Batten, Phillip, LCDR

Line Officer
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
52 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Lieutenant Commander
Current/Last Primary NEC
111X-Unrestricted Line Officer - Surface Warfare
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Line Officer
Primary Unit
1987-1989, 111X, Assault Craft Unit 4 (ACU-4)
Previously Held NEC
FTB-3301-MK 80 Polaris Fire Control Systems
CYN-0000-Communications Yeoman
137X-Unrestricted Line Officer - Naval Flight Officer ( In Training)
Service Years
1966 - 1989
Lieutenant Commander
Lieutenant Commander

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Beirut Veterans of America (BVA)
  2001, Beirut Veterans of America (BVA) [Verified]4 - Assoc. Page


 Photo Album   (More...


  1974-1974, 137X, Naval Air Technical Training Command (Staff), Center for Naval Aviation Technical Training (Staff)

Ensign

From Month/Year
- / 1974

To Month/Year
- / 1974

Unit
Naval Air Technical Training Command (Staff) Unit Page

Rank
Ensign

NEC
137X-Unrestricted Line Officer - Naval Flight Officer ( In Training)

Location
NAS Pensacola, FL

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 Naval Air Technical Training Command (Staff), Center for Naval Aviation Technical Training (Staff) Details

Naval Air Technical Training Command (Staff), Center for Naval Aviation Technical Training (Staff)

Type
HQ/Command Elements

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Center for Naval Aviation Technical Training (Staff)

Strength
Command

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 11, 2009
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
248 Members Also There at Same Time
Naval Air Technical Training Command (Staff)

Greer, Gary (AT1), PO1, (1974-1998) OFF 00X Petty Officer Third Class
Slagle, JR, PO1, (1973-1994) OFF 00X Airman
Hightower, Olen, MCPO, (1954-1977) ET ET-1522 Master Chief Petty Officer
Davis, Glenn, SCPO, (1962-1980) AZ AZ-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Peterman, Robert, MCPO, (1965-1992) AO AO-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Brown, Victor, MCPO, (1967-1988) AQ AQ-7951 Petty Officer First Class
BULLARD, GEORGE, SCPO, (1963-1985) TD TDR-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Green, Richard, CMC, (1961-1991) AD AD-8319 Petty Officer First Class
Jones, David, PO1, (1959-1980) AME AME-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Loeffler, James, CPO, (1964-1983) AD AD-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Burke, Stoney, CPO, (1970-2001) AB ABE-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
French, Larry, PO2, (1971-1977) AC AC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Harting, William, PO1, (1964-1984) AM AM-9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Patterson, Rick, MCPO, (1969-1993) AD ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
HItchens, Kevin, PO1, (1973-1983) DM DM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Kacmarynski, Joe, PO2, (1971-1975) DP DP-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Erxleben, Roger, PO1, (1966-1992) AC AC-0000 Airman
Glasscock, Richard, PO1, (1973-1987) AT AT-8346 Airman
Jordan, Marvin, PO3, (1973-1979) AQ AQ-0000 Airman
Palumbo, Mike, PO1, (1973-1994) AB AB-0000 Airman
Seguin, John, CWO4, (1973-2004) AW AW-0000 Airman
Schmidt, George, LCDR, (1973-2001) AD AD-0000 Airman Apprentice
Stewart, Norman, CPO, (1974-1997) PR PR-0000 Airman Apprentice
Daniel, Stephen, LCDR, (1964-1995) Petty Officer First Class
Moore, Walter, LT, (1966-1994) Petty Officer First Class
Arndt, Mark, SCPO, (1974-1994) Petty Officer Third Class
Starkey, Dave, CPO, (1974-1995) Petty Officer Third Class
Switajewski, Thomas, PO1, (1965-1986) Airman
Freige, Irving (Irv), CPO, (1973-1995) Airman Apprentice
Krowitz, Joseph, SCPO, (1973-1999) Airman Apprentice
Landis, Randall, CPO, (1973-1993) Airman Recruit
Nesbitt, Jimmy, SCPO, (1965-1993) Petty Officer Second Class
Aldrich, Ron, SCPO, (1971-1995) Petty Officer Third Class
Longfellow, Linda, PO1, (1974-1993) Airman
Center for Naval Aviation Technical Training (Staff)

Nelson, Bruce, SCPO, (1968-1994) Petty Officer Second Class
CNATT (Staff) NAS Whidbey Island, WA

Bowers, Thomas, PO1, (1958-1980) RM RM-2342 Petty Officer First Class
Harrison, Jerry, PO2, (1970-1977) AC AC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Cox, David, PO2, (1973-1979) AQ AQ-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Meinzer, Gary, PO3, (1971-1975) AA AA-0000 Airman Apprentice
Reece, Frank, AR, (1973-1974) AR AR-0000 Airman Recruit
NAMTG

Stafford, Darold, MCPO, (1955-1992) AT AT-8265 Senior Chief Petty Officer
McClelland, David, SCPO, (1960-1980) AT AT-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Vannoy, Harry, MCPO, (1965-1999) Other Service Rank
Day, William, CPO, (1956-1975) Chief Petty Officer
NAMTG (Staff) Cecil Field

White, David, PO3, (1974-1977) AM 8257 Petty Officer Third Class
Latta, Terry, AN, (1974-1975) AE AE-0000 Airman
Ketchie, Larry, PO2, (1969-1975) AMS Petty Officer Third Class
NAMTG (Staff) Det 1011 NAS PAX

Baxter, John, CPO, (1967-1987) AT Petty Officer First Class
NAMTG (Staff) Meridian

Rao, Sal, SCPO, (1954-1986) 00 9502 Chief Petty Officer
NAMTG (Staff) Millington, TN

James, Mickie, AN, (1971-1974) AN AN-0000 Airman
NATTC (Staff) Memphis

Richburg, William Edward, CDR, (1971-1998) OFF 290X Lieutenant
Renfroe, William, CMC, (1959-1981) AX AX-9502 Master Chief Petty Officer
Cox, Ernest, MCPO, (1956-1986) 00 9502 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Clontz, Robert, CWO3, (1961-1985) AE AE-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Coonrod, Dallas, CPO, (1962-1982) TD TD-0000 Chief Petty Officer
DICKEY, ROBERT, CPO, (1957-1979) AMH AM-8345 Chief Petty Officer
Howell, Malley (Pete), CPO, (1958-1977) AC AC-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Luckey, Clarence, CPO, (1972-1984) AC AC-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Rasmussen, Darrell, CPO, (1959-1979) AM AM-0000 Chief Petty Officer

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011