Lattu, Onni, RADM

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
34 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Rear Admiral Upper Half
Last Service Branch
Supply Corps
Last Primary NEC
310X-Supply Corps Officer
Last Rating/NEC Group
Line Officer
Primary Unit
1964-1965, Secretary of the Navy (SECNAV)/Department of Energy (DOE)
Service Years
1930 - 1965
Supply Corps
Rear Admiral Upper Half

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

106 kb

Home Country
Finland
Finland
Year of Birth
1906
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Kent Weekly (SS/DSV) (DBF), EMCS to remember Lattu, Onni, RADM USN(Ret).

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
Unknown

Date of Passing
Jan 24, 1995
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Scabbard and Blade Association
  1926, Scabbard and Blade Association


 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1941-1942, Prisoner of War

Lieutenant

From Month/Year
- / 1941

To Month/Year
- / 1942

Unit
Prisoner of War Unit Page

Rank
Lieutenant

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 Prisoner of War Details

Prisoner of War
Held in captivity by enemy combatants

Type
Combat - Ground Units

Existing/Disbanded
Not Specified

Parent Unit
Special Circumstance

Strength
Facility

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Feb 3, 2009
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
52 Members Also There at Same Time
Prisoner of War

Bishop, Lewis, CDR, (1937-1948) [Other Service Rank]
Mott, Charles, CAPT, (1937-1963) [Other Service Rank]
Maher, Arthur, RDML, (1923-1953) Captain
Cunningham, Winfield Scott, RADM, (1919-1950) Commander
Hede, Adolph, CDR, (1925-1944) Commander
Thyson, Leo, CAPT Commander
Goodall, Henry, LCDR Lieutenant Commander
Parsons, Jr., Charles, CDR, (1929-1948) Lieutenant Commander
Parsons, Charles Thomas, CDR, (1932-1948) Lieutenant
Bridget, Francis Joseph, CAPT, (1917-1944) OFF 131X Captain
HOEFFEL, Kenneth, RADM, (1917-1947) OFF 111X Captain
Connell, James Aloysius, LCDR, (1927-1945) OFF 220X Lieutenant Commander
Elliot, John William, ENS, (1940-1944) OFF 310X Ensign
LAUFF, Bernard, CAPT, (1937-1968) OFF 111X Ensign
Burns, William L., CPO, (1925-1944) BM BM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Firth, Howard, CPO, (1931-1942) MM MM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Guith, Frederick Gorman, CPO, (1928-1948) PrT PrT-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Harbin, Earl Charles, CPO, (1926-1942) MO MO-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Harrell, Roland Eugene, CPO, (1927-1944) EM EM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Thompson, Harold, CPO, (1926-1950) EM EM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Autrey, Benjamin Franklin, CPO, (1924-1944) TM TM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Grizzard, Herbert Wayne, PO1, (1935-1944) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Leaming, Jack, PO1, (1941-1945) ARM ARM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Chenoweth, Joseph Gordon, PO2, (1939-1944) TM TM-0000 Torpedoman 2nd Class
Clack, Roy Lee, PO3, (1940-1944) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Adams, Harry Edward, S1c, (1940-1944) S1c S1c-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Poulin, Lawrence, PO3, (1937-1945) WT WT-0000 Fireman 1st Class
Franklin, Theodore Douglas, HA2c, (1941-1942) HA HA-0000 Hospital Apprentice 2nd Class
TogetherWeServed, Test Profile I, SN, (1978-2010) AM AM-0000 Steward's Mate 3rd Class
Buraga, Abelardo, PO3, (1937-1942) SD SD-0000 Apprentice Seaman
China

Branchaud, Fred Ervin, PO1, (1920-1942) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Germany

Lord, Joe, S2c, (1936-1944) 00 00-0000 Seaman Second Class
Japan

Dial, Nathaniel Minter, LT, (1932-1945) Lieutenant Commander
Rhodes, Raleigh Ernest, CDR, (1940-1961) OFF 000X Lieutenant
Otto, Leon, LCDR, (1925-1953) CWO CWO Gunner (WO)
Reimer, John William, CPO, (1932-1942) AM AM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Adams, Charles Speed, CPO, (1922-1945) RM RM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Edwards, Houston Ernest, CPO, (1917-1944) EM EM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Maass, Adolph Rudolph, CPO, (1921-1944) PhM PhM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Naugle, John Wesley, CPO, (1932-1942) RM RM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Sullivan, Leon Joseph, CPO, (1929-1944) GM GM-0000 Chief Gunner's Mate
Bailey, Vincent Leonard, PO1, (1934-1944) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer First Class
DENNIG, Richard Alphonse, LCDR, (1938-1968) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Gaido, Bruno Peter, PO1, (1940-1942) AMM AMM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Lucky, Loyd, PO1, (1941-1946) FT FT-1138 Petty Officer First Class
Yablonsky, Adolphe, PO1, (1931-1942) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Wilson, Robert Archibald, PO1, (1936-1945) FC FC-0000 Fire Controlman 1st Class
Yeargin, Marion Richard, PO2, (1927-1943) TM TM-0000 Torpedoman 2nd Class
Ambro, Eugene Allan, PO2, (1937-1944) PhM PhM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Barlow, Woods Richardson, S1c, (1940-1942) S1c S1c-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Meringolo, Ferdinand Frank, S1c, (1940-1943) S1c S1c-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Pullen, Robert Harold, S1c, (1940-1943) SN SN-0000 Seaman 1st Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011