Parmeter, Barry, LT

Line Officer
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
108 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Lieutenant
Current/Last Primary NEC
410X-Chaplain Corps Officer
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Line Officer
Primary Unit
1971-1971, Naval Hospital Bethesda, MD
Service Years
1968 - 1972
Lieutenant
Lieutenant

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

 Remembrance Profiles -  1 Sailor Remembered
 Photo Album   (More...


  1968-1968, Naval Education and Training Command (NETC) (Faculty Staff)

Ensign

From Month/Year
- / 1968

To Month/Year
- / 1968

Unit
Naval Education and Training Command (NETC) (Faculty Staff) Unit Page

Rank
Ensign

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Newpor (Chaplain School)

Country/State
Rhode Island
 
 
 Patch
 Naval Education and Training Command (NETC) (Faculty Staff) Details

Naval Education and Training Command (NETC) (Faculty Staff)

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
US Navy

Strength
Command

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 10, 2009
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
28 Members Also There at Same Time
Naval Education and Training Command (NETC) (Faculty Staff)

McFadden, Albert, LCDR, (1943-1963) Lieutenant Commander
Baker, William, CWO3, (1964-1984) Petty Officer Second Class
Winchester, Doug, PO2, (1966-1969) Seaman 1st Class
Myrick, Barry, PO3, (1967-1971) Seaman
Weber, Frederick, PO3, (1988-1995) Seaman
Cross, Fred, PO2, (1968-1974) Seaman Apprentice
Everett, Dennis, PO3, (1967-1971) Seaman Apprentice
Hartman, Steven, PO3, (1967-1971) Fireman Apprentice
Hartman, Steven, PO3, (1967-1971) Fireman Apprentice
Titsworth, Daniel, CMC, (1968-1995) Fireman Apprentice
Campbell, John, CWO3, (1958-1980) AW AW-7821 Chief Petty Officer
Meyers, Glen, CPO, (1956-1975) MR MR-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Burns, John, PO1, (1964-1971) DS DS-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Mutch, John, CWO4, (1959-1992) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Struble, James, CDR, (1963-1994) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Thomas, Bersley H., SCPO, (1960-1984) NC NC-9589 Petty Officer First Class
Thomas, Bersley H., SCPO, (1960-1984) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Wellnitz, Bryce, SCPO, (1963-1985) QM QM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Schakel Jr, John A, PO1, (1963-1984) RM RM-2342 Petty Officer Second Class
Shafer, Rob, SCPO, (1965-1985) CTM CTM-9249 Petty Officer Second Class
Trigleth (SS), John Paul, CPO, (1960-1979) FTB FTB-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Dibble, James (George), PO2, (1966-1971) FTG FTG-0000 Seaman
Groff, Daniel, PO3, (1966-1970) DP DP-0000 Seaman
Morrow, Ronald, PO2, (1968-1972) EM EM-0000 Seaman
Simpson, Alan, PO1, (1967-1974) ETN ETR-0000 Seaman
Richardson, Robert, PO3, (1968-1972) AT AT-0000 Airman
Chapman, Paul, CPO, (1967-1987) GMG GMG-9501 Seaman Second Class
Wagerle, Kerry, AN, (1968-1972) AB AB-0000 Airman Apprentice
Boulware, Jack (JRB), PO3, (1968-1972) IC IC-4777 Fireman Recruit
Sims, John, CMC, (1968-1988) AR AR-0000 Airman Recruit

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011