Acevedo, Howard, AT3

Aviation Electronics Technician
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer Third Class
Current/Last Service Branch
Aviation Electronic Technician
Current/Last Primary NEC
AT-6633-USM-467 RADCOM IMA Technician
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Aviation Electronics Technician
Primary Unit
1998-2000, AT-6633, Aviation Intermediate Maintenance Department (AIMD), NAS Mayport, FL
Previously Held NEC
ET-0000-Electronics Technician
AT-0000-Aviation Electronics Technician
Service Years
1996 - 2000
AT-Aviation Electronics Technician

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1997-1998, AT-0000, (AC) A1 School, Pensacola, FL

AT-Aviation Electronics Technician

From Month/Year
- / 1997

To Month/Year
- / 1998

Unit
(AC) A1 School, Pensacola, FL Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
AT-0000-Aviation Electronics Technician

Location
Pensacola, Fl.

Country/State
United States
 
 
 Patch
 (AC) A1 School, Pensacola, FL Details

(AC) A1 School, Pensacola, FL

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Advancement Schools and Courses

Strength
Formal School

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 30, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
103 Members Also There at Same Time
(AC) A1 School, Pensacola, FL

McClary, Jason, CPO, (1993-Present) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Kumley, William, CPO, (1997-Present) AT AT-0000 Airman
Williams, Christopher, PO1, (1997-Present) AT AT-0000 Airman Recruit
Chandler, Monica, CPO, (1989-2007) AT AT-6702 Petty Officer First Class
Lanham, Kathleen, CPO, (1978-2000) AC AC-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Deitsch, Pamela, PO1, (1980-2000) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Hite-Taylor, Lyla, PO1, (1979-1999) AC AC-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Mills, Jonathan, PO1, (1990-2001) AC AC-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Patton, Ronald, CPO, (1986-2007) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Spain (now Clark), Laura, PO1, (1984-2004) AC AC-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Walzel, Sam, CPO, (1991-2007) AC AC-6903 Petty Officer First Class
Woodrum, William, CPO, (1984-2008) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Bredbenner, Mike, PO1, (1991-2001) AC AC-6901 Petty Officer Second Class
Burdloff, David, CPO, (1987-2007) AC AC-6901 Petty Officer Second Class
English, Derrick, PO1, (1996-2006) AC AC-6904 Petty Officer Second Class
Grijalva, Bernard, PO2, (1988-1999) AC AC-6903 Petty Officer Second Class
Borders, Sarah, PO1, (1993-2008) SH SH-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Chicas, Adam, PO2, (1993-2003) QM QM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Fichera, Jonan, PO1, (1995-2005) AC AC-9502 Petty Officer Third Class
Gates, Matthew, PO3, (1994-1997) CTR CTR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Govan, Alex, PO2, (1993-2002) AC AC-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
McCastle, Debbie, PO2, (1994-2007) AC AC-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Payne, Jeffery, PO1, (1991-2012) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Urich, Ralph, PO1, (1988-2007) HM HM-8404 Petty Officer Third Class
Perez, Sonja, PO1, (1996-Present) AC AC-0000 Seaman
Simone, Chris, PO2, (1996-2000) CT CT-0000 Seaman
Moskalik, Michael, CPO, (1996-Present) AS AS-0000 Fireman
Beaudoin, Francis, CPO, (1998-Present) AC AC-0000 Airman
Conrad, Stan, PO2, (1996-2000) AC AC-0000 Airman
Cooper, Glen, PO1, (1993-2007) AC AC-0000 Airman
Downes, Michael, PO1, (1997-Present) AC AC-0000 Airman
Figueroa, Juan, PO1, (1996-2016) AC AC-0000 Airman
Fredricksen, Heather, PO2, (1998-2003) AC AC-6903 Airman
Gordon, Curvin, DN, (1998-2003) AS AS-0000 Airman
Keck, Timothy, PO1, (1998-Present) AC AC-0000 Airman
McVey, Blain, CPO, (1993-Present) AC AC-0000 Airman
Nicolai, Corey, PO1, (1997-2007) OFF 000X Airman
Peralta, Nygel, PO2, (1997-2002) AC AC-0000 Airman
Scott, Jason, PO2, (1998-2001) AC AC-0000 Airman
Watson, Shannakay, PO1, (1996-2008) AC AC-0000 Airman
Williams, Christopher, PO3, (1996-2000) AC AC-0000 Airman
Charlston, Mike, PO1, (1996-2006) AC AC-0000 Airman Apprentice
Dodge, Abran, CPO, (1997-Present) AC AC-0000 Airman Apprentice
Glass II, Doran, PO1, (1996-2016) AC AC-0000 Airman Apprentice
Lynch, Shannon, SCPO, (1996-Present) AC AC-0000 Airman Apprentice
Murray, Amanda, PO3, (1997-2002) AC AC-0000 Airman Apprentice
Williams Jr., Wardell, PO1, (1997-2005) AC AC-0000 Airman Apprentice
Graham Jr, Waymond, PO2, (1997-2008) AC AC-0000 Seaman Recruit
Druhl, Michael, CPO, (1996-2011) AC AC-0000 Airman Recruit
Harold, Kristina, PO2, (1998-2003) AC AC-0000 Airman Recruit
Hinson, Dwayne, PO1, (1996-2007) AC AC-0000 Airman Recruit
Mitchell, Sean, PO3, (1998-2005) AD AD-0000 Airman Recruit
Wolfe, Scott, PO2, (1997-2005) AC AC-0000 Airman Recruit
Zachary, Robert, PO2, (1997-2002) AC AC-0000 Airman Recruit
Ashley, Gary, PO1, (1993-2007) Petty Officer Third Class
Chambers, Odarious, LCDR, (1993-Present) Petty Officer Third Class
Crawford, Sandi, PO2, (1994-2001) Petty Officer Third Class
Hempel, Kyle, CPO, (1993-Present) Petty Officer Third Class
Phillips, Donald, PO1, (1993-2008) Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011