Barnhouse, Robert, ET1

Electronics Technician
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
ET-9502-Instructor
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Electronics Technician
Primary Unit
1989-1993, NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, ILL
Service Years
1972 - 1993
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Order of the Shellback
Order of the Golden Shellback
ET-Electronics Technician
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Master Training Specialist Recruiter


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Order of the Golden Shellback




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Fully retired and taking advantage of spending time with children and grandchildren. Something I've never let myself have time for trying to make a life for them, get them a proper education.
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Countries Deployed To or Visited

  1981-1985, Naval Military Personnel Command (NMPC)/NMPC SDC Detachment Point Mugu


From Month/Year
- / 1981

To Month/Year
- / 1985

Unit
NMPC SDC Detachment Point Mugu Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer First Class

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 Naval Military Personnel Command (NMPC)/NMPC SDC Detachment Point Mugu Details

Naval Military Personnel Command (NMPC)/NMPC SDC Detachment  Point Mugu

Type
Garrison - Support/ Material

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Naval Military Personnel Command (NMPC)

Strength
Detachment

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 2, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
206 Members Also There at Same Time
NMPC SDC Detachment Point Mugu

Spears, Donald, MCPO, (1966-1996) AK AK-8012 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Bird, Dennis, CWO3, (1975-1998) AE AE-7182 Petty Officer First Class
(CBC) Pt Hueneme Rifle Range Range Coach Detail

Teeters, Jeff, PO3, (1977-1982) BU BU-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Jackson, Doug, CR, (1981-1983) UT UT-0000 Constructionman Recruit
Naval Military Personnel Command (NMPC)

Konetzni, Albert, VADM, (1966-2004) Commander
Dye, Mark, CDR, (1970-2001) Lieutenant Commander
Nimitz, Steve, CAPT, (1976-2006) Lieutenant Commander
Kruger, Wayne, CAPT, (1974-2005) Lieutenant
Perry, Marcia, CDR, (1975-1999) Lieutenant
Kruppa, Suzy, CDR, (1981-2002) Ensign
Abbott, Michael, MCPO, (1964-1985) Master Chief Petty Officer
Nelson, Linda, MCPO, (1970-1994) Master Chief Petty Officer
Tatum, Boyd, MCPO, (1961-1985) Master Chief Petty Officer
Gonzalez, Roberto, SCPO, (1972-1993) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Casale, Melody, SCPO, (1971-1992) Chief Petty Officer
Ferguson, John, CWO4, (1968-1997) Chief Petty Officer
L'Etoile, Dennis, CPO, (1971-1995) Chief Petty Officer
Meekins, Willis, CWO4, (1975-2005) Chief Petty Officer
Watson, Donald, CPO, (1970-1984) Chief Petty Officer
Blankenship, Cindy, MCPO, (1977-2007) Petty Officer First Class
Duffy, Ellen, LCDR, (1982-2007) Petty Officer First Class
Greene, Deborah, SCPO, (1977-1997) Petty Officer First Class
Lowe, Todd, CPO, (1981-2002) Petty Officer First Class
Nellis, Mike, CPO, (1977-2000) Petty Officer First Class
Shultz, Barbara, PO1, (1977-1989) Petty Officer First Class
Wahl, Mark, SCPO, (1974-1994) Petty Officer First Class
Warren, Marv, MCPO, (1975-2005) Petty Officer First Class
Wilson, Marsha, PO1, (1971-1991) Petty Officer First Class
Albrecht (Boyd), Karen, CPO Petty Officer Second Class
Ashton, Bill, LCDR, (1976-1999) Petty Officer Second Class
Beal, Mark, SCPO, (1976-2000) Petty Officer Second Class
Bowman, Michael, CPO, (1981-2003) Petty Officer Second Class
Hills, Timothy, CPO, (1979-2001) Petty Officer Second Class
Kain, Carol, PO1, (1976-1995) Petty Officer Second Class
Rahman, Brad, CPO, (1979-1999) Petty Officer Second Class
Shugar, Walter, CPO, (1978-1999) Petty Officer Second Class
Verderber, Jim, PO1, (1982-1993) Petty Officer Second Class
Beasor, Harry, PO1, (1980-2000) Petty Officer Third Class
Head, Gary, MCPO, (1982-2006) Petty Officer Third Class
Holian, Theresa, CPO, (1982-2002) Petty Officer Third Class
Jordan, Jacqui, CPO, (1980-2001) Petty Officer Third Class
Malone, Paula, CPO, (1979-1998) Petty Officer Third Class
Remsburg-Ralls, Jo Ann, PO3, (1981-1985) Petty Officer Third Class
Spencer, Wanda, PO2, (1981-1996) Petty Officer Third Class
Calvert, Tracy, PO1, (1981-2001) Seaman
Butler, Edward, PO3, (1983-1991) Airman
Drew, Rita, CPO, (1981-1999) Seaman Apprentice
Pine, Lynneann, LCDR, (1980-2007) Seaman Apprentice
Gibson, Kim, PO1, (1979-1999) Seaman Recruit
Murvihill, Dave, LT, (1981-1992) Seaman Recruit
Kavale, Joe, CDR, (1964-1988) OFF 131X Commander
Miller, Bob, CDR, (1972-1994) OFF 132X Lieutenant
Sablan, Susan, CDR, (1977-2003) OFF 110X Lieutenant
Savino, Oronzo, LT, (1964-1989) OFF 641X Lieutenant
Tomlinson, Richard S., LT, (1966-1987) OFF 641X Lieutenant
Savino, Oronzo, LT, (1964-1989) OFF 641X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Buesking, Andrew, LCDR, (1981-1996) OFF 117X Ensign
Cole, Richard, LCDR, (1969-1997) OFF 640X Ensign
Ives, James, LCDR, (1968-1998) OFF 641X Ensign

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011