Batten, Phillip, LCDR

Line Officer
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
52 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Lieutenant Commander
Current/Last Primary NEC
111X-Unrestricted Line Officer - Surface Warfare
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Line Officer
Primary Unit
1987-1989, 111X, Assault Craft Unit 4 (ACU-4)
Previously Held NEC
FTB-3301-MK 80 Polaris Fire Control Systems
CYN-0000-Communications Yeoman
137X-Unrestricted Line Officer - Naval Flight Officer ( In Training)
Service Years
1966 - 1989
Lieutenant Commander
Lieutenant Commander

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Beirut Veterans of America (BVA)
  2001, Beirut Veterans of America (BVA) [Verified]4 - Assoc. Page


 Photo Album   (More...


  1967-1970, CYN-0000, Commander in Chief Pacific Fleet (CINCPACFLT)/Commander Pacific Fleet (COMPACFLT)

YN-Yeoman

From Month/Year
- / 1967

To Month/Year
- / 1970

Unit
Commander in Chief Pacific Fleet (CINCPACFLT)/Commander Pacific Fleet (COMPACFLT) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
CYN-0000-Communications Yeoman

Location
Pearl Harbor, HI

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 Commander in Chief Pacific Fleet (CINCPACFLT)/Commander Pacific Fleet (COMPACFLT) Details

Commander in Chief Pacific Fleet (CINCPACFLT)/Commander Pacific Fleet (COMPACFLT)

Type
HQ/Command Elements

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Major Commands

Strength
Fleet

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 11, 2009
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
122 Members Also There at Same Time
Commander in Chief Pacific Fleet (CINCPACFLT)/Commander Pacific Fleet (COMPACFLT)

Sturdevant, Darrell, SCPO, (1968-1992) YN CYN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Sutton, Roldon, CPO, (1966-1972) YN YN-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Benner, David, MCPO, (1962-1992) YN YN-2505 Petty Officer First Class
Edwards, John, PO1, (1958-1973) YN YN-2505 Petty Officer First Class
Snider, Terry, MCPO, (1960-1989) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Burke, Michael, PO2, (1964-1971) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
[Name Withheld], (1961-1968) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Fricks, Felix, SCPO, (1970-1991) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Tiernan, John, PO1, (1961-1970) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Warthen, Carole, PO2, (1962-1969) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Brown, John, PO3, (1964-1968) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Cooney, Gerry, PO3, (1961-1967) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Rayno, Jean, SN, (1967-1968) YN YN-0000 Seaman
Clarey, Bernard, ADM, (1934-1973) OFF 112X Admiral
HYLAND, John, ADM, (1934-1971) OFF 00X Admiral
Gillespie, Jr., Charles Rodgers, CAPT, (1951-1986) OFF 131X Captain
Robinson, Rembrandt Cecil, RADM, (1944-1972) OFF 111X Captain
Blackwood, Robert Gene, CDR, (1952-1968) OFF 132X Commander
Blundell, Peveril, CAPT, (1953-1983) OFF 111X Commander
Cameron, Kenneth Robbins, CAPT, (1950-1970) OFF 131X Commander
Fitzgerald, Maurice D., CAPT, (1954-1986) OFF 131X Commander
Knutson, Albert E., CAPT, (1944-1974) OFF 131X Commander
Sperling, David John, CAPT, (1952-1983) OFF 131X Commander
Hill, Daniel, LCDR, (1969-1994) OFF 152X Lieutenant Commander
Pirie, James Glenn, CAPT, (1955-1984) OFF 131X Lieutenant Commander
Prendergast, Francis Sarsfield, CDR, (1964-1985) OFF 132X Lieutenant
Stevens, Philip Paul, LTJG, (1965-1968) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Ross, Albert, CAPT, (1957-1996) OFF 644X Ensign
Steffens, Bobby, CWO3, (1961-1981) CT CT-9124 Chief Warrant Officer 3
Rodriguez, Manuel, FLTCM, (1970-2005) CMC 9580 Fleet Master Chief Petty Officer
Hrbacek, Billy, CWO3, (1958-1982) ET ET-1442 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Hess, Edward Phillip, CPO, (1960-1969) EM EM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Kimble, James, CPO, (1969-1990) GM GM-0876 Chief Petty Officer
Noble, Terry, MCPO, (1960-1991) CT CT-9124 Chief Petty Officer
Schneider, Donald, CPO, (1951-1971) IS IS-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Wilson, H. L., CPO, (1957-1977) CT CT-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Beauchemin, Lawrence, PO1, (1954-1974) AG AG-7412 Petty Officer First Class
Long, Herman, MCPO, (1960-1988) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Battaglia, Christopher Paul, PO2, (1966-1968) PH PH-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Birch, John Macy, PO2, (1965-1969) AT ATR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Black, Joseph, PO2, (1968-1972) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Cayori, Richard, PO2, (1965-1969) CTO CTO-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Engdahl, James, PO2, (1968-1972) DP DP-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Melton, David, CPO, (1962-1985) RM RM-2318 Petty Officer Second Class
Penn, Gary, PO2, (1967-1970) 00 00E Petty Officer Second Class
Scott, Robert, SCPO, (1968-1988) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Tucker, Harold, PO2, (1962-1969) RM RM-2303 Petty Officer Second Class
Asbeck, Gregory Joseph, PO3, (1967-1970) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Athanasiou, Ronald S., PO3, (1968-1970) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Ball, Arthur Wyman, PO3, (1965-1968) SF SF-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Belt, Cecil Delbert, PO3, (1965-1968) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Benoit, Francis Arthur, PO3, (1965-1967) HM HM-8404 Petty Officer Third Class
Boynton, Charles Benham, PO3, (1966-1968) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Bryan, John, CPO, (1965-1986) IM IM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Case, Thurle Eugene, PO3, (1967-1970) AT ATR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Fanning, Christopher Eugene, PO3, (1963-1967) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Gardner, Melvin Hollman, PO3, (1966-1969) ST ST-0401 Petty Officer Third Class
Jonas, Dick, PO3, (1967-1974) DC DC-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Jurkowski, Michael, PO3, (1967-1973) CTO CTO-0000 Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011