Barnhouse, Robert, ET1

Electronics Technician
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
ET-9502-Instructor
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Electronics Technician
Primary Unit
1989-1993, NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, ILL
Service Years
1972 - 1993
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Order of the Shellback
Order of the Golden Shellback
ET-Electronics Technician
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Master Training Specialist Recruiter


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Order of the Golden Shellback




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Fully retired and taking advantage of spending time with children and grandchildren. Something I've never let myself have time for trying to make a life for them, get them a proper education.
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Countries Deployed To or Visited

  1976-1978, USS Bowen (FF-1079)


From Month/Year
- / 1976

To Month/Year
- / 1978

Unit
USS Bowen (FF-1079) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 USS Bowen (FF-1079) Details

USS Bowen (FF-1079)

Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Surface Vessels USS A-C

Strength
Frigate

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 2, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
31 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Bowen (FF-1079)

CADUA, DANILO, PO1, (1966-1986) Petty Officer First Class
Rao, Ralph, CMC, (1975-2005) Petty Officer Second Class
Thompson, IC1 (SW)(RET)Jimmy, PO1, (1972-1999) Petty Officer Second Class
Wanek, Robert, PO2, (1972-1976) Petty Officer Second Class
Hoey, David, CPO, (1975-1995) Petty Officer Third Class
Slingerland, Bill, FORCM, (1972-2002) Petty Officer Third Class
Wharton, David, CPO, (1975-2007) Seaman
Ferrara, Joe, CDR, (1979-2005) Midshipman
Corey, Bill, LCDR, (1977-1987) OFF 111X Lieutenant
Hunt, Dave, LCDR, (1971-1992) OFF 116X Ensign
Prevatt III, Thomas, SCPO, (1964-1992) GM GM-0873 Chief Petty Officer
Fidler, Jon, PO2, (1971-1983) SM Petty Officer First Class
Jackson, Robert, SCPO, (1974-1995) ST ST-0454 Petty Officer First Class
Mitchell, Michael, CDR, (1974-2005) MU MU-3812 Petty Officer First Class
Perry, Woody, SCPO, (1970-1991) EW EW-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Burke, Ricky, PO2, (1975-1979) HT HT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Casey, Bruce, PO1, (1978-1995) ST STG-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Dooley, Paul, PO2, (1973-1976) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Duque, Gene, CPO, (1974-1998) CTI CTI-9203 Petty Officer Second Class
Sanders, William, PO2, (1974-1979) FTG FTG-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Sanderson, Ricky, PO2, (1976-1982) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Thompson, Jimmy, PO1, (1972-1999) IC IC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Thompson, Jimmy, PO1, (1972-1999) IC IC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Thompson, Jimmy, PO1, (1972-1999) IC IC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Trayler, Michial, PO2, (1974-1978) ST ST-0492 Petty Officer Second Class
Young, Charles, CPO, (1969-1991) DK DK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Bangert, Daniel, PO2, (1974-1978) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Ealy, Steve, PO3, (1975-1979) FT FT-1147 Petty Officer Third Class
Popovich, Patrick, PO3, (1975-1979) IC IC-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Smith, William, SA, (1974-1976) BM BM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Thompson, Blake, SN, (1973-1977) Seaman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011