Parmeter, Barry, LT

Line Officer
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
108 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Lieutenant
Current/Last Primary NEC
410X-Chaplain Corps Officer
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Line Officer
Primary Unit
1971-1971, Naval Hospital Bethesda, MD
Service Years
1968 - 1972
Lieutenant
Lieutenant

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

 Remembrance Profiles -  1 Sailor Remembered
 Photo Album   (More...


  1969-1969, Service Schools Command (Faculty Staff)/SSC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, ILL

Lieutenant Junior Grade

From Month/Year
- / 1969

To Month/Year
- / 1969

Unit
SSC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, ILL Unit Page

Rank
Lieutenant Junior Grade

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Great Lakes SSC

Country/State
Illinois
 
 
 Patch
 Service Schools Command (Faculty Staff)/SSC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, ILL Details

Service Schools Command (Faculty Staff)/SSC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, ILL

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Service Schools Command (Faculty Staff)

Strength
Command

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 5, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
86 Members Also There at Same Time
SSC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, ILL

Michalco, Mike, CPO, (1951-1972) Chief Petty Officer
Wright, Kennneth, LT, (1960-1986) Petty Officer First Class
Yarroll, Wayne, SCPO, (1959-1982) Petty Officer First Class
Pepper, Ralph, CPO, (1965-1988) Petty Officer Second Class
Sebastian, George, SCPO, (1965-1987) Petty Officer Second Class
Augustine, Thomas, PO2, (1967-1977) Petty Officer Third Class
Christopher, Ron, CDR, (1965-1998) Petty Officer Third Class
Parichuk, John, CPO, (1969-1991) Petty Officer Third Class
Bauer, Stanley, PO2, (1969-1975) Seaman
Geishaker, Andrew, SCPO, (1969-1991) Seaman
Cogley, Homer, CPO, (1968-1991) Seaman Apprentice
Gravel, Charles, PO1, (1968-1988) Fireman Apprentice
Searle, Robert James, FA, (1968-1969) Fireman Apprentice
Justiniano, Hipolito, CPO, (1968-1995) Fireman Recruit
Gault, Harry, LT, (1956-1978) OFF 718X Chief Warrant Officer 2
Hanson, Clark, LT, (1961-1981) OFF 718X Warrant Officer
Hurt, Barkwell, SCPO, (1964-1989) MM MM-4294 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Burton, Roger, CPO, (1957-1977) FT FT-1164 Chief Petty Officer
Fisher, Bruce, PO1, (1964-1976) ET ET-1321 Chief Petty Officer
Huddleston, Robert, SCPO, (1961-1982) ET ET-1444 Chief Petty Officer
McFarland, John, MCPO, (1962-1987) FT FT-1127 Chief Petty Officer
Mlady, Steven, CPO, (1959-1971) ET Chief Petty Officer
Trobaugh, Jimmy, CPO, (1960-1980) IC IC-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Young, Paul R., MCPO, (1952-1981) SK LS-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Beaty, Jennings, CPO, (1964-1989) FT FT-1165 Petty Officer First Class
Kiick, Grover, CPO, (1959-1980) IC IC-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Cagle, Ron, LCDR, (1965-1991) GM GMT-0891 Petty Officer Second Class
Euper, Phillip, MCPO, (1964-1992) ET ET-3353 Petty Officer Second Class
Hallead, Robert, MCPO, (1964-1994) FT FT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Lennie, Philip, CPO, (1965-1991) IC IC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Ogan, George, PO1, (1968-1980) CS CS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Prevatt III, Thomas, SCPO, (1964-1992) GM GM-0873 Petty Officer Second Class
Root, Carlton, PO1, (1964-1983) RD RD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Stoneham, Joe, PO1, (1965-1976) ETR Petty Officer Second Class
Barnes, Jarome, PO1, (1966-1988) CTM CTM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Cook, Nathan, MCPO, (1968-1996) CTM CTM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Ford, Dale, LT, (1967-1989) ET ET-1415 Petty Officer Third Class
Shutt, Blake, CPO, (1968-1992) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Bordeaux, Ralph, PO1, (1969-1983) GMG GMG-9501 Seaman
Crump, Timothy, CPO, (1969-1976) GM GM-0000 Seaman
Crump, Timothy, CPO, (1969-1976) GM GM-0000 Seaman
Dalton, Randall, PO3, (1969-1976) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Dietzman, Thomas, PO3, (1968-1972) GM GMG-0000 Seaman
Dietzman, Thomas, PO3, (1968-1972) GM GM-0873 Seaman
Durham, David, CWO3, (1965-1997) ETN ETR-0000 Seaman
Farmer, Thomas, PO2, (1969-1975) ET Seaman
Geishaker, Andrew, SCPO, (1969-1991) GMG GMG-0000 Seaman
Keniston, Robert, PO2, (1968-1975) OS OS-0000 Seaman
McCullough, Bill, LT, (1969-1991) RD RD-0334 Seaman
Sheck, Bob, CPO, (1968-1991) CT CT-0000 Seaman
Smith, Patrick, SCPO, (1968-1992) FC Seaman
Soule, Michael, PO1, (1968-1988) CTM CTM-0000 Seaman
Wiggins, David, PO1, (1968-1977) ET Seaman
Ausman, Larrie J., PO2, (1968-1972) MM MM-0000 Fireman
Hawkins, Gerald, CPO, (1969-1991) 00 00-0000 Fireman
Hillman, Bruce, CPO, (1968-1989) MM MM-0000 Fireman
Long, James, LCDR, (1968-1991) MM MM-0000 Fireman
Webb, Russell, S2c, (1967-1972) OFF 8853 Seaman Second Class
Bailey, Ricky B., CPO, (1968-1979) FTG FTG-0000 Seaman Apprentice

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011