Harris, Reuben Beaumont, ATCS

Fallen
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Senior Chief Petty Officer
Last Primary NEC
AT-0000-Aviation Electronics Technician
Last Rating/NEC Group
Aviation Electronics Technician
Primary Unit
1964-1966, AT-0000, Commander, Naval Air Force, U.S. Pacific Fleet (COMNAVAIRPAC)/Commander Carrier Air Wing 16 (CVW-16)
Service Years
1956 - 1966
AT-Aviation Electronics Technician
Two Hash Marks

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

86 kb

Home State
Ohio
Ohio
Year of Birth
1938
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Tommy Burgdorf (Birddog), FC2 to remember Harris, Reuben Beaumont, ATCS.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Columbus
Last Address
Columbus

Casualty Date
Apr 12, 1966
 
Cause
Hostile, Died while Missing
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Vietnam, North (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
06E 106

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family RegistryUnited States Navy Memorial
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2017, The National Gold Star Family Registry
  2017, United States Navy Memorial - Assoc. Page


  1964-1966, AT-0000, VAH-4 Four Runners

AT-Aviation Electronics Technician

From Month/Year
- / 1964

To Month/Year
- / 1966

Unit
VAH-4 Four Runners Unit Page

Rank
Senior Chief Petty Officer

NEC
AT-0000-Aviation Electronics Technician

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 VAH-4 Four Runners Details

VAH-4 Four Runners
Redesignated VAQ-131

Type
Air Units - Fixed Wing

Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated

Parent Unit
Fixed Wing

Strength
Air Squadron

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 12, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
47 Members Also There at Same Time
VAH-4 Four Runners

Galvin, Ronald Edmond, CPO, (1959-1967) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Anders, Patrick, PO1, (1960-1980) AT AT-6613 Petty Officer Second Class
Rowe, Jimmie, PO3, (1964-1968) AT AT-6622 Petty Officer Third Class
Heise, Bob, AN, (1961-1964) AT AT-6612 Airman
Farris, George K., CDR, (1952-1966) OFF 131X Commander
Glasson, William Albert, CDR, (1956-1966) OFF 131X Commander
Grayson, William Ronald, CDR, (1951-1966) OFF 131X Commander
Crain, Carroll Owen, CDR, (1954-1967) OFF 131X Lieutenant Commander
Everett, Lauren Ray, CDR, (1953-1971) OFF 131X Lieutenant Commander
Smith, James Andrew, LCDR, (1954-1966) OFF 131X Lieutenant Commander
Jordan, Larry Michael, LCDR, (1964-1966) OFF 132X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Kohlrusch, William, LTJG OFF 132X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Kohlrusch, William Frederick, LTJG, (1963-1966) OFF 132X Lieutenant Junior Grade
McNally, Eugene Floyd, LCDR, (1961-1970) OFF 132X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Patterson, Bruce Merle, ENS, (1963-1967) OFF 132X Ensign
Krech, Melvin Thomas, PO1, (1949-1966) AD ADJ-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Kretch, Melvin, PO1 AD AD-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Dennis, Brian, PO2, (1963-1968) AQF AQF-8324 Petty Officer Second Class
Hardie, Charles David, PO2, (1961-1967) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Knox, William, PO2, (1955-1967) AD AD-8215 Petty Officer Second Class
Kreisel, David, PO2, (1965-1969) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Pennington, Donald, PO2, (1965-1970) AK AK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Richardson, Jerry, PO2, (1965-1969) AO AO-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Stewart, Marv, PO2, (1966-1970) AM AMS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Wilson, Robert, PO2, (1960-1964) ADJ ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Adams, Charles, PO3, (1963-1967) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Bauer, Lowell, PO3, (1960-1965) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Bowers, Albert, PO3, (1965-1966) AWF AWF-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Budy, Jr., Joseph, CPO, (1966-1988) AE AE-8357 Petty Officer Third Class
Goodell, Ralph, PO3, (1962-1966) AQ AQB-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Graves, Robert, PO1, (1962-1987) AD AD-8243 Petty Officer Third Class
Jordan, Ron, PO3, (1961-1965) ADJ ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Kauffman, George, MCPO, (1962-1992) AO AO-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
McKay, Robert, PO1, (1957-1976) AQ AQB-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Moreno, Walt, PO3, (1963-1967) AO AO-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Seidelman, John, PO3, (1961-1966) 00 8243 Petty Officer Third Class
Travers, Errol, PO3, (1964-1968) AZ AZ-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Wisehart, Monte, PO2, (1963-1971) AK AK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Wilcox, Burt, SN, (1957-1965) SN SN-0000 Seaman
Dixon, Charles O'Neil, AN, (1964-1966) AN AN-0000 Airman
Drexler, Frank, PO1, (1962-1987) OFF 130X Airman
Pugh, Kenneth Ward, SCPO, (1964-1966) PR PR-0000 Airman Apprentice
Francis, John Fredric, LT, (1956-1966) Lieutenant
Kreisel, David, PO2, (1965-1969) AMM Petty Officer Second Class
Carter, Donald, PO3, (1962-1965) AK Petty Officer Third Class
Frederick, Joel, SCPO, (1962-1981) Petty Officer Third Class
Ouzts, Jimmie, PO1, (1960-1979) Petty Officer Third Class
Saunders, Lloyd, PO1, (1962-1982) Airman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011