Batten, Phillip, LCDR

Line Officer
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
52 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Lieutenant Commander
Current/Last Primary NEC
111X-Unrestricted Line Officer - Surface Warfare
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Line Officer
Primary Unit
1987-1989, 111X, Assault Craft Unit 4 (ACU-4)
Previously Held NEC
FTB-3301-MK 80 Polaris Fire Control Systems
CYN-0000-Communications Yeoman
137X-Unrestricted Line Officer - Naval Flight Officer ( In Training)
Service Years
1966 - 1989
Lieutenant Commander
Lieutenant Commander

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Beirut Veterans of America (BVA)
  2001, Beirut Veterans of America (BVA) [Verified]4 - Assoc. Page


 Photo Album   (More...


  1966-1966, FTB-3301, Naval Education and Training Command (NETC) (Staff)

FTB-Fire Control Technician Ballistic Missile Fire Control

From Month/Year
- / 1966

To Month/Year
- / 1966

Unit
Naval Education and Training Command (NETC) (Staff) Unit Page

Rank
Seaman Apprentice

NEC
FTB-3301-MK 80 Polaris Fire Control Systems

Location
Dam Neck, Virginia

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 Naval Education and Training Command (NETC) (Staff) Details

Naval Education and Training Command (NETC) (Staff)

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
US Navy

Strength
Command

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 11, 2009
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
17 Members Also There at Same Time
Naval Education and Training Command (NETC) (Staff)

Meyers, Glen, CPO, (1956-1975) MR MR-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Pierce, Jack, MCPO, (1960-1980) MM MM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
James, Dempsey, CDR, (1957-1989) AO 8286 Petty Officer First Class
Johnson, Christian, SCPO, (1961-1990) RM RM-2372 Petty Officer Second Class
Anderson, Dale, PO2, (1965-1971) FT FT-0000 Seaman
Cherek, Ben, CPO, (1965-1986) RD RD-0000 Seaman
Gillis, Terry, PO3, (1965-1969) FTG FTG-0000 Seaman
Kelly, Martin, PO2, (1966-1970) FA FA-0000 Fireman
Spiegel, Mark, DN, (1964-1966) DN DN-0000 Dentalman
Davis, Tim, PO2, (1964-1968) AE AE-0000 Airman
Shafer, Rob, SCPO, (1965-1985) CTM CTM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
McFadden, Albert, LCDR, (1943-1963) Lieutenant Commander
Baker, William, CWO3, (1964-1984) Petty Officer Second Class
Anderson, Dale, PO2, (1965-1971) Petty Officer Third Class
Holmgren, John, PO2, (1965-1968) Seaman
Holmgren, John, PO2, (1965-1968) Seaman
Weber, Frederick, PO3, (1988-1995) Seaman
Merrill, John, PO2, (1967-1972) Seaman Apprentice
Lee, Vic, PO1, (1964-1985) Seaman Apprentice

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011