Bauman, Frank, RM1

Radioman
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
Life Member
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
1794 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
RM-2314-Cryptographic Repair
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Radioman
Primary Unit
1988-1992, RM-2314, USS Princeton (CG-59)
Previously Held NEC
RM-0000-Radioman
23CQ-Submarine Combined Cryptographic Equipment Maintenance Technician
Service Years
1975 - 1995
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Operation Desert Storm
Cold War
Decommissioning
Neptune Subpoena
Order of the Ditch
Order of the Shellback
Order of the Golden Dragon
Panama Canal
Plank Owner
RM-Radioman
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

US Navy Retired 30 US Navy Retired 20


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback US Navy Honorable Discharge


 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW)
  2003, Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW) [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
I'm currently the System Administrator for the Human Services access control system.
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1976-1976, RM-2314, CNO - OPNAV

RM-Radioman

From Month/Year
- / 1976

To Month/Year
- / 1976

Unit
CNO - OPNAV Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
RM-2314-Cryptographic Repair

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 CNO - OPNAV Details

CNO - OPNAV

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Major Commands

Strength
Center

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 31, 2020
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
486 Members Also There at Same Time
CNO - OPNAV

Guth, Frederick, SCPO, (1958-1979) RM RM-2314 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Gutierrez, Dan, SCPO, (1969-1995) RM RM-2319 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Pappas, Dan, SCPO, (1959-1979) RM RM-9502 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Robinson, Tommy, CWO4, (1958-1988) RM RM-2343 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Shute, Ric, SCPO, (1962-1992) RM RM-2342 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Abernathy, Donald, CPO, (1957-1976) RM RM-2319 Chief Petty Officer
Baggs, Joseph, CPO, (1958-1977) RM RM-2342 Chief Petty Officer
Cole, Don, CPO, (1957-1977) RM RM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Edwards, Philip, SCPO, (1964-1983) RM RM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Ennis, John, CWO3, (1965-1988) RM RM-2319 Chief Petty Officer
Ennis, John, CWO3, (1965-1988) RM RM-2319 Chief Petty Officer
Johnson, Christian, SCPO, (1961-1990) RM RM-2319 Chief Petty Officer
MacPherson, Harold, CPO, (1957-1979) RM RM-2313 Chief Petty Officer
Phillips, Terry, CPO, (1965-1987) RM RM-2346 Chief Petty Officer
Sommer, Robert, LCDR, (1962-1992) RM RM-2313 Chief Petty Officer
Stephens, Phillip, CPO, (1961-1982) RM RM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Williams III, Harry, CWO2, (1964-1988) RM RM-2343 Chief Petty Officer
Conant, Thomas, SCPO, (1968-1991) RM RM-2312 Petty Officer First Class
Ferry, Patrick, LCDR, (1966-1993) RM RM-2312 Petty Officer First Class
Grahn, Gary, CWO2, (1967-1989) RM RM-2318 Petty Officer First Class
Johnston, Michael, CPO, (1964-1986) RM RM-2318 Petty Officer First Class
Kushlan, Robert, PO1, (1962-1982) RM RM-2312 Petty Officer First Class
McCoy, James, PO1, (1971-1985) RM RM-2342 Petty Officer First Class
Newman, Dudley, PO1, (1960-1980) RM RM-2318 Petty Officer First Class
Smith, Alan, CAPT, (1965-2005) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Weaver, Mark, PO1, (1966-1989) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Abarientos, Antonio, PO2, (1969-1979) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Blanchard, Linda, PO2, (1974-1978) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Brooks, Walt, CPO, (1969-1993) RM RM-2342 Petty Officer Second Class
Conner, James M, PO2, (1971-1985) RM RM-2318 Petty Officer Second Class
HARLEY, AUBREY, PO2, (1966-1976) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Johnson, Pete, SCPO, (1969-1991) RM RM-2371 Petty Officer Second Class
Martyniuk, Daniel, PO2, (1971-1977) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Miller, Ronald, PO1, (1969-1990) RM RM-2318 Petty Officer Second Class
St. George, Tom, PO1, (1970-1980) RM RM-2313 Petty Officer Second Class
Tallent, Charles, LCDR, (1968-1995) RM RM-2333 Petty Officer Second Class
Thompson, James, PO1, (1965-1985) RM RM-2304 Petty Officer Second Class
Buckland, Eric, SCPO, (1975-1997) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Henderson, Rick, PO2, (1976-1982) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Maddox, Thomas, PO3, (1972-1978) RM RM-2359 Petty Officer Third Class
Ponder, Mike, CPO, (1975-1995) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Roscoe, Barbara, PO1, (1974-1994) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Dennis, Warren, PO2, (1974-1978) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Griffin, Gregory, SN, (1975-1976) RM RM-2393 Seaman
Rodney, Jeanne, PO3, (1975-1979) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Hagge, Amber, (1967-1986) HN HN-0000 [Other Service Rank]
Hefford, Charles, (1958-2008) SH SH-0000 [Other Service Rank]
Stockdale, James Bond, VADM, (1946-1979) OFF 131X Rear Admiral Upper Half
Dunn, Paul H, CAPT, (1965-1993) OFF 110X Captain
Fitzgerald, Maurice D., CAPT, (1954-1986) OFF 131X Captain
Gadow, John, CAPT, (1954-1990) OFF 163X Captain
Stafford, Ken, CAPT, (1953-1980) OFF 131X Captain
Carpenter, Allan, CDR, (1955-1978) OFF 131X Commander
Dooley, John, CDR, (1960-1980) OFF 111X Commander
Gibfried, Charles, CAPT, (1959-1986) OFF 310X Commander
Karas, Robert, CDR, (1956-1980) OFF 111X Commander
Maness, Anthony, RDML, (1962-1994) OFF 131X Commander
Peebles, Baker, CAPT, (1954-1980) OFF 132X Commander
Salva, Fedor, CDR, (1954-1978) OFF 111X Commander

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011