Eller, Ernest, RADM

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
96 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Rear Admiral Upper Half
Last Primary NEC
112X-Unrestricted Line Officer - Submarine Warfare
Last Rating/NEC Group
Line Officer
Primary Unit
1956-1970, Naval Historical Center (NAVHISTCEN)
Service Years
1925 - 1970
Rear Admiral Upper Half
Rear Admiral Upper Half

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Virginia
Virginia
Year of Birth
1903
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Kent Weekly (SS/DSV) (DBF), EMCS to remember Eller, Ernest (Judge), RADM USN(Ret).

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
Annapolis, MD

Date of Passing
Jul 30, 1992
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 

Joint Chiefs of Staff


 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:

Director of the Naval History Center 1956 to 1970

   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1945-1946, 12th Naval District

Captain

From Month/Year
- / 1945

To Month/Year
- / 1946

Unit
12th Naval District Unit Page

Rank
Captain

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 12th Naval District Details

12th Naval District

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated

Parent Unit
Naval District

Strength
Division

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 3, 2009
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
15 Members Also There at Same Time
12th Naval District

Beary, Donald, VADM, (1910-1950) Rear Admiral Upper Half
WRIGHT, Carleton, VADM, (1912-1948) Rear Admiral Upper Half
Boone, Walter, ADM, (1917-1960) Captain
Hubbard, Lafayette Ronald, LCDR, (1941-1950) Lieutenant Commander
OGG, Robert, LCDR, (1941-1945) Lieutenant Commander
Muskie, Edmund Sixtus, LT, (1942-1945) Lieutenant
NORMAN, Robert James, CAPT, (1937-1973) Lieutenant Junior Grade
Ray, Herbert James, RADM, (1914-1949) OFF 112X Rear Admiral Upper Half
Gaddis, Seeman Paul, CDR, (1941-1961) OFF 163X Lieutenant
Floyd, Clifford Grosvenor, LT, (1942-1959) OFF 000X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Robinson, Rembrandt Cecil, RADM, (1944-1972) OFF 111X Ensign
Ditzek, Joseph, CWO2, (1920-1951) OFF 733X Chief Warrant Officer 2
George, Lloyd, PO2, (1943-1951) AO 8286 Petty Officer Second Class
Crow, Raymon, PO1, (1942-1961) YN YN-2514 Petty Officer Third Class
Naval Civil Affairs Staging Area (CASA), Monterey, Ca

Hubbard, Lafayette Ronald, LCDR, (1941-1950) Lieutenant
Barrows, Richard, PO3, (1944-1946) QM QM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011