Baxla, Rick, AOC

Aviation Ordnanceman
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
31 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
9505-Survival, Evasion, Resistance, & Escape (SERE) Instructor
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Aviation Ordnanceman
Primary Unit
1999-2001, AO-0000, NAS North Island/H60R/S Fleet Introduction Team
Previously Held NEC
AN-0000-Airman
00-0000-Unknown NEC Rating
AO-8319-P-3 System Organizational Maintenance Tech
AO-8377-SH-3 System Organizational Maintenance Technician
AO-0000-Aviation Ordnanceman
AO-8378-H-60 Systems Organizational Career Maintenance Technician
8286-AO-SP2-E Aviation Ordnanceman
Service Years
1981 - 2001
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Cold War
Decommissioning
Order of the Golden Dragon
Persian Excursion
AO-Aviation Ordnanceman
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

US Navy Retired 20


 Unofficial Badges 

Sikorsky Winged S US Navy Honorable Discharge Order of the Shellback Order of the Golden Shellback

Navy Chief Initiated Captain Arnold J. Isbell Award Order of the Golden Dragon Persian Excursion

Cold War Veteran SERE


 Military Association Memberships
Association of Aviation OrdnancemenDisabled American Veterans (DAV)Fleet Reserve Association (FRA)
  1987, Association of Aviation Ordnancemen [Verified]
  2001, Disabled American Veterans (DAV) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2001, Fleet Reserve Association (FRA) [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Countries Deployed To or Visited

World Travels

Svalbard Spain United States of America Antarctica South Georgia Falkland Islands Bolivia Peru Ecuador Colombia Venezuela Guyana Suriname French Guiana Brazil Paraguay Uruguay Argentina Chile Greenland Canada United States of America United States of America Israel Jordan Cyprus Qatar United Arab Emirates Oman Yemen Saudia Arabia Iraq Afghanistan Turkmenistan Iran Syria Singapore China Mongolia Papua New Guinea Brunei Indonesia Malaysia Malaysia Tiawan Philippines Vietnam Cambodia Laos Thailand Burma Bangladesh Sri Lanka India Bhutan Nepal Pakistan Afghanistan Turkmenistan Tajikistan Kyrgyzstan Uzbekistan Japan North Korea South Korea Russia Kazakhstan Russia Montenegro Portugal Azerbaijan Armenia Georgia Ukraine Moldova Belarus Romania Bulgaria Macedonia Serbia Bosonia & Herzegovina Turkey Greece Albania Croatia Hungary Slovakia Slovenia Malta Spain Portugal Spain France Italy Italy Austria Switzerland Belgium France Ireland United Kingdom Norway Sweden Finland Estonia Latvia Lithuania Russia Poland Czech Republic Germany Denmark The Netherlands Iceland El Salvador Guatemala Panama Costa Rica Nicaragua Honduras Belize Mexico Trinidad & Tobago Puerto Rico Dominican Republic Haiti Jamaica The Bahamas Cuba Vanuatu Australia Solomon Islands Fiji New Caledonia New Zealand Eritrea Ethiopia Djibouti Somalia Kenya Uganda Tanzania Rwanda Burundi Madagascar Namibia Botswana South Africa Lesotho Swaziland Zimbabwe Mozambique Malawi Zambia Angola Democratic Repbulic of Congo Republic of Congo Gabon Equatorial Guinea Central African Republic Cameroon Nigeria Togo Ghana Burkina Fassu Cote d'Ivoire Liberia Sierra Leone Guinea Guinea Bissau The Gambia Senegal Mali Mauritania Niger Western Sahara Sudan Chad Egypt Libya Tunisia Morocco Algeria


AustraliaBahrainHong KongBritish Indian Ocean TerritoryIraqJapanKorea, SouthKuwaitMexicoPhilippinesSaudi ArabiaSingaporeThailandUnited States


  1982-1983, AO-8319, NAF Diego Garcia BIOT

AO-Aviation Ordnanceman

From Month/Year
- / 1982

To Month/Year
- / 1983

Unit
NAF Diego Garcia BIOT Unit Page

Rank
Airman

NEC
AO-8319-P-3 System Organizational Maintenance Tech

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 NAF Diego Garcia BIOT Details

NAF Diego Garcia BIOT

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Naval Air Facilities

Strength
Facility

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 6, 2009
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
45 Members Also There at Same Time
NAF Diego Garcia BIOT

Oates, John, SCPO, (1974-1997) AO 8286 Petty Officer Second Class
Parks, Mike, CWO4, (1978-2006) AO 8286 Petty Officer Second Class
Hughes, Steve, PO3, (1980-1989) AO AO-8286 Petty Officer Third Class
DeCosta, Daniel, CAPT, (1975-1998) OFF 132X Lieutenant
Clark, Jasper, SCPO, (1969-1990) AT AT-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Sanderson, Edward, CPO, (1969-1989) AMH AMH-8215 Chief Petty Officer
Blagrave, Robert, CPO, (1975-1997) AS AS-7609 Petty Officer First Class
Ramos, Ysmael, SCPO, (1968-1994) AMH AMH-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Roscoe, Murland, PO1, (1980-1989) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Townsend, Monte, CPO, (1976-1992) AC AC-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Watson, Mark, SCPO, (1977-1997) AD AD-8215 Petty Officer First Class
Clemons, Tony, SCPO, (1977-2005) AK AK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Flinn, William, SCPO, (1976-1996) AT AT-6612 Petty Officer Second Class
Johnson, Lamont, PO1, (1978-1998) AX AX-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Perez, Beatrice, CPO, (1974-1994) AS AS-7613 Petty Officer Second Class
Chess, Willard, PO2, (1979-1986) UT UT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Langford, David, PO1, (1982-2003) AC AC-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Murray, James, PO3, (1981-1985) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Vieira, Joseph, PO3, (1976-1982) BU BU-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Craig, Paul, PO2, (1983-1995) AN AN-0000 Airman
Davis, Brent, PO1, (1983-2003) AM AM-0000 Airman
Porath, Joe, SCPO, (1982-Present) AB ABH-0000 Airman
Galvan, Jesus, SCPO, (1960-1982) AB Senior Chief Petty Officer
Lord, Thomas, MCPO, (1964-1993) Chief Petty Officer
Ruppert, Nathan, CPO, (1966-1986) Chief Petty Officer
Williams, Thomas, SCPO, (1971-1994) HT Petty Officer First Class
Courtney, Donna, PO2, (1978-1987) AT Petty Officer Second Class
Hicks, Lana, CWO5, (1978-2009) Petty Officer Second Class
Malpass, Stuart, LT, (1977-1999) Petty Officer Second Class
Medler, Julius, PO1, (1975-1996) Petty Officer Second Class
Mixon, Ginger, CPO, (1976-1998) Petty Officer Second Class
Dunbar, David, PO2, (1978-1986) Petty Officer Third Class
Mason, Jerry, PO1, (1976-1996) Petty Officer Third Class
Setzekorn, John, PO1, (1977-1997) Petty Officer Third Class
Snyder, Thomas, CPO, (1980-2001) Petty Officer Third Class
Bowman, Michael, CPO, (1981-2003) Seaman
Gilbert, Michael, PO1, (1981-2001) Constructionman
LEWIS, ERIC, LCDR, (1982-2006) Airman
Porath, Tammy, PO3, (1983-1985) Airman
AIMD

Hames, Lawrence, MCPO, (1960-1984) AT AT-0000 Master Chief Petty Officer
McDonald, Thomas, PO2, (1981-1991) AX AX-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Campolito, Joe, PO1, (1980-2000) Petty Officer Third Class
PINKOS, CHERYL, PO1, (1979-2000) Petty Officer Third Class
Crash Fire And Rescue (CFR)

Levine, Brenda, PO3, (1981-1985) ABH ABH-7012 Petty Officer Third Class
Porath, Tammy, PO3, (1983-1985) 00 ZZ-9999 Airman
Public Works Department (PWD)

Yeager, Robert, PO3, (1978-1984) UT UT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011