Crenshaw, James Lee, AM2

Fallen
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
18 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Petty Officer Second Class
Last Primary NEC
AMH-0000-Aviation Structrual Mechanic Hydraulics
Last Rating/NEC Group
Aviation Structural Mechanic
Primary Unit
1965-1967, COMNAVAIRLANT/Commander Carrier Air Wing 17 (CVW-17)
Service Years
1961 - 1967
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Order of the Golden Dragon
Panama Canal
AM-Aviation Structural Mechanic
One Hash Mark

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Texas
Texas
Year of Birth
1942
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Tommy Burgdorf (Birddog), FC2 to remember Crenshaw, James Lee, PO2.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Dallas, TX
Last Address
Dallas, TX

Casualty Date
Jul 29, 1967
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died while Missing
Reason
Other Accident
Location
Vietnam, North (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Westminster Memorial Park Cemetery - Westminster, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
24E 018

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Golden Dragon Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


  1965-1967, VF-74 Bedevilers


From Month/Year
- / 1965

To Month/Year
- / 1967

Unit
VF-74 Bedevilers Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 VF-74 Bedevilers Details

VF-74 Bedevilers

Type
Air Units - Fixed Wing

Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated

Parent Unit
Fixed Wing

Strength
Air Squadron

Created/Owned By
AMH Whitman, Carrie, AMH3 11
   

Last Updated: Nov 16, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
67 Members Also There at Same Time
VF-74 Bedevilers

Basore Jr., Harry, CAPT Lieutenant
Eads, Walter Tasman, PO1, (1959-1967) Petty Officer First Class
Fiedler, John Junior, PO1, (1959-1967) Petty Officer First Class
Frye, Herbert Alanson, PO1, (1958-1967) Petty Officer First Class
Kyle, Bud, CPO, (1956-1975) Petty Officer First Class
Spiess, John Charles, PO1, (1961-1967) Petty Officer First Class
Thompson, William Frank, PO1, (1947-1967) Petty Officer First Class
Brooks, Jonathan, CWO3, (1964-1992) Petty Officer Second Class
Crugnola, Mario Charles, PO2, (1962-1967) Petty Officer Second Class
McAuliffe, Earle Eugene, PO2, (1965-1967) Petty Officer Second Class
Snow, John Francis, PO2, (1957-1967) Petty Officer Second Class
Woodcock, Ron, PO2, (1965-1968) Petty Officer Second Class
Carlan, Jack Morris, PO3, (1964-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Dupere, Paul Andrew, PO3, (1965-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Grace, Larry Edward, PO3, (1964-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Grazier, Russell Allan, PO3, (1964-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Gregory, Charles Clark, PO3, (1965-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
MacVickar, James Sterling, PO3, (1966-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Rhuda, Robert Arthur, PO3, (1964-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Spivey, Johnny Wayne, PO3, (1965-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Smith, Richard Terry, SN, (1966-1967) Seaman
Davies, Robert John, AN, (1966-1967) Airman
Fike, Russell Larry, AN, (1965-1967) Airman
Garza, Ramon, PO3, (1966-1967) Airman
Gilbert, Lawrence Joseph, AN, (1965-1967) Airman
Jacobs, Ralph Wayne, AN, (1965-1967) Airman
Kane, Thomas Michael, AN, (1966-1967) Airman
Kieser, Charles David, AN, (1966-1967) Airman
McConahay, Brian Duaine, AN, (1965-1967) Airman
Miller, George Daniel, AN, (1966-1967) Airman
Mindyas, Edward Andrew, AN, (1966-1967) Airman
Neumeyer, James Edward, AN, (1966-1967) Airman
Ott, Wayne Harry, AN, (1966-1967) Airman
Post, Douglas Arthur, AN, (1965-1967) Airman
Stickler, Robert Allen, AA, (1967-1967) Airman Apprentice
Webb, Gregory Lynn, AA, (1967-1967) Airman Apprentice
Wessels, Edward John, AA, (1967-1967) Airman Apprentice
Walsh, James, LT, (1960-1968) OFF 132X Lieutenant
Barnett, Toney Anthony, PO1, (1959-1967) AD ADJ-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Drake, Harry, PO1, (1967-1990) PR PR-0000 Petty Officer First Class
McDonald, George Columbus, PO1, (1947-1967) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Cates, Billy, PO2, (1963-1967) AQ AQF-8324 Petty Officer Second Class
Edenton, Walter, PO2, (1965-1969) AQ AQF-8324 Petty Officer Second Class
Fellows, Frank, CPO, (1959-1978) AE AE-8344 Petty Officer Second Class
Hom, Jimmy, PO2, (1965-1969) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Ingram, Edward, PO2, (1966-1970) AMH AMH-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Ingram, Edward, PO2, (1966-1970) AMH AM-8345 Petty Officer Second Class
Kuban, Ed, PO2, (1966-1970) 00 00-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Laney, Everett, PO1, (1965-1986) AZ AZ-6313 Petty Officer Second Class
Peterson, John, PO2, (1965-1969) AE AE-8344 Petty Officer Second Class
Selig, Thomas, PO1, (1963-1971) AO Petty Officer Second Class
Wilson, Jim, PO2, (1966-1969) AM AM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Chambers, Keith, CDR, (1963-1997) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Daniels, Stephen, SCPO, (1965-1993) AQ AQF-8324 Petty Officer Third Class
Eason, Cecil, PO3, (1963-1967) AT AT-6612 Petty Officer Third Class
LaHue, Louis, PO3, (1963-1968) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
McKibben, Rufus, PO3, (1966-1970) AO AO-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
McKibben, Rufus, PO3, (1966-1970) AO AO-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Powell, Dalton, PO3, (1961-1965) AO Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011