Dickson, James, FCC

Fire Controlman
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
56 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
FC-1336-AEGIS Weapons Systems Technician TRACK 3
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Fire Controlman
Primary Unit
2007-2008, NC-9585, NRD Nashville
Previously Held NEC
FC-0001-AN/SPG-Fire Controlman
FC-1140-AN/SPS 48E Search Radar Technician
FC-1119-AEGIS Radar System (SPY-1B/D) Technician
9502-Instructor
NC-9585-Navy Recruiter Canvasser
Service Years
1987 - 2008
FC-Fire Controlman
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:

Working as an Instructor for Lockheed Martin in Dahlgren Va. at ATRC.


   
Other Comments:
And loving it.
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1987-1987, Basic Electronics and Electricity School (BE&E)


From Month/Year
- / 1987

To Month/Year
- / 1987

Unit
Basic Electronics and Electricity School (BE&E) Unit Page

Rank
Seaman Apprentice

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Great Lakes

Country/State
Illinois
 
 
 Patch
 Basic Electronics and Electricity School (BE&E) Details

Basic Electronics and Electricity School (BE&E)

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Professional Schools and Courses

Strength
Formal School

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 21, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
75 Members Also There at Same Time
Basic Electronics and Electricity School (BE&E)

Blanchard, Ralph, CPO, (1983-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Downs, Tony, CPO, (1984-2009) Petty Officer Second Class
Levasseur, David, SCPO, (1984-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Bell, Rob, PO2, (1986-1995) Petty Officer Third Class
Leroux, John, PO2, (1985-1991) Petty Officer Third Class
Pevear, Branden, CPO, (1986-2010) Petty Officer Third Class
Standinger, Mike, PO3, (1987-1993) Petty Officer Third Class
Mehegan, Joseph, PO2, (1987-1993) Seaman 1st Class
Conner, Joseph, SCPO, (1987-2011) Seaman
Donald, Anthony, CPO, (1986-2007) Seaman
Rogers, Stephanie, PO2, (1986-1998) Seaman
Shew, Leland, PO2, (1986-1992) Seaman
Turner, Bonnie, CWO4, (1987-Present) Seaman
Dugstad, Scott, PO1, (1986-2013) Fireman
Mayconich, Joey, PO2, (1987-1991) Fireman
Andersen, Stephen, PO1, (1986-2007) Seaman Apprentice
Austin, Greg, PO1, (1987-1997) Seaman Apprentice
Belkofer, Marie, PO2, (1986-1995) Seaman Apprentice
Boehm, Steven, PO2, (1987-1998) Seaman Apprentice
Bujwid, Gregory, PO1, (1986-2001) Seaman Apprentice
Costello, Joanne, LCDR, (1986-2016) Seaman Apprentice
Cyphers, Walter, PO1, (1987-2008) Seaman Apprentice
Dixon, Christopher, PO1, (1986-2006) Seaman Apprentice
DuPlantier, Henry, SCPO, (1987-2011) Seaman Apprentice
Ferguson, Jamie, PO2, (1986-1995) Seaman Apprentice
Ford, Cynthia, PO2, (1986-2008) Seaman Apprentice
Guerrero, Cesario, PO1, (1986-2006) Seaman Apprentice
Heintz, Richard, SCPO, (1987-2010) Seaman Apprentice
Heridia, Richard, LCDR, (1986-2008) Seaman Apprentice
Johnson, Jeff, PO1, (1986-2006) Seaman Apprentice
LaMariana, Robin, PO1, (1986-2002) Seaman Apprentice
Lauderdale, Michael, PO2, (1986-1996) Seaman Apprentice
Marlett, Douglas, PO2, (1987-1998) Seaman Apprentice
Morgan, Mike, LCDR, (1987-Present) Seaman Apprentice
Perkins, John, CPO, (1987-1995) Seaman Apprentice
Quillian, Lee, CPO, (1986-2006) Seaman Apprentice
Schuetzeberg, Cleve, PO2, (1987-1992) Seaman Apprentice
Sikes, Brian, CPO, (1986-2007) Seaman Apprentice
Strickland, Steve, PO2, (1986-1992) Seaman Apprentice
Ulrich, Tony, CPO, (1986-1997) Seaman Apprentice
Vaughn, Scott, (1987-2007) Seaman Apprentice
Weglar, Scott, CPO, (1987-2007) Seaman Apprentice
Yelton, Monica Seaman Apprentice
Gancarz, Stephen, CPO, (1987-2007) Fireman Apprentice
Leonardo, Tony, PO1, (1986-1997) Fireman Apprentice
Trottman, August, CDR, (1986-2017) Airman Apprentice
Bonnette, John, CPO, (1986-2008) Seaman Recruit
Minckler, Kirk, PO1, (1987-2007) Seaman Recruit
Morrissette, Bob, SCPO, (1987-2008) Seaman Recruit
Pennell, Russell, PO1, (1987-Present) Seaman Recruit
Briggs, Trevor, PO1, (1986-2006) Fireman Recruit
Gonsalves, Timothy, PO1, (1986-2006) Fireman Recruit
Johnson, Glenn, PO1, (1978-1987) ET ET-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Miller, Jr., James, CPO, (1972-1996) TM TM-0718 Petty Officer First Class
Pollard, David, PO1, (1977-1997) AB AB-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Rueden, Jeff, CPO, (1978-1999) IC IC-4721 Petty Officer First Class
Watson, Dan, PO1, (1977-1987) ET ET-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Reyes, Diane, PO1, (1979-2006) CTM CTM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Schamore, Dean, PO2, (1987-1993) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Second Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011