Barnhouse, Robert, ET1

Electronics Technician
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
ET-9502-Instructor
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Electronics Technician
Primary Unit
1989-1993, NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, ILL
Service Years
1972 - 1993
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Order of the Shellback
Order of the Golden Shellback
ET-Electronics Technician
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Master Training Specialist Recruiter


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Order of the Golden Shellback




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Fully retired and taking advantage of spending time with children and grandchildren. Something I've never let myself have time for trying to make a life for them, get them a proper education.
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Countries Deployed To or Visited

  1976-1976, NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) San Diego


From Month/Year
- / 1976

To Month/Year
- / 1976

Unit
NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) San Diego Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) San Diego Details

NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) San Diego
Redesignated to RTC San Diego

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated

Parent Unit
Naval Training Center (NTC)

Strength
Center

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 2, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
80 Members Also There at Same Time
NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) San Diego

Hurley, Charles, MCPO, (1962-1984) Chief Petty Officer
Hatcher Jr, David A, SCPO, (1963-1985) Petty Officer First Class
Hill, Jim, PO1, (1974-1983) Petty Officer Second Class
Van Eman, David, PO1, (1974-1994) Petty Officer Third Class
Proctor, Debra, CPO, (1976-2001) Seaman Apprentice
Thornton, Doug, LCDR, (1976-2008) Airman Apprentice
Bologa, Emmanuel, SCPO, (1976-1999) Seaman Recruit
Willis, Donald, SCPO, (1976-1999) Seaman Recruit
Bivin, Homer Richard, CAPT, (1941-1976) OFF 112X Captain
Miller, Herman, CPO, (1956-1979) RM RM-2312 Chief Petty Officer
Price, Bernadette, CPO, (1973-1995) PN PN-2612 Chief Petty Officer
Trobaugh, Jimmy, CPO, (1960-1980) IC IC-4723 Chief Petty Officer
Mickey, Dallas Colby, PO1, (1965-1976) RM 23CQ Petty Officer First Class
Speck, John, PO1, (1963-1978) ET Petty Officer First Class
Corley, Otto, PO1, (1963-1984) MS MS-3538 Petty Officer Second Class
Dibella, David, PO2, (1975-1979) 00 9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Jay, William, PO1, (1970-1980) RM RM-2318 Petty Officer Second Class
Pfeifer, Ronald, PO1, (1967-1992) SK SK-2815 Petty Officer Second Class
Alford, Gerald, SCPO, (1976-1996) RM RM-2313 Petty Officer Third Class
Allen, Naomi, MCPO, (1973-2004) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Christensen, Richard, PO1, (1975-1983) RM RM-2304 Petty Officer Third Class
Coleman, Sheri, CDR, (1974-2007) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Pfingsten, Bruce, PO1, (1975-1981) STG STS-0481 Petty Officer Third Class
Pitman, Larry, PO2, (1975-1981) RM RM-2304 Petty Officer Third Class
Price, Michael, CPO, (1972-1994) 00 9502 Petty Officer Third Class
Caessens, Clayton, PO1, (1976-1991) CT CT-0000 Seaman
LaBauve, Llewellyn, PO1, (1976-1996) RM RM-0000 Seaman
South, Jeffrey, CPO, (1976-1998) 00 00-0000 Seaman
Tate, Thaddeus, PO2, (1976-1988) 00 Seaman
Pope, Jeff, PO3, (1974-1978) HM HM-0000 Hospitalman
Bowers, Steven, PO3, (1975-1981) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Burns, Gerald, CPO, (1975-2000) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Melvin, Daniel, PO1, (1975-1993) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Rode, Scott, PO2, (1976-1980) SR Seaman Recruit
Coffin, James, SCPO, (1976-2002) AD ADJ-0000 Airman Recruit
Wagoner, Lee, PO1, (1976-1996) Fireman
Director Machinery Repairman Schools, NTC San Diego

Fries, Ralph, CWO3, (1957-1977) WO 743X Chief Warrant Officer 3
HQ, Service School Command (Faculty/Staff) San Diego, CA

McArthur, Robert, LCDR, (1965-1994) Chief Petty Officer
Snyder, Don, SCPO, (1956-1986) Chief Petty Officer
Yarroll, Wayne, SCPO, (1959-1982) Chief Petty Officer
Johnson, John, SCPO, (1965-1986) Petty Officer First Class
Schlueter, Robert, PO1, (1967-1977) Petty Officer First Class
Vallery, Joe, CPO, (1962-1984) Petty Officer First Class
De Mott, Thomas, CPO, (1968-1990) Petty Officer Second Class
Johnson, Jessie, SCPO, (1973-1999) Petty Officer Second Class
Jefferis, Steve, CPO, (1975-1995) Petty Officer Third Class
Carroll, Alvy, SCPO, (1975-2000) Seaman
Wallace, Alan, PO1, (1975-1995) Seaman
Keyes, Michael, PO2, (1976-1992) Seaman Apprentice
Lambert, Gregory, PO1, (1976-1996) Seaman Apprentice
Biechler, Darrel, PO1, (1975-1993) Seaman Recruit
Carcioppolo, John, CMC, (1975-1997) Seaman Recruit
Mamangun, Jesse, MCPO, (1975-2005) Seaman Recruit
Allum, Arthur, LT, (1957-1977) OFF 623X Lieutenant
Grimm, Stanley, CWO4, (1960-1990) ST ST-0455 Master Chief Petty Officer
Massa, Peter, SCPO, (1956-1976) RM RM-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Breyer, Fithian, CPO, (1955-1977) EM EM-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Claycomb, Len, CMC, (1967-2000) TD TD-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Conner, Ross, LCDR, (1965-1989) IC IC-9502 Chief Petty Officer

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011