Kieser, Charles David, AN

Fallen
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
8 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Airman
Last Primary NEC
AN-0000-Airman
Last Rating/NEC Group
Airman
Primary Unit
1966-1967, COMNAVAIRLANT/Commander Carrier Air Wing 17 (CVW-17)
Service Years
1966 - 1967
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Cold War
Order of the Golden Dragon
Panama Canal
AN-Airman

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

90 kb

Home State
Florida
Florida
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Bersley H. Thomas, Jr. (Tom), SMCS to remember Kieser, Charles David, AN.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Orlando
Last Address
Orlando

Casualty Date
Jul 29, 1967
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died while Missing
Reason
Other Accident
Location
Vietnam, North (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
24E 030

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Cold War Medal Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club Order of the Golden Dragon


 Military Association Memberships
Military Order of Foreign Wars of the United StatesUSS Forrestal AssociationVeterans of the Vietnam WarVietnam Veterans Memorial
  1961, Military Order of Foreign Wars of the United States - Assoc. Page
  1967, USS Forrestal Association [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1967, Veterans of the Vietnam War
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


  1966-1967, VF-74 Bedevilers


From Month/Year
- / 1966

To Month/Year
- / 1967

Unit
VF-74 Bedevilers Unit Page

Rank
Airman

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 VF-74 Bedevilers Details

VF-74 Bedevilers

Type
Air Units - Fixed Wing

Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated

Parent Unit
Fixed Wing

Strength
Air Squadron

Created/Owned By
AMH Whitman, Carrie, AMH3 11
   

Last Updated: Nov 21, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
65 Members Also There at Same Time
VF-74 Bedevilers

Basore Jr., Harry, CAPT Lieutenant
Eads, Walter Tasman, PO1, (1959-1967) Petty Officer First Class
Fiedler, John Junior, PO1, (1959-1967) Petty Officer First Class
Frye, Herbert Alanson, PO1, (1958-1967) Petty Officer First Class
Kyle, Bud, CPO, (1956-1975) Petty Officer First Class
Spiess, John Charles, PO1, (1961-1967) Petty Officer First Class
Thompson, William Frank, PO1, (1947-1967) Petty Officer First Class
Brooks, Jonathan, CWO3, (1964-1992) Petty Officer Second Class
Crenshaw, James Lee, PO2, (1961-1967) Petty Officer Second Class
Crugnola, Mario Charles, PO2, (1962-1967) Petty Officer Second Class
McAuliffe, Earle Eugene, PO2, (1965-1967) Petty Officer Second Class
Snow, John Francis, PO2, (1957-1967) Petty Officer Second Class
Woodcock, Ron, PO2, (1965-1968) Petty Officer Second Class
Carlan, Jack Morris, PO3, (1964-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Dupere, Paul Andrew, PO3, (1965-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Grace, Larry Edward, PO3, (1964-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Grazier, Russell Allan, PO3, (1964-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Gregory, Charles Clark, PO3, (1965-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
MacVickar, James Sterling, PO3, (1966-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Rhuda, Robert Arthur, PO3, (1964-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Spivey, Johnny Wayne, PO3, (1965-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Smith, Richard Terry, SN, (1966-1967) Seaman
Davies, Robert John, AN, (1966-1967) Airman
Fike, Russell Larry, AN, (1965-1967) Airman
Garza, Ramon, PO3, (1966-1967) Airman
Gilbert, Lawrence Joseph, AN, (1965-1967) Airman
Jacobs, Ralph Wayne, AN, (1965-1967) Airman
Kane, Thomas Michael, AN, (1966-1967) Airman
McConahay, Brian Duaine, AN, (1965-1967) Airman
Miller, George Daniel, AN, (1966-1967) Airman
Mindyas, Edward Andrew, AN, (1966-1967) Airman
Neumeyer, James Edward, AN, (1966-1967) Airman
Ott, Wayne Harry, AN, (1966-1967) Airman
Post, Douglas Arthur, AN, (1965-1967) Airman
Stickler, Robert Allen, AA, (1967-1967) Airman Apprentice
Webb, Gregory Lynn, AA, (1967-1967) Airman Apprentice
Wessels, Edward John, AA, (1967-1967) Airman Apprentice
Walsh, James, LT, (1960-1968) OFF 132X Lieutenant
Barnett, Toney Anthony, PO1, (1959-1967) AD ADJ-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Drake, Harry, PO1, (1967-1990) PR PR-0000 Petty Officer First Class
McDonald, George Columbus, PO1, (1947-1967) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Cates, Billy, PO2, (1963-1967) AQ AQF-8324 Petty Officer Second Class
Edenton, Walter, PO2, (1965-1969) AQ AQF-8324 Petty Officer Second Class
Fellows, Frank, CPO, (1959-1978) AE AE-8344 Petty Officer Second Class
Hom, Jimmy, PO2, (1965-1969) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Ingram, Edward, PO2, (1966-1970) AMH AMH-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Ingram, Edward, PO2, (1966-1970) AMH AM-8345 Petty Officer Second Class
Kuban, Ed, PO2, (1966-1970) 00 00-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Laney, Everett, PO1, (1965-1986) AZ AZ-6313 Petty Officer Second Class
Peterson, John, PO2, (1965-1969) AE AE-8344 Petty Officer Second Class
Selig, Thomas, PO1, (1963-1971) AO Petty Officer Second Class
Wilson, Jim, PO2, (1966-1969) AM AM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Daniels, Stephen, SCPO, (1965-1993) AQ AQF-8324 Petty Officer Third Class
Eason, Cecil, PO3, (1963-1967) AT AT-6612 Petty Officer Third Class
LaHue, Louis, PO3, (1963-1968) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
McKibben, Rufus, PO3, (1966-1970) AO AO-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
McKibben, Rufus, PO3, (1966-1970) AO AO-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Redding, Brian, PO3, (1961-1966) ADJ ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Selheim, Lloyd John, PO3, (1962-1968) AZ Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011