Jedlicka, Donald William, AT3

Fallen
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
28 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Petty Officer Third Class
Last Primary NEC
AT-0000-Aviation Electronics Technician
Last Rating/NEC Group
Aviation Electronics Technician
Primary Unit
1966-1967, COMNAVAIRLANT/Commander Carrier Air Wing 17 (CVW-17)
Service Years
1965 - 1967
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Cold War
Order of the Golden Dragon
Panama Canal
AT-Aviation Electronics Technician

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

54 kb

Home State
Iowa
Iowa
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Bersley H. Thomas, Jr. (Tom), SMCS to remember Jedlicka, Donald William, PO3.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Silver City
Last Address
Silver City

Casualty Date
Jul 29, 1967
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died while Missing
Reason
Other Accident
Location
Vietnam, North (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
24E 029

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Cold War Medal Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club Order of the Golden Dragon


 Military Association Memberships
Military Order of Foreign Wars of the United StatesUSS Forrestal AssociationVeterans of the Vietnam WarVietnam Veterans Memorial
  1961, Military Order of Foreign Wars of the United States - Assoc. Page
  1967, USS Forrestal Association [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1967, Veterans of the Vietnam War
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


  1966-1967, Fighter Squadron ELEVEN (VF-11) Red Rippers


From Month/Year
- / 1966

To Month/Year
- / 1967

Unit
Fighter Squadron ELEVEN (VF-11) Red Rippers Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 Fighter Squadron ELEVEN (VF-11) Red Rippers Details

Fighter Squadron ELEVEN (VF-11) Red Rippers

Type
Air Units - Fixed Wing

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Fixed Wing

Strength
Air Squadron

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Nov 19, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
58 Members Also There at Same Time
Fighter Squadron ELEVEN (VF-11) Red Rippers

Byars, Jerry Dan, PO1, (1955-1967) Petty Officer First Class
Hadley, Bud, PO1, (1955-1974) Petty Officer First Class
Adkins, Marvin Jarrell, PO2, (1953-1967) Petty Officer Second Class
Bennett, Robert Lewis, PO2, (1960-1967) Petty Officer Second Class
Bishop, Mark Ronald, PO2, (1961-1967) Petty Officer Second Class
Edwards, John Thomas, PO2, (1961-1967) Petty Officer Second Class
Howison, Calvin Daniel, PO2, (1960-1967) Petty Officer Second Class
Polston, Ernest Elijah, PO2, (1955-1967) Petty Officer Second Class
Ross, Dale Ray, PO2, (1964-1967) Petty Officer Second Class
Ardeneaux, Gary James, PO3, (1965-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Despard, Jerold Virgil, PO3, (1965-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Dugas, Joseph Gerald, PO3, (1965-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Gilroy, William Thomas, PO3, (1964-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Holley, Larry Douglas, PO3, (1966-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Hughes, Julius Bradley, PO3, (1966-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
LaBarr, Edward Lynn, PO3, (1965-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Lohse, Arnold Edwin Henry, PO3, (1965-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Lozier, Kenneth Wayne, PO3, (1966-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
McQuade, William Victor, PO3, (1963-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Morgan, Hubert Harrol, PO3, (1961-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Moser, Leroy, PO3, (1964-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Newby, Gary Eugene, PO3, (1965-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Pinta, Richard Thomas, PO3, (1965-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Priviech, Robert Michael, PO3, (1965-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Pruner, John Mark, PO3, (1965-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Rodgers, Jerry Paul, PO3, (1964-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Shields, William John, PO3, (1965-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Wells, Judson Arthur, PO3, (1965-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Wescott, Richard Lee, PO3, (1964-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Collins, William Daniel, SN, (1965-1967) Seaman
Duplaga, John Stanley, SN, (1965-1967) Seaman
Lannom, Wade Andrew, SN, (1966-1967) Seaman
Clendenen, Richard Dean, AN, (1966-1967) Airman
Cotten, Robert Bryan, AN, (1963-1967) Airman
Hinckley, William H, AN, (1965-1967) Airman
Kosik, Joseph, AN, (1965-1967) Airman
Lilla, John Thomas, AN, (1966-1967) Airman
Long, Charles Edward, AN, (1966-1967) Airman
Runnels, James Mikel, AN, (1966-1967) Airman
Scofield, Harvey Drew, AN, (1965-1967) Airman
Smith, David Wayne, AN, (1965-1967) Airman
Terry, Delton Eugene, AN, (1966-1967) Airman
Newkirk, James Edward, AA, (1966-1967) Airman Apprentice
Aldern, Donald Deane, CAPT, (1952-1970) OFF 131X Lieutenant Commander
Carter, Harry, LT, (1964-1974) AW Lieutenant
Fraley, Richard, CPO, (1952-1971) AD AD-6422 Chief Petty Officer
Lucus, John, PO1, (1964-1970) AQ AQ-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Lowe, William Earl, PO2, (1964-1967) AZ AZ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
McNelis, Frank Charles, PO2, (1963-1967) AO AO-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Mynes, Armister, CPO, (1961-1982) AB ABH-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Smith, Wayne, PO2, (1965-1969) AZ AZ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Campeau, Francis, PO3, (1965-1967) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Elmer, George, PO3, (1963-1967) AQ AQ-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Greene, David, PO3, (1962-1966) AMS AMS-8351 Petty Officer Third Class
Hinckley, William K., AN, (1966-1967) AN AN-0000 Airman
Patane, Joseph, AN, (1965-1971) AZ AZ-0000 Airman
Greer, James, PO1, (1962-1971) Petty Officer Second Class
Brown, Bobby Joe, PO3, (1964-1967) Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011