Barber, Barry Morris, SK3

Fallen
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
26 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Petty Officer Third Class
Last Primary NEC
SK-2815-Independent Duty Afloat Storekeeper
Last Rating/NEC Group
Storekeeper
Primary Unit
1968-1968, SN-0000, River Assault Division 152 (RIVDIV 152), River Assault Squadron-15 (RIVRON-15)
Service Years
1963 - 1968
SK-Storekeeper
One Hash Mark

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

99 kb

Home State
Nevada
Nevada
Year of Birth
1945
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Thomas C. Sharp (Chief), FTG3 to remember Barber, Barry Morris, PO3.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Las Vegas, NV
Last Address
Las Vegas, Nevada

Casualty Date
Dec 27, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Artillery, Rocket, Mortar
Location
Kien Giang (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Palm Desert Memorial Park - Las Vegas, Nevada
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Panel 36W Line 079

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Vietnam Combat Craft Crewmember Badge



 Photo Album   (More...


  1968-1968, USN River Assault Flotilla ONE (RIVAFLOT1)


From Month/Year
- / 1968

To Month/Year
- / 1968

Unit
USN River Assault Flotilla ONE (RIVAFLOT1) Unit Page

Rank
Seaman

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Mekong Delta

Country/State
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 USN River Assault Flotilla ONE (RIVAFLOT1) Details

USN River Assault Flotilla ONE (RIVAFLOT1)

Type
Combat - Sea Units

Existing/Disbanded
Disbanded

Parent Unit
Riverine Units

Strength
Unit

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 23, 2009
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
30 Members Also There at Same Time
USN River Assault Flotilla ONE (RIVAFLOT1)

Wells, Ron, MCPO, (1963-1993) Petty Officer First Class
LEE, ROBIN E, PO3, (1966-1969) Petty Officer Third Class
Schenk, John, SCPO, (1965-1990) Petty Officer Third Class
Sharp, Thomas C., PO3, (1965-1969) Petty Officer Third Class
Tarbutton, Robert, SN, (1968-1970) Seaman
Dodd, Daniel, CPO, (1950-1970) PH PH-8148 Chief Petty Officer
Collier, Reuben, CWO3, (1962-1984) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
GALVIN, EDWARD, PO1, (1965-1969) BM BM-9530 Petty Officer First Class
Thomas III, Edward, MCPO BM BM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Caruso, Richard, MCPO RM 23CQ Petty Officer Second Class
Cheetsos, Dennis, PO2, (1967-1973) EN EN-90IE Petty Officer Second Class
Falda, Richard, PO2 BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Fausel, Kenneth, PO2 EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Harris, Michael, PO2, (1967-1971) RM RM-2304 Petty Officer Second Class
Lamont, Stephen, PO2, (1965-1969) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Bender, Randy, PO3, (1967-1969) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Boutcher, Frederick, PO3, (1966-1970) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Boutcher, Frederick, PO3, (1966-1970) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Breeland, Freddy, PO2, (1967-1971) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Foley, Larry, PO2, (1968-1972) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Ford, Ken, PO3, (1965-1969) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Grahn, Gary, CWO2, (1967-1989) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Heindel, Charles, PO1, (1965-1973) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Holtrop, Marcus, PO3, (1967-1971) PS PS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Mattie, Joe, PO2, (1965-1976) GMG GMG-0872 Petty Officer Third Class
Peckham, Dan, CPO, (1964-1988) BM BM-0164 Petty Officer Third Class
Santone, Richard, PO3, (1968-1969) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Weston, Gerald (Jerry), PO3, (1965-1969) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Nunez, Richard, SN, (1964-1968) SN SN-0000 Seaman
Pyle, Nicholas Irvin, SN, (1966-1969) SN SN-9700 Seaman
Gillespie, Johnny, PO2 Petty Officer Second Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011