Batten, Phillip, LCDR

Line Officer
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
52 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Lieutenant Commander
Current/Last Primary NEC
111X-Unrestricted Line Officer - Surface Warfare
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Line Officer
Primary Unit
1987-1989, 111X, Assault Craft Unit 4 (ACU-4)
Previously Held NEC
FTB-3301-MK 80 Polaris Fire Control Systems
CYN-0000-Communications Yeoman
137X-Unrestricted Line Officer - Naval Flight Officer ( In Training)
Service Years
1966 - 1989
Lieutenant Commander
Lieutenant Commander

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Beirut Veterans of America (BVA)
  2001, Beirut Veterans of America (BVA) [Verified]4 - Assoc. Page


 Photo Album   (More...


  1984-1986, 111X, Naval Amphibious School (Staff)

Lieutenant Commander

From Month/Year
- / 1984

To Month/Year
- / 1986

Unit
Naval Amphibious School (Staff) Unit Page

Rank
Lieutenant Commander

NEC
111X-Unrestricted Line Officer - Surface Warfare

Location
Little Creek, VA

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 Naval Amphibious School (Staff) Details

Naval Amphibious School (Staff)
Redesignated Expeditionary Warfare Training Center Atlantic (EWTGLant

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated

Parent Unit
Naval Education and Training Command (NETC) (Staff)

Strength
Formal School

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 11, 2009
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
35 Members Also There at Same Time
Naval Amphibious School (Staff)

RODMAN, WRIGHT, LCDR, (1963-1988) OFF 111X Lieutenant Commander
McKelvy, John, LCDR, (1981-2007) OFF 111X Lieutenant
Gillen, Mike, LCDR, (1968-1992) OFF 613X Lieutenant
Swystun, Andrey, LCDR, (1976-1994) OFF 132X Lieutenant
Hall, Douglas, CWO4, (1959-1986) OFF 711X Chief Warrant Officer 4
Poston, Robert, CMC, (1958-1988) TM TM-0000 Command Master Chief Petty Officer
QUIBILAN, BERNARD, CMC, (1975-2007) FT FT-1126 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Weber, Thomas E, CMC, (1972-1998) FC FC-1130 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Belden, Kirk, MCPO, (1976-2004) 00 9518 Chief Petty Officer
Bruce, Earl, SCPO, (1963-1992) EN 4319 Chief Petty Officer
[Name Withheld], (1978-2008) HT HT-5343 Petty Officer First Class
Culler, Timothy, PO1, (1975-1994) DC DC-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Loomis, Michael, CPO, (1964-1991) RM RM-2304 Petty Officer First Class
Shuffield, Scotty Lee, SCPO, (1971-1997) HM HM-8404 Petty Officer First Class
McCormick, Cheryl, PO2, (1971-1986) LN LN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
McLacklin, Robert, PO1, (1980-1996) BM BM-9502 Petty Officer Second Class
McLacklin, Robert, PO1, (1980-2000) BM BM-9502 Petty Officer Second Class
VanHook, James, CPO, (1979-2000) GM GM-0981 Petty Officer Second Class
Zirkelbach, Stanley, PO1, (1975-1996) ET ET-1516 Petty Officer Second Class
Darden- Parkinson, Cheryl-Lisa, PO3, (1985-1989) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Athearn, Adam, PO2, (1983-1987) IC IC-0000 Seaman
Green, Elmer, LCDR, (1973-1996) Lieutenant
Green, Fred, LCDR, (1973-1996) Lieutenant
Abbey, Russell, CPO, (1968-1988) Chief Petty Officer
Andrade, Dulce, CPO, (1980-2003) Chief Petty Officer
Miller, Randy, CPO, (1975-1998) Chief Petty Officer
Reyes, Robert, MCPO, (1972-2004) Chief Petty Officer
Allen, Craig, CPO, (1976-1999) Petty Officer First Class
Hillery, William, CWO2, (1978-2001) Petty Officer First Class
Shea, Patrick, PO1, (1976-1985) Petty Officer First Class
Malek, Stanley, CPO, (1981-2001) Petty Officer Second Class
Blank, Howard, PO2, (1980-1985) Petty Officer Third Class
Cunha, Roy (Rui), PO2, (1984-1989) Petty Officer Third Class
Maldonado, Kimberly, PO1, (1984-2000) Petty Officer Third Class
Reeves, Stuart, PO2, (1984-1989) Petty Officer Third Class
Reeves, Stuart, PO2, (1984-1989) Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011