Alm, Dennis, QM2

Quartermaster
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer Second Class
Current/Last Primary Designator/NEC
QM-0000-Quartermaster
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Quartermaster
Primary Unit
1989-1990, QM-0000, Naval Reserve Forces Command
Service Years
1972 - 1990
QM-Quartermaster
Three Hash Marks

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback US Navy Honorable Discharge US Naval Reserve Honorable Discharge Order of the Golden Dragon

Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club


 Military Association Memberships
Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW)
  1985, Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW) [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information

What are you doing now:


Get a playlist! Standalone player Get Ringtones
Working at a Christian camp & retreat center.

  

Other Comments:
Not Specified

   

 Remembrance Profiles -  2 Sailors Remembered
  • Brockman, Leonard, PO2, (1971-1975)

  1972-1972, USS Enterprise (CVN-65)


From Month/Year
- / 1972

To Month/Year
- / 1972

Unit
USS Enterprise (CVN-65) Unit Page

Rank
Seaman Apprentice

Designator/NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
United States
 
 
 Patch
 USS Enterprise (CVN-65) Details

USS Enterprise (CVN-65)
Hull number CVN-65  The first, fastest, longest and best nuclear powered aircraft carrier in the world.

According to recent reports the ship is on her 25th deployment not 22nd deployment.
http://www.navy.mil/submit/display.asp?story_id=68797


Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Enterprise-class

Strength
Aircraft Carrier

Created/Owned By
AO Mullis, Frederick (Eveready), AO2 446
   

Last Updated: Feb 16, 2016
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
53 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Enterprise (CVN-65)

Hall, Harley Hubert, CAPT, (1960-1973) OFF 131X Commander
Hollingsworth II, William, LCDR, (1972-1992) OFF 132X Lieutenant Commander
Porter, Philip, LCDR, (1962-1990) OFF 640X Lieutenant Commander
Burrow, Barry, CAPT, (1968-1996) Lieutenant
Hatfield, Frank, LT, (1969-1990) AC AC-0000 Lieutenant
Misner, Andrew, CAPT, (1972-1995) OFF 000X Lieutenant
Gurke, Lee, CAPT, (1966-1998) OFF 111X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Hull, John, LTJG, (1970-1973) OFF 000X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Clayton, Michael, CWO3, (1969-1992) OFF 740X Chief Warrant Officer 3
Born, Jerry, MCPO, (1957-1976) BT Master Chief Petty Officer
Connors, John, CPO, (1944-1974) Chief Petty Officer
Corradetti, John, CPO, (1971-1993) MS MS-0000 Chief Petty Officer
White, William, CPO, (1950-1977) AS AS-7609 Chief Petty Officer
Gregory, Douglas, PO1, (1963-1972) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Hanlon, Charles"Ceeb", PO1, (1970-2009) MM MM-3395 Petty Officer First Class
Harrelson, Edward, CPO, (1961-1980) Petty Officer First Class
Herrick, Dean, SCPO, (1968-1989) EW 1761 Petty Officer First Class
Irwin, Ron, SCPO, (1960-1984) Petty Officer First Class
Linderman, Darrell, PO1, (1967-1975) MM MM-3395 Petty Officer First Class
Mosher, Fred, PO1, (1961-1974) MR MR-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Register, Ronald, PO1, (1970-1987) Petty Officer First Class
Sprague, Keith, CMC, (1965-1991) CT CT-9124 Petty Officer First Class
Taylor, Stephen, PO1, (1972-1993) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
VanDamme, Richard, PO1, (1959-1979) HM HM-8467 Petty Officer First Class
Walker Sr, Chuck, CWO3, (1962-1984) RM RM-2318 Petty Officer First Class
Baker, Robert, LT, (1970-1990) AT Petty Officer Second Class
Brown, Gary, PO2, (1965-1972) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Cheatham, Robert, MCPO, (1970-1990) Petty Officer Second Class
Daniels, Wayne, CPO, (1971-1998) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Hernandez, Bill, MCPO, (1969-1996) Petty Officer Second Class
Luedke, Alan, MCPO, (1970-2002) Petty Officer Second Class
Raines, Floyd, SCPO, (1965-1989) AMH AM-8345 Petty Officer Second Class
Stidham, John, PO2, (1972-1976) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Stowers, Sam, SCPO, (1965-1986) Petty Officer Second Class
Bass, Ronald, PO3, (1971-1983) Petty Officer Third Class
Collins, Johnny, PO3, (1972-1975) AK AK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Facer, Thomas, PO3, (1968-2003) CS CS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Frakes, David, PO2, (1969-1980) AMH AMH-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Gillespie, Jr., Thomas, PO3, (1971-1974) AK AK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Jackson, Terrence, CPO, (1969-1995) AB ABE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Loud, Richard, SCPO, (1970-1990) AB ABE-7003 Petty Officer Third Class
Ramos, Ysmael, SCPO, (1968-1994) Petty Officer Third Class
Rogers, Greg, CPO, (1971-1991) 00 00-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Schilling, Richard, PO3, (1967-1973) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Sidell, Charles, MCPO, (1971-1994) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Steffy, John, CAPT, (1972-2006) Petty Officer Third Class
Wickhorst, Ron, PO3, (1968-1972) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Kegerreis, SteveSn, SN, (1970-1974) SN SN-9740 Seaman
Sweeney, Sean, DN, (1964-1973) DT DT-0000 Dentalman
Dugger, Richard, SCPO, (1970-1992) AD AD-8377 Airman
Scott, Michael, CPO, (1972-1995) AB ABE-7005 Airman
Thompson, William, AN, (1970-1972) AB AB-0000 Airman Apprentice
VANDIVER, WILLIAM, SR, (1969-1972) 00 Seaman Recruit

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011