior Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
CE-0000-Construction Electrician
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Construction Electrician
Primary Unit
2014-2015, NMCB 18
Previously Held NEC
00-0000-Unknown NEC Rating
AT-6641-ALQ-126 ECM IMA Technician
9521-Collateral Duty Alcoholism Advisor
Service Years
1984 - 2015
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Brotherhood of the Desert Bees
Cold War
Operation Enduring Freedom
Operation Iraqi Freedom
Order of the Sand Sailor
Order of the Golden Dragon
Persian Excursion
Plank Owner
Sandbox Sailor Operation Iraqi Freedom
CE-Construction Electrician
Six Hash Marks

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Sea Bees Badge Order of the Shellback Navy Chief Initiated Order of the Golden Dragon






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Training in Gulfport MS to deploy with Navy Mobile Construction Battalion 18 from Ft Lewis WA
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1985-1985, AT-6641, Naval Air Technical Training Command (Faculty Staff)/NATTC (Faculty Staff) Memphis

AT-Aviation Electronics Technician

From Month/Year
February / 1985

To Month/Year
July / 1985

Unit
NATTC (Faculty Staff) Memphis Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
AT-6641-ALQ-126 ECM IMA Technician

Location
Memphis

Country/State
Tennessee
 
 
 Patch
 Naval Air Technical Training Command (Faculty Staff)/NATTC (Faculty Staff) Memphis Details

Naval Air Technical Training Command (Faculty Staff)/NATTC (Faculty Staff)  Memphis

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Naval Air Technical Training Command (Faculty Staff)

Strength
Station

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 12, 2009
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
404 Members Also There at Same Time
NATTC (Faculty Staff) Memphis

Bigford, Rufus, SCPO, (1977-1998) AT AT-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Johnson (Hill), Daleya, PO1, (1980-2001) AT AT-9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Weaver, Todd, LCDR, (1981-2011) AT AT-8306 Petty Officer Second Class
Casillas, David, CPO, (1983-2005) AT AT-8342 Petty Officer Third Class
Colbert, Joseph, PO1, (1985-2005) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Hughes, Raymond, PO1, (1985-2007) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
McDermott, Pat, LCDR, (1984-2006) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Raff, Kenneth, PO3, (1985-1990) AT AT-0000 Airman Apprentice
Clontz, Robert, CWO3, (1961-1985) OFF 738X Chief Warrant Officer 3
Montgomery, Robert, MCPO, (1969-1993) AX AX-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Edwards, Randall, PO1, (1977-1992) AQ AQ-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Helmick, Butch, MCPO, (1968-2002) 00 9502 Chief Petty Officer
Kline, Phil, SCPO, (1970-1990) 00 9502 Chief Petty Officer
Martinez, Joe, CPO, (1975-1995) AMH AMH-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Muller, Kenneth, CPO, (1956-1986) AW AW-7881 Chief Petty Officer
Taylor, William, SCPO, (1973-1994) AO AO-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Banker, Katherine, CPO, (1979-1994) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Barton, Charles, CPO, (1971-1992) AS AS-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Chronister, Bob, PO1, (1976-1996) MA MA-9516 Petty Officer First Class
Corbett, Craig, PO1, (1969-1993) AX AX-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Daughdrill, Dyle, PO1, (1976-1987) AE AE-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Griesman, Michael, SCPO, (1972-1993) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Harris, Rick, MCPO, (1972-1994) AC AC-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Presley, Jerry, PO1, (1975-1985) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Schwartz, Michael, CPO, (1969-1992) AME AME-9502 Petty Officer First Class
White, Charles, PO1, (1965-1985) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Williams, John, PO1, (1978-1988) AC AC-6902 Petty Officer First Class
Wood, Doug, PO1, (1972-1992) AC AC-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Zbikowski, Rich, LCDR, (1975-2005) AM AMH-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Charnisky, Peter, CPO, (1979-1999) AX AX-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Morgan, Ron, PO2, (1980-1988) AQ AQ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Simpson, Wayne, SCPO, (1979-2001) AE AE-9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Upton, David, PO1, (1977-2002) AX AX-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Wheat, Deedee, MCPO, (1977-2001) TD TD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Boyd, Kenneth, PO1, (1983-2003) AS AS-0000 Airman
Braswell, Danny, PO2, (1984-1990) AN AN-0000 Airman
Reed, Jerry, PO2, (1985-1993) AE 8345 Airman
Sanchez, Ramon, PO2, (1984-1990) AO 8286 Airman
Sanchez, Ramon, PO2, (1984-1990) AO 8286 Airman
Davison, Jeff, PO2, (1985-1993) AC AC-0000 Airman Apprentice
Devers, James, AA, (1985-1988) AA AA-0000 Airman Apprentice
Flowers, Rueben, CPO, (1984-2005) AE AE-0000 Airman Apprentice
Friedrich, Sharon, HN, (1984-1989) AC AC-0000 Airman Apprentice
Johnston, Michael, LCDR, (1985-2007) AC AC-0000 Airman Apprentice
McCaughey, Toby, PO1, (1985-2005) 00 00-0000 Airman Apprentice
Morris, Scott, CPO, (1984-2007) AO AO-0000 Airman Apprentice
Santana, Edwin, LCDR, (1985-Present) OFF 000X Airman Apprentice
Widmer, Gregory, PO2, (1985-2006) AW AW-7861 Airman Apprentice
Fischbach, Eric, LT, (1984-2016) AO AO-0000 Airman Recruit
Sutton, Jody, SCPO, (1985-2005) AS AS-0000 Airman Recruit
Torbert, Michael, SCPO, (1984-2007) AD AD-0000 Airman Recruit
White, Babs, MCPO, (1973-1994) Chief Petty Officer
Beaulieu, Joe, CWO4, (1978-2007) Petty Officer First Class
Butler, Rod, MCPO, (1973-2003) Petty Officer First Class
Damon, Kevin, PO1, (1976-1998) AMS Petty Officer First Class
Emery, Jerry, MCPO, (1976-2005) Petty Officer First Class
MURPHY, BILL, CPO, (1974-1994) Petty Officer First Class
Sayers, James, SCPO, (1972-1998) Petty Officer First Class
Skelly, Michael, CWO3, (1978-1999) Petty Officer First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011