Parmeter, Barry, LT

Line Officer
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
108 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Lieutenant
Current/Last Primary NEC
410X-Chaplain Corps Officer
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Line Officer
Primary Unit
1971-1971, Naval Hospital Bethesda, MD
Service Years
1968 - 1972
Lieutenant
Lieutenant

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

 Remembrance Profiles -  1 Sailor Remembered
 Photo Album   (More...


  1968-1972, Naval Reserve Forces Command

Lieutenant

From Month/Year
- / 1968

To Month/Year
- / 1972

Unit
Naval Reserve Forces Command Unit Page

Rank
Lieutenant

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 Naval Reserve Forces Command Details

Naval Reserve Forces Command

Type
HQ/Command Elements

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
US Navy

Strength
Command

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 5, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
55 Members Also There at Same Time
Naval Reserve Forces Command

Brower, Robert, CDR, (1940-1970) Commander
Poe, Jerel, SCPO, (1954-1974) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Hooten, William, CPO, (1966-2002) Chief Petty Officer
KIRKLAND, JOHN, CPO, (1957-1978) Chief Petty Officer
Norstrom, Dale E., CPO, (1950-1991) Chief Petty Officer
Colton, Don, MCPO, (1967-1992) Petty Officer First Class
Carey, Frank, PO2, (1960-1972) Petty Officer Second Class
Barker, David, PO3, (1958-1968) Petty Officer Third Class
Carson, Charles, PO3, (1969-1975) Petty Officer Third Class
Brown, Dennis, SN, (1968-1982) Seaman
Seely, Barney, PO1, (1970-1978) Seaman
Barrett, Jim, CDR, (1972-1996) Airman
Bush, George W., AN, (1963-1967) Airman
Swett, John, CPO, (1969-1998) Seaman Apprentice
Folds, Walter, PO2, (1969-1975) Fireman Apprentice
Reiger, Edward, LCDR, (1969-2004) Seaman Recruit
Flagg, Wilson Falor, RADM, (1961-1995) OFF 131X Rear Admiral Upper Half
Gannon, Frances X., CAPT, (1945-1977) OFF 510X Captain
Jeffords, James Merrill, CAPT, (1956-1990) OFF 250X Captain
Varricchio, Philip, CDR, (1941-1973) OFF Commander
Amborn, Lloyd, CAPT, (1965-1995) OFF 110X Lieutenant
Bellew, John, LT, (1965-1971) OFF 110X Lieutenant
McClure, James, CAPT, (1964-1991) OFF 165X Lieutenant
Peery, Kenneth, LT, (1943-1946) OFF 110X Lieutenant
Watson, Richard G., LTJG, (1939-1968) OFF Lieutenant Junior Grade
Rauschkolb, John Andrew, SCPO, (1938-1977) SM SM-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Conklin, Jerald, SCPO, (1956-1975) RM RM-2342 Chief Petty Officer
Mefford, Robert, CPO, (1958-1980) MM MM-3385 Chief Petty Officer
White, Dennis, CPO, (1956-1974) IC IC-4777 Chief Petty Officer
Angell, Martin, CPO, (1963-1999) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Bowman, John, PO1, (1966-1978) AE AE-7197 Petty Officer First Class
Croix, John, SCPO, (1961-1988) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Galles, Lester, PO1, (1942-1945) MM MM-9348 Petty Officer First Class
Lindberg, Robert, PO1, (1958-1980) HT HT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Meier, Jerry, PO1, (1964-1972) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Newell, Donald, PO1, (1956-1975) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Phillips, Kim, LT, (1964-1988) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Thrawley, James, SCPO, (1956-1978) AM AMH-8327 Petty Officer First Class
Cline, John (JJ), LCDR, (1956-1993) AZ AZ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Diaz, Joe, CMC, (1966-2007) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Folds, Walter, PO2, (1969-1975) IC IC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Knowlton, Michael, PO2, (1965-1974) ET ET-1501 Petty Officer Second Class
Latimer, Thomas, PO2, (1966-1972) CTR CTR-2405 Petty Officer Second Class
Laughlin, Richard, LCDR, (1963-1995) 00 SK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Martinez, Alfred, PO2, (1964-1969) RM 23CQ Petty Officer Second Class
Spessard, Phillip, PO2, (1967-1974) AZ Petty Officer Second Class
Thatcher, Steve, PO2, (1962-1971) QM QM-0230 Petty Officer Second Class
Walker, Elmer, PO1, (1963-1976) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Watkins, Earl, SCPO, (1962-1991) FT FT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Cleveringa, Lawrence, MCPO, (1964-1994) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Daniels, Wayne, PO3, (1971-1978) SK LS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Franclemont, David, PO3, (1967-1978) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Shear, Matt, MCPO, (1965-1995) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Williams, Demetrius, CPO, (1965-1991) SF SF-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Pratt, Richard, SN, (1967-1973) YN YN-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Lynch, James, SR, (1970-1972) SN Seaman Recruit

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011