Corrao, Carl, NCC

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
13 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Last Primary NEC
NC-2186-Career Recruiter
Last Rating/NEC Group
Navy Counselor
Primary Unit
1998-2003, NC-2186, Enlisted Navy Recruiting Orientation Course
Service Years
1983 - 2003
NC-Navy Counselor
Five Hash Marks

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

129 kb

Home State
Wisconsin
Wisconsin
Year of Birth
1965
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Charles Chatman (Chat4Ya), AZC to remember Corrao, Carl (Turbo), NCC USN(Ret).

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Shipmates Only
Last Address
4164 Lancaster Gate Drive
Pace, Florida 32571

Date of Passing
Sep 30, 2020
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 

Recruiting Command of Excellence US Navy Retired 20


 Unofficial Badges 

US Navy Honorable Discharge Captain Arnold J. Isbell Award Navy Chief Initiated Navy Chief 100 Yrs 1893-1993

Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose) P-3 2,500 HRS




 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1984-1984, AO-0000, Survival, Evasion, Resistance and Escape (SERE) Course

AO-Aviation Ordnanceman

From Month/Year
- / 1984

To Month/Year
- / 1984

Unit
Survival, Evasion, Resistance and Escape (SERE) Course Unit Page

Rank
Airman

NEC
AO-0000-Aviation Ordnanceman

Location
San Diego

Country/State
California
 
 
 Patch
 Survival, Evasion, Resistance and Escape (SERE) Course Details

Survival, Evasion, Resistance and Escape (SERE) Course

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Formal Schools and Training Courses

Strength
Formal School

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 17, 2009
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
81 Members Also There at Same Time
Survival, Evasion, Resistance and Escape (SERE) Course

Flinn, Brian, CPO, (1983-2007) AO AO-0000 Airman
Cooper, George, PO1, (1980-2001) AO AO-8319 Petty Officer Third Class
Weaver, William, PO2, (1983-1989) AO AO-8271 Airman Apprentice
Cowles, Bob, LT, (1963-1989) OFF 645X Lieutenant
Sherrill, Bill, CDR, (1978-1997) OFF 111X Lieutenant
Mosier, Louis, LCDR, (1982-2002) OFF 131X Ensign
Grimsley, Edwin, CWO4, (1972-2001) 00 AMH-8251 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Pierce, Gregory, SCPO, (1965-1985) 00 9505 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Petrucci, Louis, SCPO, (1967-1991) CT CT-8296 Chief Petty Officer
Fontenot, Michael, SCPO, (1976-1999) AD AD-8251 Petty Officer First Class
Haynie, Michael, LCDR, (1973-2005) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Henwood, Gary, CPO, (1971-1992) 00 9505 Petty Officer First Class
Koscak, Thomas, SCPO, (1977-1998) AD AD-8215 Petty Officer First Class
Maas, Erich, PO1, (1976-1996) AW AW-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Todd, Stephen, PO1, (1974-1991) HM HM-8404 Petty Officer First Class
Allen, Michael, PO1, (1978-1999) 00 9505 Petty Officer Second Class
Jensen, Paul, LCDR, (1978-2005) 00 9505 Petty Officer Second Class
Kaetz, Bruce, CPO, (1980-2000) CTT CT-9141 Petty Officer Second Class
Langston, William, SCPO, (1979-2005) 00 8201 Petty Officer Second Class
Levy, Donald, (1977-2008) 00 8202 Petty Officer Second Class
Malof, Steve, PO2, (1983-1987) AW AW-7846 Petty Officer Second Class
Plowman, Dan, CWO4, (1974-2005) AW AW-7831 Petty Officer Second Class
Terry, Robert, CPO, (1978-1998) AB ABH-9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Terry, Robert, CPO, (1978-1998) AB ABH-9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Fiol, Rafael, CPO, (1983-2003) AT AT-8284 Petty Officer Third Class
Gregory, William, PO1, (1981-2001) AW AW-7821 Petty Officer Third Class
Hall, Sonny, PO1, (1981-2001) 00 8201 Petty Officer Third Class
Jackson, Ernest, CWO3, (1981-2011) AW AW-7815 Petty Officer Third Class
Rogers, Alan, PO2, (1981-1988) CTI CTI-9216 Petty Officer Third Class
Rose, Jim, PO2, (1982-1988) AW AW-7861 Petty Officer Third Class
Schoberl, Johann, PO1, (1980-2000) AW AW-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Short, Kennath, PO1, (1981-2001) 00 8271 Petty Officer Third Class
Terwilliger, Jeff, PO1, (1982-2002) CTI CTI-9212 Seaman
Cederholm, David, CPO, (1984-2008) 00 8201 Airman
Claussen, John, SCPO, (1983-2004) 00 8226 Airman
Meyers, Michael, CWO3, (1983-2010) AW AW-0000 Airman
Neumann, Robert, CPO, (1983-2005) AW AW-7861 Airman
Peters, George, PO2, (1983-1987) AW AW-0000 Airman
Pfundston, Scott, PO2, (1980-2000) AW AW-0000 Airman
Thomas, James, PO1, (1976-1999) AW AW-7861 Airman
Trainor, Kevin, PO1, (1983-1996) AD AD-8215 Airman
Zarzaca, Joe, SCPO, (1982-2007) 00 8226 Airman
Zawacki, Edwin, CPO, (1981-2005) AT ATR-0000 Airman
Cox, James, CPO, (1984-2007) AW AW-0000 Airman Apprentice
Haase, Mike, SCPO, (1983-2006) AMS AMS-8215 Airman Apprentice
Lancer, Bob, SCPO, (1983-2005) AD AD-8215 Airman Apprentice
Levy, Al, PO1, (1983-2003) 00 8225 Airman Apprentice
Reynolds, John, PO1, (1983-2003) AW AW-0000 Airman Apprentice
Walls, Joe, PO2, (1984-1991) AW AW-7821 Airman Apprentice
Morris, Liam, PO1, (1983-2003) AW AW-0000 Airman Recruit
Anderson, Steve, PO1, (1975-1995) Petty Officer First Class
Merkison, Elmer, SCPO, (1976-2001) Petty Officer First Class
Pass, James R, CWO4, (1979-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Barak, Dave, PO2, (1983-1987) Petty Officer Third Class
Hulsey, Kevin, CPO, (1983-2007) Petty Officer Third Class
Gibson, Doug, CPO, (1983-2006) Seaman
Boor, Mike, PO1, (1983-2004) Airman
Briggs, Johnnie, CPO, (1983-2004) Airman
Eagle, Lyle, SCPO, (1983-2009) Airman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011