Barnhouse, Robert, ET1

Electronics Technician
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
ET-9502-Instructor
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Electronics Technician
Primary Unit
1989-1993, NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, ILL
Service Years
1972 - 1993
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Order of the Shellback
Order of the Golden Shellback
ET-Electronics Technician
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Master Training Specialist Recruiter


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Order of the Golden Shellback




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Fully retired and taking advantage of spending time with children and grandchildren. Something I've never let myself have time for trying to make a life for them, get them a proper education.
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Countries Deployed To or Visited

  1978-1981, NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) San Diego


From Month/Year
- / 1978

To Month/Year
- / 1981

Unit
NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) San Diego Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer First Class

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) San Diego Details

NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) San Diego
Redesignated to RTC San Diego

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated

Parent Unit
Naval Training Center (NTC)

Strength
Center

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 2, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
258 Members Also There at Same Time
NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) San Diego

Hurley, Charles, MCPO, (1962-1984) Chief Petty Officer
Laird, Dean, LCDR, (1969-1997) Chief Petty Officer
Vohland, James, CPO, (1969-1989) Petty Officer First Class
Back, Darrol, PO1, (1971-1993) Petty Officer Second Class
Edwards, David, SCPO, (1975-1999) Petty Officer Second Class
Gochenour, Glen, PO1, (1974-1989) Petty Officer Second Class
Losh, David, PO2, (1978-1983) Petty Officer Second Class
Sadile, Jose, SCPO, (1972-1999) Petty Officer Second Class
Carroll, Stephen, SCPO, (1977-1997) Petty Officer Third Class
Grant, Sean, PO2, (1976-1991) Petty Officer Third Class
Bailey, Doug, PO1, (1980-2000) Seaman
Bernardez Jr., Marcos, CPO, (1980-2003) Seaman
Canino, FRED, PO1, (1981-2003) Seaman
Cunningham, Bruce, PO1, (1979-1989) Seaman
Larsen, Allen, PO1, (1979-1995) Seaman
Swanson, Andrew, PO1, (1977-1987) Seaman
Walton, Karen, PO1, (1980-1992) Seaman
Owins, Marc, SCPO, (1981-2008) Fireman
Whelchel, Dale, LCDR, (1977-2005) Airman
Jaramillo, Daniel, CPO, (1981-1999) Seaman Apprentice
Blair, Raymond, FA, (1979-1979) Fireman Apprentice
Collins, Tony, PO2, (1979-1988) Airman Apprentice
Bailey, Doug, PO1, (1980-2000) Seaman Recruit
Bomber, Micheal, PO1, (1977-2000) Seaman Recruit
Dejesus, Edgardo, CPO, (1978-2002) Seaman Recruit
Hulse, Cheyenne, PO3, (1981-1985) Seaman Recruit
Hulse, Robert, PO1, (1979-1999) Seaman Recruit
LaForge, JR, PO3, (1980-1984) Seaman Recruit
Mickelson Jr, Robert, PO2, (1980-1988) Seaman Recruit
Petett, Broderick, CPO, (1980-2004) Seaman Recruit
Vandemore, Richard (Greg), PO3, (1980-1985) Seaman Recruit
Waldron, Jr., Robert, CPO, (1979-2000) Seaman Recruit
Chapin, Gary, SCPO, (1981-2005) Airman Recruit
Sanchez, Pete, CWO2, (1962-1983) YN YN-2526 Chief Warrant Officer 2
Corr, Harry, SCPO, (1960-1980) BT BT-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Irvin, Roger Thomas (Tom), CPO, (1967-1994) GM GM-0876 Chief Petty Officer
Marshall, Jimmy, CPO, (1963-1982) RM RM-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Sweat, Edward, MCPO, (1969-1995) 00 9502 Chief Petty Officer
Trobaugh, Jimmy, CPO, (1960-1980) IC IC-4723 Chief Petty Officer
Ventura, Roberto, CPO, (1979-1998) BM BM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Aylstock, Fred, PO1, (1973-1984) ET ET-1503 Petty Officer First Class
Berry, Douglas, PO1, (1965-1987) AW AW-7821 Petty Officer First Class
Donovan, John, SCPO, (1971-1991) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Griggs, Donald, CPO, (1968-1988) HT HT-4956 Petty Officer First Class
Hyatt, Deborah, SCPO, (1973-1994) RM RM-9508 Petty Officer First Class
Shwab, William, PO1, (1972-1992) MM MM-4291 Petty Officer First Class
Smith, Donny, SCPO, (1973-1993) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Armstrong, Daniel, PO1, (1975-1995) BT BT-9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Chavez, Raul, CPO, (1975-1998) TM TM-0737 Petty Officer Second Class
Dearborn, Rebecca (Becky), LCDR, (1971-1999) RM RM-2346 Petty Officer Second Class
Decker, Daniel, PO1, (1979-1999) ST Petty Officer Second Class
Dibella, David, PO2, (1975-1979) 00 9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Hall, Dwight, PO2, (1973-1979) OS OS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Jones, David, PO2, (1972-1979) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
MASLONKA, Gary, PO1, (1974-1994) AB ABE-9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Ramsdell, Eben, PO2, (1980-1987) HM HM-8416 Petty Officer Second Class
Ramsey, Ken, CPO, (1973-1993) RM RM-2312 Petty Officer Second Class
Shepard, Linda "Gail", PO1, (1974-1997) RP RP-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Coleman, Sheri, CDR, (1974-2016) HM Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011