Bauman, Frank, RM1

Radioman
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
Life Member
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
1794 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
RM-2314-Cryptographic Repair
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Radioman
Primary Unit
1988-1992, RM-2314, USS Princeton (CG-59)
Previously Held NEC
RM-0000-Radioman
23CQ-Submarine Combined Cryptographic Equipment Maintenance Technician
Service Years
1975 - 1995
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Operation Desert Storm
Cold War
Decommissioning
Neptune Subpoena
Order of the Ditch
Order of the Shellback
Order of the Golden Dragon
Panama Canal
Plank Owner
RM-Radioman
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

US Navy Retired 30 US Navy Retired 20


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback US Navy Honorable Discharge


 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW)
  2003, Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW) [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
I'm currently the System Administrator for the Human Services access control system.
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1975-1976, RM-0000, (RM) Radioman A School

RM-Radioman

From Month/Year
- / 1975

To Month/Year
- / 1976

Unit
(RM) Radioman A School Unit Page

Rank
Seaman

NEC
RM-0000-Radioman

Location
Naval Training Center San Diego

Country/State
California
 
 
 Patch
 (RM) Radioman A School Details

(RM) Radioman A School

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Formal Schools and Training Courses

Strength
Training Center

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 10, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
121 Members Also There at Same Time
(RM) Radioman A School

Detofsky, Beverly, CPO, (1976-1998) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Embry, Betty, CPO, (1975-1997) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Glaves-Kennel, Cindi, PO2, (1975-1978) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Lacy Lollar Espy, Cindy, PO2, (1974-1981) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Lewis, Kenneth, PO2, (1966-1978) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Refo, William, PO1, (1964-1995) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Riggins, Michele, PO3, (1975-1979) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Rodriguez, Bob, CNOCM, (1974-1998) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Bearden, Jay, SCPO, (1975-2001) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Brookins, Joel, CPO, (1975-1996) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Burke, Jeff, SCPO, (1975-1996) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Ellis, Teresa, SN, (1975-1977) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Green, Michael, PO2, (1975-1979) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Hall, Stephen, PO1, (1974-1999) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Hammons, James, CPO, (1975-1995) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Hansman, William, PO1, (1975-1983) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Hohf, Alan, PO1, (1975-1988) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Jackson, Mike, PO1, (1975-2004) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Jacobs, Martin J, PO2, (1975-1980) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Jonelis, Andy, CPO, (1972-1995) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Lee, Michael, PO2, (1976-1984) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Molyneaux, Tom, PO2, (1975-1981) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Morrison, Gabriela, PO2, (1975-1981) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Salisbury, Catherine, PO3, (1976-1979) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Willard, Billy, MCPO, (1975-1996) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Urbanowicz, Gregory, PO1, (1968-1991) RM RM-0000 Airman
Berkowitz, Blaine, PO3, (1975-1981) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Burleson, Benny, PO1, (1976-1992) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Buse, Wayne, PO1, (1976-1994) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Chronister, Bob, PO1, (1976-1996) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Collier, Ronnie Lee, PO1, (1975-1995) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Conley, Todd, CWO5, (1974-2005) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Datko, Joe, PO1, (1975-1993) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Davis, Fred, PO1, (1974-1994) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
DiTaranto, Michael, SA, (1976-1976) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Edelman, Linda, PO3, (1976-1977) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Ensminger, Don, SCPO, (1975-1996) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Files, Jeffery, PO3, (1975-1992) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Flower, George, SCPO, (1975-1992) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Friday, David, CPO, (1974-1995) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Fry, Steven, CPO, (1976-1992) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Geltmacher, Scott, CPO, (1975-1995) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Goings, Mary, PO2, (1976-1981) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Hatcliff, Jeff, SCPO, (1974-1996) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Houck, Dan, PO2, (1974-1981) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Jones, David, PO1, (1976-1996) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Kamohalii, Bronwen, MCPO, (1975-1996) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Mcfadden, Portia, SN, (1975-1977) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
McFerron, Brian, PO2, (1975-1979) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Monday, Darrell, CPO, (1975-2001) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Schmidt, Arthur, CPO, (1975-1995) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Smith, Conrad, CPO, (1975-2003) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Wagner, Woody, PO1, (1976-1998) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Golden, Marissa, PO1, (1976-1996) RM RM-0000 Seaman Recruit
Sauers, James, LCDR, (1976-2006) RM RM-0000 Seaman Recruit
Cushing, Harold, SCPO, (1974-1996) RM RM-2304 Petty Officer Third Class
Garner, Jerold, MCPO, (1974-1994) RM 23CQ Petty Officer Third Class
Haase, Stanley, CPO, (1974-1992) RM RM-2304 Petty Officer Third Class
Somers, Jerry, SCPO, (1972-1992) RM RM-2321 Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011