Hoffner, Craig, SK1

Storekeeper
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
1377 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
SK-2820-SNAP II Supply and Financial Management (SFM) Functional Area Sup.
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Storekeeper
Primary Unit
2002-2005, SK-2829, USS Pasadena (SSN-752)
Previously Held NEC
SK-2814-SNAP II Supply and Financial Management (SFM) Storekeeper
SK-9585-Navy Recruiter Canvasser
SK-0000-Storekeeper
SK-2829-Relational Supply Unit Technical Specialist
Service Years
1989 - 2006
SK-Storekeeper
Four Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Recruiter


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback US Navy Honorable Discharge Order of the Golden Shellback Persian Gulf Yacht Club

Naval Rescue Swimmer Persian Excursion




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1989-1989, Submarine School Enlisted Basic


From Month/Year
- / 1989

To Month/Year
- / 1989

Unit
Submarine School Enlisted Basic Unit Page

Rank
Seaman

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 Submarine School Enlisted Basic Details

Submarine School Enlisted Basic

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated

Parent Unit
Submarine/Anti-Submarine Schools

Strength
Formal School

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 6, 2009
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
166 Members Also There at Same Time
Submarine School Enlisted Basic

Moore, Jason, SCPO, (1989-2007) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Collins, Jeffrey, MCPO, (1975-2002) Chief Petty Officer
Shindelbower, Loyd, PO1, (1980-1991) Petty Officer First Class
Hines, Dwayne, SCPO, (1986-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Laughman, Kenneth, CPO, (1983-2010) Petty Officer Second Class
Bosse, Kevin, PO1, (1987-1998) Petty Officer Third Class
Jordan, Jimmye, SCPO, (1988-2010) Petty Officer Third Class
Landes, Dave, SCPO, (1988-2010) Petty Officer Third Class
Lemons, Bob, PO2, (1988-1996) Petty Officer Third Class
Liebig, Leslie, CPO, (1988-2007) Petty Officer Third Class
Ratliff, Todd, LT, (1988-Present) Petty Officer Third Class
Rinaman, Tom, CPO, (1989-2009) Petty Officer Third Class
Sabato, Ed, CWO3, (1987-2007) Petty Officer Third Class
Smith, Eric, SCPO, (1987-2008) Petty Officer Third Class
Alexander, John, PO1, (1987-1997) Seaman
Bennett, Robert, PO2, (1989-1998) Seaman
Burtt, Jeff, PO2, (1987-1996) Seaman
Hardcastle, Don, PO1, (1988-2007) Seaman
Hickman, David, PO2, (1989-1997) Seaman
Jensen, Chris, LCDR, (1988-2015) Seaman
Keays, Jim, CPO, (1988-2008) Seaman
Lingle, Mark, PO1, (1989-2009) Seaman
McAdams, Derek, PO1, (1989-2009) Seaman
Mccallister, Brian, SCPO, (1989-2005) Seaman
McGlaughlin, Dennis, PO2, (1988-1995) Seaman
Merrill, Kevin, PO1, (1988-2008) Seaman
Ray Jr, Mike, PO2, (1988-1992) Seaman
Russo, Steve, LCDR, (1988-Present) Seaman
Savoca, Joe, LT, (1989-2007) Seaman
Shaw, Douglas, PO2, (1989-1997) Seaman
Simpson, Jimmie, PO2, (1988-1998) Seaman
Stewart, Kirk, PO1, (1988-2008) Seaman
Torres, Alex, LT, (1988-Present) Seaman
Werley, Craig, CPO, (1988-2012) Seaman
Williams, Wesley, CPO, (1988-2007) Seaman
Henesey, Kevin, CWO3, (1988-2009) Fireman
Adams, John, MCPO, (1989-Present) Seaman Apprentice
Anderson, Ross, LCDR, (1988-Present) Seaman Apprentice
Armstrong, Richard, PO1, (1989-2003) Seaman Apprentice
Bayless, Robert, PO3, (1989-1991) Seaman Apprentice
Bitner, Brian, LTJG, (1989-Present) Seaman Apprentice
Bolles, William, PO2, (1989-1998) Seaman Apprentice
Brady, Derek, LCDR, (1988-Present) Seaman Apprentice
Broner, Steven, LT, (1989-2008) Seaman Apprentice
Campbell, Ken, PO1, (1989-2007) Seaman Apprentice
Conerly, Matthew, LCDR, (1989-2007) Seaman Apprentice
Dishman, Mike, SCPO, (1989-2007) Seaman Apprentice
Ellis, Erin, PO1, (1989-2009) Seaman Apprentice
Fischer, John, PO2, (1988-1997) Seaman Apprentice
Florent, Edward, SCPO, (1989-2010) Seaman Apprentice
Ford, Daniel, CPO, (1989-2013) Seaman Apprentice
Goldsmith, James, CPO, (1989-2007) Seaman Apprentice
Hahn, Mark, CPO, (1989-2010) Seaman Apprentice
Johnson, Eugene, SCPO, (1988-2009) Seaman Apprentice
Kaiser, Christopher, PO1, (1989-2009) Seaman Apprentice
Ketch, Robert, LCDR, (1988-2018) Seaman Apprentice
Kingsbury, Daniel, PO2, (1988-1994) Seaman Apprentice
Kuchta, Scott, PO2, (1989-1995) Seaman Apprentice
Lauer, Jeremy, CPO, (1989-2007) Seaman Apprentice

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011