Barber, Barry Morris, SK3

Fallen
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
26 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Petty Officer Third Class
Last Primary NEC
SK-2815-Independent Duty Afloat Storekeeper
Last Rating/NEC Group
Storekeeper
Primary Unit
1968-1968, SN-0000, River Assault Division 152 (RIVDIV 152), River Assault Squadron-15 (RIVRON-15)
Service Years
1963 - 1968
SK-Storekeeper
One Hash Mark

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

99 kb

Home State
Nevada
Nevada
Year of Birth
1945
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Thomas C. Sharp (Chief), FTG3 to remember Barber, Barry Morris, PO3.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Las Vegas, NV
Last Address
Las Vegas, Nevada

Casualty Date
Dec 27, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Artillery, Rocket, Mortar
Location
Kien Giang (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Palm Desert Memorial Park - Las Vegas, Nevada
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Panel 36W Line 079

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Vietnam Combat Craft Crewmember Badge



 Photo Album   (More...


  1968-1968, Naval Inshore Operations Training Center (Staff)


From Month/Year
- / 1968

To Month/Year
- / 1968

Unit
Naval Inshore Operations Training Center (Staff) Unit Page

Rank
Hospitalman

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Mare Island

Country/State
California
 
 
 Patch
 Naval Inshore Operations Training Center (Staff) Details

Naval Inshore Operations Training Center (Staff)
Inshore Operations Training

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Naval Education and Training Command (NETC) (Staff)

Strength
Formal School

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 23, 2009
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
71 Members Also There at Same Time
Naval Inshore Operations Training Center (Staff)

Sprangers, Michael, CWO4, (1963-1989) Petty Officer Second Class
Falda, Richard, PO2 Petty Officer Third Class
LEE, ROBIN E, PO3, (1966-1969) Petty Officer Third Class
Cooper, Harry, PO2, (1968-1972) Seaman First Class
Kermen, Robert, CAPT, (1967-2004) Seaman
Land, David Alden, SN, (1968-1969) Seaman
Santone, Richard, PO3, (1968-1969) Seaman
Westover, David Edwin, SN, (1967-1969) Seaman
Benak, Joseph Frank, FN, (1968-1969) Fireman
Boehm, Roy Henry, LCDR, (1941-1971) OFF 114X Lieutenant Commander
Donham, Dexter, LTJG, (1965-1969) 00 Lieutenant Junior Grade
Smith, Philip Thomas, LT, (1966-1969) OFF 000X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Bevans, Ernest, CPO, (1958-1977) EN EN-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Calhoun, Robert, MCPO, (1959-1978) ET Chief Petty Officer
Guest, Daniel, CPO, (1956-1968) BM BM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Simmers, George William, CPO, (1957-1969) EN EN-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Brown, James, CPO, (1952-1975) BM BM-0164 Petty Officer First Class
Burton, Bert Ellis, PO1, (1953-1969) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Bush, Cecil Floyd, PO1, (1955-1969) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
COLBERT, J D, CPO, (1958-1978) BM BM-9502 Petty Officer First Class
George, James, SCPO, (1954-1973) BM BM-0162 Petty Officer First Class
Hall, Douglas, CWO4, (1959-1986) SM SM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Hickey jr, Daniel f, CPO, (1956-1976) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Sampers, James William, PO1, (1961-1969) IC IC-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Wells, Bert, CWO3, (1959-1981) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Blandino, Howard, PO2, (1966-1970) ET ETR-1501 Petty Officer Second Class
Caruso, Richard, MCPO RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Deichmann, Jens, PO2, (1966-1970) EN 4319 Petty Officer Second Class
Dougherty, Patrick, CMC, (1962-1992) BM BM-0164 Petty Officer Second Class
GALVIN, EDWARD, PO1, (1965-1969) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Lueck, William, PO2, (1965-1970) BM BM-0164 Petty Officer Second Class
Morris, Daniel, MCPO, (1964-1990) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Myers, James Alexander, PO2, (1964-1968) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Porter, James, PO2, (1963-1970) CS CS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Simison, Terry Cleo, PO2, (1965-1969) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Smith, Jerry, PO2, (1965-1969) GMG GMG-0872 Petty Officer Second Class
Thomas III, Edward, MCPO BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Blankenship, Donald, PO2, (1967-1971) GM GMG-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Brink, Richard, PO3, (1966-1970) PN PN-2526 Petty Officer Third Class
Brown, Thomas L., PO3, (1963-1969) GM GMG-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Catt, Gordon, PO3, (1967-1969) 00 00-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Dameron, Larry Ray, PO3, (1966-1969) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Darville, Edward Robinson, PO3, (1965-1968) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Dock, Raymond Lee, PO3, (1967-1969) GM GMG-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Easton, Robert Glenn, PO2, (1966-1969) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Fallows, Robert Lane, PO3, (1967-1970) EN EN-4313 Petty Officer Third Class
Gaudet, Thomas Wilfred, PO3, (1967-1969) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Gillespie, Johnny, PO2 EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Grimes, H.G., PO2, (1966-1970) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Kushmaul, Robert Edward, PO3, (1967-1969) EN Petty Officer Third Class
Muir, John David, PO3, (1968-1969) GMG GMG-9501 Petty Officer Third Class
Rice, Andrew William, PO3, (1967-1969) GMG GMG-9501 Petty Officer Third Class
Rixey, Bob, PO3, (1966-1970) DC DC-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Salvato, Charles, PO2, (1963-1969) YN CYN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Sharp, Thomas C., PO3, (1965-1969) FC FC-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Tyrrell, Roger, PO1, (1966-1980) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Yuhas, Ronald Peter, PO3, (1967-1969) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Bonomelli, Raymond, PO1, (1966-1985) YN YN-0000 Seaman
Breeland, Freddy, PO2, (1967-1971) RM RM-0000 Seaman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011