Perko, Anthony, BT1

Boiler Technician
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
BT-4502-Boiler Repair Technician
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Boiler Technician
Primary Unit
1998-2000, USS Enterprise (CVN-65)
Service Years
1980 - 2000
BT-Boiler Technician
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1993-1997, FTC (Faculty Staff) Norfolk, VA


From Month/Year
- / 1993

To Month/Year
- / 1997

Unit
FTC (Faculty Staff) Norfolk, VA Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer First Class

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 FTC (Faculty Staff) Norfolk, VA Details

FTC (Faculty Staff) Norfolk, VA

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Fleet Training Center (Faculty Staff) - Training Support Center (TSC)

Strength
Center

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Dec 2, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
275 Members Also There at Same Time
FTC (Faculty Staff) Norfolk, VA

Burton, Robert, CWO3, (1976-2003) Chief Warrant Officer 3
Fox, Tim, MCPO, (1965-1998) Master Chief Petty Officer
Fox, Tim, MCPO, (1965-1998) Master Chief Petty Officer
Pike, Todd, MCPO, (1976-2006) Master Chief Petty Officer
Abney, Paul, MCPO, (1977-2007) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Barnes, Leon, SCPO, (1971-1999) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Connolly, Tom, SCPO, (1972-1995) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Reese, Joyce, SCPO, (1980-2000) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Snowden, Jeff, CMC, (1980-2010) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Canfield, Rick, SCPO, (1983-2006) Chief Petty Officer
Coomes, John, CPO, (1981-2003) Chief Petty Officer
Davis, Tim, CPO, (1978-1998) Chief Petty Officer
Hamby, Michael, MCPO, (1981-2009) Chief Petty Officer
Jacobsen, Pamela, MCPO, (1983-2007) Chief Petty Officer
Lillis, Robin, CPO, (1984-2004) Chief Petty Officer
McCauley, Ray, SCPO, (1982-2008) Chief Petty Officer
McMannes, Charles, CPO, (1975-1996) Chief Petty Officer
Pagan, Jose, CPO, (1982-2002) Chief Petty Officer
Patton, Robert, SCPO, (1981-2007) Chief Petty Officer
Pike, Todd, MCPO, (1976-2006) Chief Petty Officer
Villamoya, Magiting, MCPO, (1976-2006) Chief Petty Officer
CHAMBERS, MIKE, PO1, (1984-2004) Petty Officer First Class
Clark, Lisa, LT, (1985-Present) Petty Officer First Class
Clark, Steve, PO1, (1975-1998) Petty Officer First Class
Condell, Sharon, PO1, (1975-1998) Petty Officer First Class
Gantt, Iben, PO1, (1980-2000) Petty Officer First Class
Garcia, Jesse, CPO, (1988-2007) Petty Officer First Class
Jordan, Joseph, CPO, (1989-2007) Petty Officer First Class
Lesefka, Robert, SCPO, (1987-2008) Petty Officer First Class
Lesefka, Robert, SCPO, (1987-2008) Petty Officer First Class
Reeder, Shannon (Shane), CPO, (1988-Present) Petty Officer First Class
Stewart, Gregg, CWO2, (1986-2007) Petty Officer First Class
Stough, Brian, SCPO, (1980-2001) Petty Officer First Class
Tyson, Michael, PO1, (1982-2002) Petty Officer First Class
Caldero, Wil, CPO, (1993-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Floyd, Marcus, PO1, (1987-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Hawes, Ronald, PO1, (1991-Present) Petty Officer Second Class
Kingsley, James, PO2, (1991-2002) Petty Officer Second Class
Kufrin, Katrina, CPO, (1984-2005) Petty Officer Second Class
Landrum, Coy, PO1, (1989-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Paige, Carmen, SCPO, (1981-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Qashat, Steve, PO1, (1988-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Reagin, Douglas, PO1, (1987-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Rhone, Tracey, LT, (1989-Present) Petty Officer Second Class
Spacek, Patrick, PO1, (1991-2006) Petty Officer Second Class
Wendt, Weylin, PO1, (1989-2009) Petty Officer Second Class
Anglin, Paul, SCPO, (1980-2006) Petty Officer Third Class
Cooper, Demond, PO1, (1993-2007) Petty Officer Third Class
Geron, James, CPO, (1993-Present) Petty Officer Third Class
Larsen, Thomas, PO2, (1994-2004) Petty Officer Third Class
Wilkinson, James, CPO, (1991-2011) Petty Officer Third Class
Bartholomew, Brian, CPO, (1992-Present) Seaman
Damele, Matt, PO2, (1993-1997) Seaman
Newton, Hope, PO1, (1995-2007) Seaman
QUARTERMAN, ARTHUR, PO2, (1995-Present) Seaman
Marte, Edward, PO1, (1997-Present) Fireman
Aiken, Trish, PO3, (1996-2004) Seaman Apprentice
Cabral, Ruben, PO1, (1993-2005) Fireman Apprentice
Fraser, Eddie, PO1, (1996-2007) Fireman Apprentice

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011