Barnhouse, Robert, ET1

Electronics Technician
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
ET-9502-Instructor
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Electronics Technician
Primary Unit
1989-1993, NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, ILL
Service Years
1972 - 1993
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Order of the Shellback
Order of the Golden Shellback
ET-Electronics Technician
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Master Training Specialist Recruiter


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Order of the Golden Shellback




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Fully retired and taking advantage of spending time with children and grandchildren. Something I've never let myself have time for trying to make a life for them, get them a proper education.
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Countries Deployed To or Visited

  1972-1973, NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, ILL


From Month/Year
- / 1972

To Month/Year
- / 1973

Unit
NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, ILL Unit Page

Rank
Seaman Apprentice

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, ILL Details

NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, ILL

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Naval Training Center (NTC)

Strength
Center

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 2, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
102 Members Also There at Same Time
NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, ILL

Arnold, Marty, CPO, (1960-1981) Chief Petty Officer
Boeckman, Ray, CPO, (1968-1990) Chief Petty Officer
Lindsey, Alieff, MCPO, (1959-1988) Chief Petty Officer
Summey, Roger, LCDR, (1961-1991) Chief Petty Officer
Warnock, Chuck, PO1, (1968-1979) Petty Officer Second Class
Board, Robert, PO1, (1971-1992) Petty Officer Third Class
Hanshew, Arthur, PO3, (1968-1972) Petty Officer Third Class
Hunter, David, PO1, (1973-1979) Petty Officer Third Class
Shotts, Robert, PO3, (1968-1972) Petty Officer Third Class
Boguslawski, Walter, MCPO, (1972-2006) Seaman
Hughes, Joseph, CPO, (1971-1998) Seaman
Mullins, Ronnie, CPO, (1972-1993) Seaman
Raines, Rick, MCPO, (1972-1998) Seaman
Barton, Charles, CPO, (1971-1992) Fireman
Greene, Arthur N., SCPO, (1972-2005) Fireman
Jennings, Julius, PO1, (1973-1992) Fireman
Smith, Michael, PO1, (1973-1999) Airman
Bory, Donald, PO2, (1972-1980) Seaman Apprentice
Brown, Robert, CPO, (1972-2004) Seaman Apprentice
Conte, Anthony (Tony), PO3, (1973-1977) Seaman Apprentice
Fitzgerald, William, CPO, (1971-1994) Seaman Apprentice
Hull, Chris, CDR, (1972-2008) Seaman Apprentice
Read, Travis, CPO, (1972-1993) Seaman Apprentice
Faunce, Davis, CPO, (1973-1993) Fireman Apprentice
Beasley, Robert, LCDR, (1973-2006) Seaman Recruit
Bussler, Rowland, SCPO, (1973-1998) Seaman Recruit
Gerlach, Steve, SCPO, (1973-1993) Seaman Recruit
Lavinski, Tom, MCPO, (1973-1998) Constructionman Recruit
Castro, Ronald, PO1, (1972-1992) Airman Recruit
Snoots, Charles, PO1, (1973-1994) Airman Recruit
Trump, Terry, MCPO, (1955-1975) IC IC-4746 Master Chief Petty Officer
BENCE, DENNIS, CPO, (1961-1983) IC IC-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Eastman, Larry, SCPO, (1961-1981) PN PN-2612 Chief Petty Officer
Hart, Dale, MCPO, (1961-1981) FTG FTG-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Nalwalker, Robert, SCPO, (1959-1983) 00 9502 Chief Petty Officer
Thiel, John, MCPO, (1962-1984) 00 9508 Chief Petty Officer
Webb, Donald, CPO, (1956-1979) MM MM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Boyda, John, CWO2, (1964-1984) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Clawson, Michael, PO1, (1967-1977) ET ET-1444 Petty Officer First Class
Ford, Dale, LT, (1967-1989) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Manley, Lester, PO1, (1965-1990) TD Petty Officer First Class
Norton, Stephen, CPO, (1964-1990) IC IC-4721 Petty Officer First Class
Schimmel, Fred, CPO, (1964-1990) FTM FTM-1189 Petty Officer First Class
Stroh Jr., Robert, PO1, (1967-1972) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Weaver, Calvin, CMC, (1966-1993) RM RM-2313 Petty Officer First Class
Hasenfus, Dennis, PO1, (1967-1989) ETR ETR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Patzer, Larry, PO1, (1968-1977) GM GM-0986 Petty Officer Second Class
Conway, Steven, PO1, (1969-1982) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Hepler, Mark, SCPO, (1970-1990) FTG FTG-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Kaare, Joseph, MCPO, (1971-1996) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Kelly, Bill, PO3, (1969-1973) SR SR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Lantman, Allan, SCPO, (1972-1993) ET ET-2314 Petty Officer Third Class
Minor, William, CPO, (1971-1988) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Suenaga, Pat, CPO, (1972-1986) MM MM-3359 Petty Officer Third Class
Davis, Keith, CPO, (1973-1985) OFF Seaman
Findley, Ronald, PO1, (1971-1980) ET Seaman
Lance, LeeRoy, CAPT, (1972-2008) OFF 1710 Seaman
O'Donnell, Michael, PO3, (1972-1974) MM MM-0000 Seaman
Peppers, Thomas, CPO, (1971-1989) ET ETR-1501 Seaman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011