Carli, David Arthur, SN

Fallen
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
37 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Seaman (E-3)
Last Primary Designator/NEC
SN-0000-Seaman
Last Rating/NEC Group
Seaman
Primary Unit
1967-1968, SN-0000, Det Cua Viet/Dong Ha Security Group
Service Years
1964 - 1968
SN-Seaman

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

622 kb

Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Tommy Burgdorf (Birddog), FC2 to remember Carli, David Arthur, SN.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Vallejo, CA
Last Address
Vallejo, CA

Casualty Date
Mar 03, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died while Missing
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Quang Tri
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
All Souls Cemetery - Vallejo, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
42E 048

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family RegistryUnited States Navy Memorial
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2015, The National Gold Star Family Registry
  2015, United States Navy Memorial - Assoc. Page


  1967-1968, SN-0000, Det Cua Viet/Dong Ha Security Group

SN-Seaman

From Month/Year
- / 1967

To Month/Year
- / 1968

Unit
Dong Ha Security Group Unit Page

Rank
Seaman (E-3)

Designator/NEC
SN-0000-Seaman

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 Det Cua Viet/Dong Ha Security Group Details

Det Cua Viet/Dong Ha Security Group

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Det Cua Viet

Strength
Activity

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Feb 2, 2016
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
48 Members Also There at Same Time
Dong Ha Security Group

Jarrett, Michael Donald, SN, (1962-1968) SN SN-0000 Seaman (E-3)
Newman, Clifford Auhuna, SN, (1967-1968) SN SN-0000 Seaman (E-3)
Barmer, Sammy, PO2, (1966-1970) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Barron, Robert Bruce, PO3, (1966-1968) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Graves, Gary Everett, PO3, (1965-1968) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Foley, Robert Raymond, FN, (1966-1968) FN FN-0000 Fireman (E-3)
Det Cua Viet

Bruderer, Steven Lee, SN, (1964-1967) SN SN-0000 Seaman (E-3)
Farris, Michael J., SN, (1966-1968) SN SN-0000 Seaman (E-3)
Grubbs, Roger Wayne, SN, (1964-1968) SN SN-0000 Seaman (E-3)
Hall, Keith, CWO2, (1963-1983) EN EN-9530 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Heine, David, PO2, (1964-1968) BM BM-0107 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Kruczaj, Mike, PO2, (1966-1970) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Lilly, Joseph Darrell, PO2, (1956-1968) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
McClendon, Ronald, PO2, (1967-1970) EN EN-9530 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Atwood, Charles Aaron, PO3, (1965-1968) EN EN-4313 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Dixon, David Lloyd, PO3, (1964-1968) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Flynn, Jim, PO3, (1965-1969) SF SF-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Knobelsdorf, Donald, PO3, (1966-1968) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Larsen, Gary Alvin, PO3, (1966-1968) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Meadows, Paul, PO2, (1967-1971) EN EN-4313 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Miller, Gerald Leon, PO3, (1965-1968) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Ripley, Skip, PO2, (1967-1970) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Zimmerly, Charles, PO3, (1966-1970) QM QM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Ellis, Larry, S1c, (1968-1969) 00 00-0000 Seaman 1st Class (E-3)
Ghequiere, Kevin, SN, (1965-1969) EO EO-0000 Seaman 1st Class (E-3)
Elliott, David, SN, (1967-1970) BM BM-90CS GWOT Seaman (E-3)
Howe, Larry, SN, (1968-1971) PH PH-0000 Seaman (E-3)
Jessup, Clifford, SN, (1966-1969) BM BM-0000 Seaman (E-3)
Sills, Tim, SN, (1967-1968) 00 00-0000 Seaman (E-3)
Stodgell, Timothy, SN, (1965-1969) BM BM-0161 Seaman (E-3)
Waters, Glenn, PO1, (1964-1984) SK SK-0000 Seaman (E-3)
Harries, Jimmy Ried, FN, (1965-1968) FN FN-0000 Fireman (E-3)
Brewer, Vance, PO2, (1967-1971) Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
King, Larry, PO2, (1964-1968) EN Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Ripley, Skip, PO2, (1967-1970) EM Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Ghequiere, Kevin, SN, (1965-1969) Seaman 1st Class (E-3)
Minor, Carrol William, SN, (1965-1968) Seaman (E-3)
Williams, James Wesley, SN, (1966-1968) Seaman (E-3)
Halpin, David Paul, FN, (1967-1968) Fireman (E-3)
Detachment Cua Viet

Allen, Harry, PO2, (1967-1970) 00 00-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Lyndaker, Carl, PO3, (1966-1970) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Banbury, John, PO2, (1968-1973) EN EN-0000 Fireman Apprentice (E-2)
Tinko, George Donald, SN, (1968-1969) Seaman (E-3)
Harbor Utility Craft - YFU-62

Campbell, Francis Duncan, PO2, (1953-1969) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Holdredge, David Lee, PO2, (1962-1969) SM SM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Morrison, Wendell Albert, PO2, (1966-1969) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Russell, Kenneth Murel, PO2, (1958-1969) CS CS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Bauer, Alfred, FN, (1967-1969) FN FN-0000 Fireman (E-3)
Rudziak, Erik Niles, FN, (1966-1969) EN EN-4303 Fireman (E-3)
Stockwell, Edward Ernest, FN FN FN-0000 Fireman (E-3)

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011