Dyer, Troy, ET1

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
11 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Last Primary NEC
ET-0000-Electronics Technician
Last Rating/NEC Group
Electronics Technician
Primary Unit
1961-1963, USS Thresher (SSN-593)
Service Years
1950 - 1963
ET-Electronics Technician

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

104 kb

Home State
Oklahoma
Oklahoma
Year of Birth
1933
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Kent Weekly (SS/DSV) (DBF), EMCS to remember Dyer, Troy, ET1.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
Not Specified

Date of Passing
Apr 10, 1963
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1959-1959, Submarine School Enlisted Basic


From Month/Year
- / 1959

To Month/Year
- / 1959

Unit
Submarine School Enlisted Basic Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 Submarine School Enlisted Basic Details

Submarine School Enlisted Basic

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated

Parent Unit
Advancement Schools and Courses

Strength
Formal School

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 26, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
29 Members Also There at Same Time
Submarine School Enlisted Basic

O'Shea, Donald James, CAPT, (1953-1987) Petty Officer First Class
Emery, Carroll, SCPO, (1945-1982) Petty Officer Second Class
Regan, John Sage, PO1, (1956-1963) Petty Officer Second Class
Jordan, Jimmye, SCPO, (1988-2010) Petty Officer Third Class
Morton, Billy, PO2, (1956-1963) Petty Officer Third Class
Shimko, Joseph Thomas, PO1, (1955-1963) Petty Officer Third Class
Freeman, Larry, PO2, (1959-1963) Seaman
Greer, Lawrence, PO1, (1958-1968) Seaman
Hrbacek, Billy, CWO3, (1958-1982) Seaman
Musselwhite, James Alton, PO2, (1951-1963) Seaman
Anderson, Douglas, PO1, (1958-1967) Fireman
Bain, Ronald, PO2, (1958-1963) Fireman
Dryfka, John Edmund, Sr., LCDR, (1957-1982) Fireman
Zwiefel, Jay, PO2, (1959-1963) Fireman
Haley, Carl, CPO, (1959-1979) Seaman Apprentice
Cook, Stanley, CWO2, (1959-1975) Fireman Apprentice
Treise, Thomas, CPO, (1957-1968) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Cartwright, Gerald, MCPO, (1957-1980) RM RM-2304 Petty Officer Third Class
Crisp, Floyd Alan, CWO4, (1956-1980) FTG FTG-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Heiser, Laird, PO1, (1956-1963) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Dabruzzi, Samuel, PO2, (1956-1963) ET ET-0000 Seaman
McJimsey, Karl, CWO3, (1957-1995) SN SN-0000 Seaman
Meek, Ronald, PO1, (1958-1964) ETN ETN-0000 Seaman
Stockton, Robert, CPO, (1957-1977) OFF 1710 Seaman
Mann, Richard Herman, PO2, (1958-1963) IC IC-0000 Fireman
Smallwood, James, PO3, (1958-1960) MM MM-0000 Fireman
Gunn, T.L., LT, (1959-1980) ET ETR-1501 Seaman Apprentice
Minter, Dean, PO1, (1959-1966) EM EM-0000 Seaman Recruit
Foti, Raymond, PO1, (1958-1963) Seaman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011