Register, Ronald, AO1

Aviation Ordnanceman
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
AO-0000-Aviation Ordnanceman
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Aviation Ordnanceman
Primary Unit
1971-1973, USS Enterprise (CVN-65)
Service Years
1970 - 1987
AO-Aviation Ordnanceman

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1971-1973, USS Enterprise (CVN-65)


From Month/Year
- / 1971

To Month/Year
- / 1973

Unit
USS Enterprise (CVN-65) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer First Class

NEC
Not Specified

Location
CVN-65

Country/State
United States
 
 
 Patch
 USS Enterprise (CVN-65) Details

USS Enterprise (CVN-65)
Hull number CVN-65  The first, fastest, longest and best nuclear powered aircraft carrier in the world.

According to recent reports the ship is on her 25th deployment not 22nd deployment.
http://www.navy.mil/submit/display.asp?story_id=68797


Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Enterprise-class

Strength
Aircraft Carrier

Created/Owned By
AO Mullis, Frederick (Eveready), AO2 448
   

Last Updated: Dec 11, 2008
   
Memories For This Unit

Best Friends
Ao conover Ao Thornton Ao Warren

Best Moment
Trip to Singapore, one in particular

   

Worst Moment
curfew in Philippines

Other Memories
All travels to Hong kong and Singapore and philippines

   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
94 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Enterprise (CVN-65)

Higginson, John, RADM, (1956-1990) Commander
Burrow, Barry, CAPT, (1968-1996) Lieutenant
Connors, John, CPO, (1944-1974) Chief Petty Officer
Pauls, Keith, LCDR, (1963-1990) Chief Petty Officer
Harrelson, Edward, CPO, (1961-1980) Petty Officer First Class
Irwin, Ron, SCPO, (1960-1984) Petty Officer First Class
Cheatham, Robert, MCPO, (1970-1990) Petty Officer Second Class
Hernandez, Bill, MCPO, (1969-1996) Petty Officer Second Class
Luedke, Alan, MCPO, (1970-2002) Petty Officer Second Class
Stowers, Sam, SCPO, (1965-1986) Petty Officer Second Class
Williams, Dennis, PO2, (1970-1976) Petty Officer Second Class
Bass, Ronald, PO3, (1971-1983) Petty Officer Third Class
Ramos, Ysmael, SCPO, (1968-1994) Petty Officer Third Class
Steffy, John, CAPT, (1972-2006) Petty Officer Third Class
Whitten, Bob, PO1, (1973-1993) Petty Officer Third Class
Lebowitz, Morris, SCPO, (1972-1997) Airman Apprentice
Petersen, Forrest Silas, VADM, (1944-1980) OFF 131X Captain
Hall, Harley Hubert, CAPT, (1960-1973) OFF 131X Commander
Porter, Philip, LCDR, (1962-1990) OFF 640X Lieutenant Commander
Hatfield, Frank, LT, (1969-1990) AC AC-0000 Lieutenant
Misner, Andrew, CAPT, (1972-1995) OFF 000X Lieutenant
Gurke, Lee, CAPT, (1966-1998) OFF 111X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Hull, John, LTJG, (1970-1973) OFF 000X Lieutenant Junior Grade
O'Brien, Roger, (1972-1974) AZ AZ-0000 Other Service Rank
Canfield, Merton, CWO4, (1956-1979) OFF 741X Chief Warrant Officer 3
Clayton, Michael, CWO3, (1969-1992) OFF 740X Chief Warrant Officer 3
Born, Jerry, MCPO, (1957-1976) BT Master Chief Petty Officer
Corradetti, John, CPO, (1971-1993) MS MS-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Waite, Wesley N., CPO, (1959-1971) ET ET-0000 Chief Petty Officer
White, William, CPO, (1950-1977) AS AS-7609 Chief Petty Officer
Bower, Jonathan, PO1, (1971-1977) MM Petty Officer First Class
Gregory, Douglas, PO1, (1963-1972) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Hanlon, Charles"Ceeb", PO1, (1970-2009) MM MM-3395 Petty Officer First Class
Herrick, Dean, SCPO, (1968-1989) EW 1761 Petty Officer First Class
Linderman, Darrell, PO1, (1967-1975) MM MM-3395 Petty Officer First Class
Mosher, Fred, PO1, (1961-1974) MR MR-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Partin, John, SCPO, (1959-1985) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Sprague, Keith, CMC, (1965-1991) CT CT-9124 Petty Officer First Class
Sprague, Keith, CMC, (1965-1991) CT CT-9124 Petty Officer First Class
Taylor, Stephen, PO1, (1972-1993) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
VanDamme, Richard, PO1, (1959-1979) HM HM-8467 Petty Officer First Class
Walker, Chuck, CWO3, (1962-1984) RM RM-2318 Petty Officer First Class
Baker, Robert, LT, (1970-1990) AT Petty Officer Second Class
Berberich, Louis, PO1, (1971-1977) EM EM-3384 Petty Officer Second Class
Brown, Gary, PO2, (1965-1972) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Browning, Danny, CMC, (1968-2000) CT CT-9127 Petty Officer Second Class
Christ, Frank, PO2, (1971-1977) ET ET-1464 Petty Officer Second Class
Daniels, Wayne, CPO, (1971-1998) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Johnson, George, SCPO, (1964-1994) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Jones, Benjamin, PO2, (1968-1973) AMS AMS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Kelly, Glenn, PO2, (1971-1978) ETN ETN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Kendall, Michael, PO2, (1970-1976) MM MM-3395 Petty Officer Second Class
Miller, Mike, PO2, (1968-1972) RD RD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Murray, Tim, PO1, (1963-1980) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Peterson, Richard (Pete), PO1, (1969-1974) IC IC-3384 Petty Officer Second Class
Raines, Floyd, SCPO, (1965-1989) AMH AM-8345 Petty Officer Second Class
Reid, John, PO2, (1968-1972) DP DP-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Schwake, Gary, MCPO, (1965-1992) AD AD-6422 Petty Officer Second Class
Stidham, John, PO2, (1972-1976) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011