Parmeter, Barry, LT

Line Officer
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
108 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Lieutenant
Current/Last Primary NEC
410X-Chaplain Corps Officer
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Line Officer
Primary Unit
1971-1971, Naval Hospital Bethesda, MD
Service Years
1968 - 1972
Lieutenant
Lieutenant

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

 Remembrance Profiles -  1 Sailor Remembered
 Photo Album   (More...


  1968-1968, RTC Great Lakes, IL (Company Commander/Staff)

Ensign

From Month/Year
- / 1968

To Month/Year
- / 1968

Unit
RTC Great Lakes, IL (Company Commander/Staff) Unit Page

Rank
Ensign

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 RTC Great Lakes, IL (Company Commander/Staff) Details

RTC Great Lakes, IL (Company Commander/Staff)

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Recruit Training Center (RTC) (Faculty Staff)

Strength
Training Center

Created/Owned By
SH Deering, Michael (Boats), SHSN 
   

Last Updated: Oct 5, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
97 Members Also There at Same Time
RTC Great Lakes, IL (Company Commander/Staff)

Mattocks, Ed, SCPO, (1958-1977) Chief Petty Officer
Mc Guiggan, Arthur, PO1, (1961-1969) Petty Officer Second Class
Jarnagin, Wallace, PO1, (1968-1996) Seaman
Thayer, Richard, CDR, (1968-2003) Seaman
Lancaster, Del, PO2, (1968-1998) Airman
Bailey, Jerry, MCPO, (1968-1998) Seaman Apprentice
Bridge, James, CAPT, (1968-2008) Seaman Apprentice
Fagan, Stephen Donald, SA, (1969-1969) Seaman Apprentice
Flummer, Alan Carl, SA, (1969-1969) Seaman Apprentice
Klump, Paul, LCDR, (1967-1990) Seaman Apprentice
Newton, Lawrence, PO1, (1968-1982) Seaman Apprentice
Orlikowski, Michael Anthony, SA, (1969-1969) Seaman Apprentice
Sechrist, Ronald, CWO4, (1968-1998) Seaman Apprentice
Spratlin, Michael Stephen, SA, (1968-1969) Seaman Apprentice
Whaley, Daniel, CPO, (1968-1992) Seaman Apprentice
Searle, Robert James, FA, (1968-1969) Fireman Apprentice
Baumbach, David, SCPO, (1968-1990) Airman Apprentice
Gibson, James, PO2, (1967-1971) Airman Apprentice
Hendrix, Billy, SCPO, (1968-1994) Airman Apprentice
Hume, Duane, CWO3, (1968-1988) Airman Apprentice
Phillips, William, SCPO, (1968-1993) Airman Apprentice
Schremp, John, CPO, (1968-1991) Airman Apprentice
Weber, Hank, PO3, (1968-1972) Airman Apprentice
Ainley, John, LCDR, (1968-1994) Seaman Recruit
Akin, Charles, PO3, (1968-1972) Seaman Recruit
Benjamin, Michael, CPO, (1968-1989) Seaman Recruit
Dusett, Richard, CPO, (1968-1989) Seaman Recruit
Foley, Tom, MCPO, (1968-1991) Seaman Recruit
Hammond, Charles, FORCM, (1968-1997) Seaman Recruit
Lackey, Bobby, SN, (1968-1971) Seaman Recruit
Lofek, Edward, PO1, (1968-1989) Seaman Recruit
McCarthy, Padraic, CPO, (1968-1988) Seaman Recruit
Mickle, Gary, MCPO, (1968-1994) Seaman Recruit
Murariu, David, CPO, (1968-1988) Seaman Recruit
Nichols, John, MCPO, (1968-1994) Seaman Recruit
Pappas, William, CAPT, (1968-2006) Seaman Recruit
Raymond, William, PO3, (1968-1972) Seaman Recruit
Ryan, Robert, PO1, (1967-1973) Seaman Recruit
Sandor, George, LCDR, (1967-1998) Seaman Recruit
SHEARD, ROBERT, PO1, (1968-1989) Seaman Recruit
Strickland, Denny, CMC, (1967-1997) Seaman Recruit
Wilkens, Klaus, PO2, (1968-1974) Seaman Recruit
Daniels, Ron, CPO, (1968-1988) Hospitalman Recruit
Connolly, Paul, PO2, (1968-1971) Airman Recruit
Lorentz, Scott, CPO, (1968-1991) Airman Recruit
Sibiski, John, CPO, (1968-1990) Airman Recruit
Spilmon, Marion A., MCPO, (1944-1969) MM MM-0000 Master Chief Petty Officer
Day, Lester, MCPO, (1958-1979) MM MM-9508 Chief Petty Officer
Hand, Rupert, CPO, (1959-1978) SM SM-9508 Petty Officer First Class
Sarrault, Clifford, CWO2, (1958-1980) IC IC-4746 Petty Officer First Class
Lassalle, Sally, PO1, (1968-1993) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Bennett, Richard, PO1, (1968-1979) SN SN-0000 Seaman
Berch, Jerry, PO2, (1967-2004) AD AD-9508 Seaman
Cook, Nathan, MCPO, (1968-1996) CTM CTM-0000 Seaman
Kerkhoff, Paul, PO2, (1968-1974) BT BT-0000 Fireman
Goshorn, Bruce, PO1, (1968-1988) AO AO-0000 Airman
Sanders, Miguel, PO1, (1993-Present) 00 00-0000 Airman
Bailey, Jerry, MCPO, (1968-1998) OFF 111X Seaman Apprentice
Cook, Michael, CWO4, (1968-1998) SA Seaman Apprentice

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011