If you are a Veteran, reconnect with the
people you served with on Together We Served!
JOIN
TOGETHER WE SERVED
TWS
LOGIN
Diemert, Vincent, ITCS
Information Systems Technician
TWS Ribbon Bar
This Person is Your...
>
Ancestor
Brother
Brother-in-Law
Cousin (First Cousin)
Descendent
Father
Father-in-Law
Fiance
First Cousin Once Removed
First Cousin Twice Removed
Grand Nephew
Grandfather
Grandson
Great Grand Nephew
Great Grandfather
Great Grandson
Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Uncle
Great Uncle
Husband
Husband (Former)
Nephew
Second Cousin
Second Cousin Once Removed
Second Cousin Twice Removed
Son
Son-in-Law
Step Brother
Step Father
Step Son
Third Cousin
Third Cousin Once Removed
Third Cousin Twice Removed
Uncle
This Person is Your...
>
Ancestor
Brother
Brother-in-Law
Cousin (First Cousin)
Descendent
Father
Father-in-Law
Fiance
First Cousin Once Removed
First Cousin Twice Removed
Grand Nephew
Grandfather
Grandson
Great Grand Nephew
Great Grandfather
Great Grandson
Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Uncle
Great Uncle
Husband
Husband (Former)
Nephew
Second Cousin
Second Cousin Once Removed
Second Cousin Twice Removed
Son
Son-in-Law
Step Brother
Step Father
Step Son
Third Cousin
Third Cousin Once Removed
Third Cousin Twice Removed
Uncle
Service Photo
Service Details
Current Service Status
USNR Retired
Current/Last Rank
Senior Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
IT-0000-Information Systems Technician
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Information Systems Technician
Primary Unit
2010-2011, IT-2318, Traning and Evaluation Unit (NELSG TEU), Navy Expeditionary Logistics Support Group (NAVELSG)
Previously Held NEC
RM-0000-Radioman
IT-2318-Communications System Technical Control Operator
Service Years
1977 - 2011
Official Badges
Unofficial Badges
Military Associations and Other Affiliations
2008, Naval Enlisted Reserve Association (NERA)
-
Assoc. Page
Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Transition Ceremony January 12, 2008
Other Comments:
Remembrance Profiles - 18 Sailors Remembered
Bisbee, Richard, CPO
, (1958-1996)
Bryant, Paul William "Bear", LCDR
, (1941-1945)
Bundrick, James, CPO
, (1952-1971)
Burnett, Donald Frederick, SCPO
, (1953-1968)
Butler, Thomas, PO3
, (1989-2001)
Dees, Edgar Allen, PO3
, (1966-1969)
Earnest, Charles Milligan, CDR
, (1956-1972)
Edward, Reynolds, PO1
, (1997-2009)
Edwards, Freddie Lee, PO1
, (1954-1970)
Gause, Bernard, PO1
, (1958-1975)
Gilliam, Floyd, PO3
, (1946-1948)
Glover, Lawrence Walter, CPO
, (1949-1969)
Greene, James Etheridge, LT
, (1966-1969)
Harter, Ronald, PO1
, (1974-1981)
Mazzola, Frank, CPO
, (1953-1971)
Ratner, Emanuel "Manny", MCPO
, (1941-1977)
Stethem, Robert Dean, MCPO
, (1981-1985)
Swift, Gerald, MCPO
, (1947-1986)
Photo Album
(
More...
)
Travis 2-14
Around May 2003
1984-1998, RM-0000, Mobile Inshore Undersea Warfare Unit 209 (MIUWU-209)
From Month/Year
June / 1984
To Month/Year
September / 1998
Unit
Mobile Inshore Undersea Warfare Unit 209 (MIUWU-209)
Unit Page
Rank
Petty Officer First Class
NEC
RM-0000-Radioman
Base, Station or City
Not Specified
State/Country
Not Specified
Patch
Mobile Inshore Undersea Warfare Unit 209 (MIUWU-209) Details
Type
Not Specified
Parent Unit
Mobile Inshore Undersea Warfare Unit
Strength
Detachment
Created/Owned By
IT
Diemert, Vincent, ITCS(EXW)
450
Last Updated:
Apr 19, 2010
Yearbook
My Photos For This Unit
16 Members Also There at Same Time
▼
This Unit Only
Mobile Inshore Undersea Warfare Unit 209 (MIUWU-209)
Wilson, James, LCDR
, (1970-2012)
OFF
641X
Ensign
Lutter, Mathew, CPO
, (1985-2007)
CE
CE-0000
Chief Petty Officer
Minton, Dudley, CPO
, (1966-1993)
QM
QM-0000
Chief Petty Officer
Matthews, Paul, CPO
, (1984-2012)
QM
QM-0000
Quartermaster 1st Class
Chapman, Jr., Edward, CPO
, (1973-2000)
EN
EN-4382
Petty Officer First Class
Jaet, Ronald, CPO
, (1987-Present)
ET
ET-0000
Petty Officer First Class
Baxter, Joseph, CPO
, (1983-2008)
PN
PN-0000
Petty Officer Second Class
Blair, F., PO1
, (1986-1992)
EM
EM-0000
Petty Officer Second Class
Cox, Michael, CPO
, (1992-2008)
OS
OS-0000
Petty Officer Second Class
Eldridge, Luanne, PO2
, (1983-1994)
OTA
OTA-0000
Petty Officer Second Class
Jaet, Ronald, CPO
, (1987-Present)
ET
ET-0000
Petty Officer Second Class
Thompson, Steven, CPO
, (1982-2008)
QM
QM-9502
Petty Officer Second Class
Turner, Mark, MCPO
, (1986-Present)
BT
BT-0000
Petty Officer Second Class
Linley, James, CPO
, (1968-1995)
Chief Petty Officer
Olbert, John, CPO
, (1985-2005)
Petty Officer First Class
Molina, DAVID, PO1
, (1981-2003)
Petty Officer Second Class
Stewart, Michael, PO1
, (1992-2012)
Petty Officer Second Class
Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011