Arnheiter, Hans, EWC

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
45 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Last Primary NEC
EW-1734-Electronics Warfare Systems Technician (SLQ-32(V)3)
Last Rating/NEC Group
Electronics Warfare Technician
Primary Unit
2008-2008, EW-9502, NTTCD Corry Station, Pensacola, FL (Faculty Staff)
Service Years
1979 - 2001
EW-Electronics Warfare Technician
Five Hash Marks

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

153 kb

Home Country
United States
United States
Year of Birth
Not Specified
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by PO1 Robert Lyons (EchoWhiskeyOne) to remember Arnheiter, Hans (Arnie), CPO.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
Not Specified

Date of Passing
Aug 12, 2015
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 

Master Training Specialist US Navy Retired 20


 Unofficial Badges 

US Navy Honorable Discharge Order of the Shellback Persian Gulf Yacht Club Navy Chief 100 Yrs 1893-1993

Navy Chief Initiated Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose) Command & Control Excellence Award




 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1983-1985, EW-1763 , USS Ainsworth (FF-1090)

EW-Electronics Warfare Technician

From Month/Year
- / 1983

To Month/Year
- / 1985

Unit
USS Ainsworth (FF-1090) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
EW-1763 -Electronic Warfare Systems Technician (WLR-1) Series

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 USS Ainsworth (FF-1090) Details

USS Ainsworth (FF-1090)

Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Surface Vessels

Strength
Frigate

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Feb 1, 2009
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
52 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Ainsworth (FF-1090)

[Name Withheld], (1979-2007) EW EW-1743 Petty Officer Second Class
Lowrie, Richard, PO2, (1981-1987) EW EW-1734 Petty Officer Second Class
Humes, Gary, LCDR, (1975-1999) OFF 161X Lieutenant
Kuzan, Michael, MCPO, (1972-1994) ST ST-0482 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Brillant, Sam, CPO, (1979-1988) OS OS-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Clark, Charles "Chuck", CPO, (1966-1990) RM RM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Myatt, Tom, CPO, (1981-2004) ST ST-0401 Chief Petty Officer
Wood, Robert (Bob), CWO3, (1976-1997) OS OS-0321 Chief Petty Officer
Cawthon, Mark, CPO, (1976-1997) RM RM-2342 Petty Officer First Class
Farley, Verne, CPO, (1973-1993) CT CTM-9280 Petty Officer First Class
Myatt, Tom, CPO, (1981-2004) ST ST-0454 Petty Officer First Class
Shatraw, Gary, CPO, (1976-1998) RM RM-2346 Petty Officer First Class
Bishop, Matthew, PO1, (1985-1995) ST ST-0450 Petty Officer Second Class
Day, McKinley, MCPO, (1984-2004) SM SM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Hilerio Jr, Ruben, CPO, (1982-2007) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Karolczak, Frank, CPO, (1983-2003) HT HT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Kopanski, Glenn, PO1, (1975-1995) RM RM-2319 Petty Officer Second Class
Mattingly, Steven, PO2, (1980-1984) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Paulette, Wayne, LCDR, (1978-2002) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Pursell, Chris, PO1, (1980-1997) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Remel, Robert, PO2, (1981-1986) OS OS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Reynolds, Joseph, PO2, (1983-1987) OS OS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Scott, Matt, CWO4, (1981-2010) CT CT-9185 Petty Officer Second Class
Steele, Doyle, CPO, (1981-2004) HT HT-4954 Petty Officer Second Class
Williams, John, PO1, (1981-2001) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Wilson, Brooks, CPO, (1980-1996) MM MM-9348 Petty Officer Second Class
Beyer, John, PO1, (1982-2005) BM BM-0164 Petty Officer Third Class
Evans, Kevin, PO3, (1981-1987) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Hertlein, Mark, PO2, (1983-1988) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Little, Adrian, PO3, (1985-1989) 00 SM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Long, Kenneth, PO2, (1984-1990) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Nemes, Andrew, PO3, (1980-1984) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Pfister, Kirk, PO2, (1982-1995) GM GM-0876 Petty Officer Third Class
Swarts, Duane, SCPO, (1984-2006) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Tinyanoff, David, PO1, (1982-2009) BM BM-9507 Petty Officer Third Class
Bott, David, SN, (1981-1985) TM TM-0000 Seaman
Sweet, Steve, FA, (1983-1985) FN FN-0000 Fireman Apprentice
Kennedy, Lawrence, LCDR, (1980-2001) Lieutenant
Cooper, Jack, CPO, (1970-1990) Chief Petty Officer
Eldred, Richard, PO1, (1978-1992) Petty Officer First Class
Mccue, Alan, CMC, (1979-2002) Petty Officer First Class
Begin, Donald, CPO, (1983-2003) Petty Officer Second Class
Hilerio, Ruben, CPO, (1982-2007) MM Petty Officer Second Class
Palo, Mark, CPO, (1977-2008) Petty Officer Second Class
Remel, Robert, PO2, (1981-1986) OS Petty Officer Second Class
Roach, Donald, CPO, (1983-Present) Petty Officer Second Class
Townsend, Ervin, MCPO, (1979-2009) Petty Officer Second Class
Williams, John, PO1, (1981-2001) Petty Officer Second Class
Gramstorff, Paul, CPO, (1980-2000) Petty Officer Third Class
Lasseigne, Bryan, PO1, (1980-1992) Seaman Apprentice
CLARKE, REGINALD, PO1, (1985-2002) Seaman Recruit
Lasseigne, Bryan, PO1, (1980-1992) Seaman Recruit
Wloczewski, John, CPO, (1983-2003) GMG Seaman Recruit

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011