Robinette, Edwin, RM2

Radioman
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
1947 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer Second Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
RM-0000-Radioman
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Radioman
Primary Unit
1967-1970, RM-0000, USS Point Defiance (LSD-31)
Service Years
1966 - 1970
RM-Radioman

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

US Navy Honorable Discharge


 Military Association Memberships
Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW)United States Navy Radioman Association (USNRMA)
  2008, Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2009, United States Navy Radioman Association (USNRMA) [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1967-1967, Basic Electronics and Electricity School (BE&E)


From Month/Year
- / 1967

To Month/Year
- / 1967

Unit
Basic Electronics and Electricity School (BE&E) Unit Page

Rank
Seaman Apprentice

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Great Lakes

Country/State
Illinois
 
 
 Patch
 Basic Electronics and Electricity School (BE&E) Details

Basic Electronics and Electricity School (BE&E)

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Advancement Schools and Courses

Strength
Formal School

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 21, 2009
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
34 Members Also There at Same Time
Basic Electronics and Electricity School (BE&E)

Anton, Stephen, PO2, (1967-1971) Seaman
Arroyo, Nelson, SCPO, (1967-1987) Seaman
Dupler, Robert, SCPO, (1966-1993) Seaman
Meyer, Richard, SCPO, (1965-1992) Seaman
Tom, Montis, CPO, (1966-1969) Seaman
Byrne, Mike, MCPO, (1966-1995) Seaman Apprentice
Conrad, Dennis, SCPO, (1966-1987) Seaman Apprentice
Davis, Donald, CWO4, (1967-1997) Seaman Apprentice
Ferguson, Dennis, MCPO, (1967-1987) Seaman Apprentice
Gregorich, Butch, PO2, (1967-1971) Seaman Apprentice
Tighe, Thomas, PO2, (1967-1970) Seaman Apprentice
Walker, Jack, PO2, (1967-1974) Seaman Apprentice
Comer, Robert, PO1, (1959-1979) PC PC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Collier, Jerry, PO3, (1967-1969) OFF 000X Seaman
Dannaker, Tom, PO2, (1967-1970) RM Seaman
Mitchell, George, PO2, (1966-1970) ETN ETN-0000 Seaman
Wharton, Ralph "Ron", PO2, (1965-1973) ETR ETR-0000 Seaman
Buko, Rich, SCPO, (1966-1990) SN SN-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Ciancio, John, SCPO, (1967-1988) ST STG-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Crites, John, PO1, (1967-1993) ET ET-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Fenerty, Patrick, CPO, (1967-1987) 00 00-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Ferry, Patrick, LCDR, (1966-1993) 00 00-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Glasgow, Jeffry, PO1, (1967-1981) ET ET-1444 Seaman Apprentice
Harris, Michael, PO2, (1967-1971) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Mace, Chuck, PO1, (1966-1987) STS 1591 Seaman Apprentice
Madansky, Rich, PO1, (1966-1972) ET ET-0000 Seaman Apprentice
McClure, Dennis, CWO3, (1966-1990) ET ET-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Rachuba, Gary, PO2, (1967-1970) RD RD-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Ray, Kevin, PO2, (1967-1973) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Smith, John, PO3, (1967-1970) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Teichmiller, Gery, PO3, (1967-1972) OFF 1710 Seaman Apprentice
Walker, Ronald, PO2, (1966-1973) SN SN-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Jackett, Jody, PO2, (1967-1989) Seaman
PETERSEN, JAMES, PO2, (1967-1971) Fireman Apprentice

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011