Arnheiter, Hans, EWC

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
45 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Last Primary NEC
EW-1734-Electronics Warfare Systems Technician (SLQ-32(V)3)
Last Rating/NEC Group
Electronics Warfare Technician
Primary Unit
2008-2008, EW-9502, NTTCD Corry Station, Pensacola, FL (Faculty Staff)
Service Years
1979 - 2001
EW-Electronics Warfare Technician
Five Hash Marks

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

153 kb

Home Country
United States
United States
Year of Birth
Not Specified
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by PO1 Robert Lyons (EchoWhiskeyOne) to remember Arnheiter, Hans (Arnie), CPO.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
Not Specified

Date of Passing
Aug 12, 2015
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 

Master Training Specialist US Navy Retired 20


 Unofficial Badges 

US Navy Honorable Discharge Order of the Shellback Persian Gulf Yacht Club Navy Chief 100 Yrs 1893-1993

Navy Chief Initiated Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose) Command & Control Excellence Award




 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1980-1981, EW-0000, Service School Command

EW-Electronics Warfare Technician

From Month/Year
- / 1980

To Month/Year
- / 1981

Unit
Service School Command Unit Page

Rank
Seaman

NEC
EW-0000-Electronics Warfare Operator

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 Service School Command Details

Service School Command

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
NTC Orlando, FL

Strength
Formal School

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Feb 19, 2009
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
80 Members Also There at Same Time
Service School Command

Hunter, John, MCPO, (1970-1994) EM EM-9502 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Reich, Clifford, SCPO, (1965-1987) TM TM-9502 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Mehochko, Richard, CPO, (1966-1987) TM TM-0751 Chief Petty Officer
Parker, Joe, CPO, (1958-1991) TM TM-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Wade, Larry, CPO, (1960-1986) EM EM-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Carr, JC, CPO, (1971-1993) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Doberer, Doug, MCPO, (1971-2001) TM TM-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Fuller, Jeffery, CPO, (1975-1995) QM QM-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Lajoie, Donald, CPO, (1969-1993) NC NC-9585 Petty Officer First Class
Marsh, James, CPO, (1962-1988) NC NC-9585 Petty Officer First Class
Moore, Charles, PO1, (1972-1980) AT AT-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Plocar, Michael, MCPO, (1972-1992) AQ AQ-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Tooker, Tim, CMC, (1968-1999) TM TM-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Wickersham, William, SCPO, (1970-1996) AT AT-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Wodz, Matthew, PO1, (1962-1981) TM TM-0738 Petty Officer First Class
Blaszak, Jim, MCPO, (1976-2006) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Bloemhard, Edgar, CPO, (1977-1998) TM TM-0748 Petty Officer Second Class
Cloutier, Donald, MCPO, (1974-2001) TM TM-0721 Petty Officer Second Class
Jones, Michael, PO1, (1977-1992) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Smith, Harold, CPO, (1979-2009) TM TM-0748 Petty Officer Second Class
Smith, Tommie, LCDR, (1976-2002) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Ward, Dennis, PO1, (1978-1994) TM TM-0746 Petty Officer Second Class
McDonald, Kevin, CPO, (1976-2000) TM TM-0746 Petty Officer Third Class
Powell, Norm, CPO, (1979-1999) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Sayers, Donna, MCPO, (1979-2008) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Cannon, Gregory, PO1, (1981-2001) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Drake, Lawrence, PO1, (1979-1989) TM TM-0000 Seaman
Drake, Lawrence, PO1, (1979-1989) TM TM-0000 Seaman
Dutcher, Glen, SCPO, (1980-2000) TM TM-0000 Seaman
Morgan, Dean, CWO3, (1979-2007) TM TM-0748 Seaman
Rather, James, SN, (1981-1984) QM QM-0000 Seaman
Rouse, Thomas, PO2, (1980-1984) TM TM-0746 Seaman
Simpkins, Steven, PO1, (1980-2000) CTM CTM-0000 Seaman
Smith, Harold, CPO, (1979-2009) TM TM-0000 Seaman
Elliott, Kirk, PO1, (1980-1988) GS GS-0000 Fireman
Dickinson, James, PO1, (1980-2000) TM TM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Eimer, Robert, CPO, (1981-2005) TM TM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Nelson, Todd, CPO, (1980-2007) GM GM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Shannon, Robert, CMC, (1981-2008) QM QM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Strauss, Vicki, PO2, (1981-1988) AN AN-0000 Airman Apprentice
Mebert, Robert, PO1, (1979-1999) 00 00-0000 Seaman Recruit
Schneider, Nathan, CAPT, (1981-Present) SM SM-0000 Seaman Recruit
Sedillo, Mariano, SCPO, (1980-2002) TM TM-0000 Seaman Recruit
Perry, Eugene, CDR, (1959-1992) Lieutenant Commander
Fairweather, Robert, SCPO, (1962-1984) Senior Chief Petty Officer
McCoy, Edgar, CPO, (1962-1984) Chief Petty Officer
Parker, Joe, CPO, (1958-1991) Chief Petty Officer
Trimmer, John, MCPO, (1966-1994) Chief Petty Officer
Arne, Gary, PO1, (1980-1989) Petty Officer Third Class
Rohmer, Rick, PO1, (1977-1987) Petty Officer Third Class
Rushing, Homer, PO1, (1970-1993) Petty Officer Third Class
Solomonic, Bill, SCPO, (1974-1996) Petty Officer Third Class
Bengel, Barry, PO1, (1980-1986) Seaman
Blackwell, John, CPO, (1981-2002) Seaman
Cavallo, Larry, PO1, (1980-2000) SN Seaman
Compton, Jay Scott, PO1, (1980-2000) Seaman
Gunnerson, Fredrick, PO1, (1980-1989) Seaman
Kaczmarek, Donn, CMC, (1979-2003) Seaman
McCaddin, Pamela, CPO, (1981-2005) Seaman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011